Sold2024Bronze Inkwell France 1890 Signed Boudon - Fumiere Paris FranceH: 6.8" W: 10" D: 5" Shipping in USA $ 40See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze Inkwell Stamped & SignedFrench Gilt Bronze Inkwell Stamped & Signed Louis XV-style Gilt-bronze Inkwell France early 20th century, scrolling crest over two lidded inkwell compartments with glass inserts, on a shaped base withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) InkwellCarl Kauba (Austrian 1865-1922) Bronze inkwell with German Shepard and alabaster base with pen rest. Inscribed and dated 1 April 1890/1915.Signed C. Kauba reverse.Dimensions: 14 1/2" X 8 1/2" X 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giroux et Cie gilt bronze inkwellGiroux et Cie gilt bronze inkwell, c. 1880, France, urn-shape inkwell with flanking rams heads and porcelain medallion, retains glass insert, signed on rim, 5.75"h x 5.5"l x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maurice Frecourt bronze monkey inkwellMaurice Frecourt bronze monkey inkwell, c. 1920, France, cast brown patinated bronze money sitting before lidded vessel inkpot, on marble base, cast signed "Frecourt", 7"h x 4.5"w x 5"d Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Delamarre, France (1890-1986) BronzeRaymond Delamarre, France (1890-1986) Bronze Plaque "Mowgli- The Jungle Book". Fully Signed Ray Delamarre and Dated 1972. Foundry Mark of Guivre. Condition: Excellent. Great Quality. Dimensions: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917), Bronze Sculpture of Robed Classical Lady with Staff, C.19th C. Auguste Moreau (France, 1834-1917), Bronze Sculpture of Robed Classical Lady with Staff with Floral Swag, Signed Aug Moreau, C. 1880-1890. 8” Wide, 9” Deep, 24” HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Grand Green Onyx & Bronze InkwellPeriod: 18th century Origin: France Description: bust of Napoleon and two decorative bronze wells. Marks: artist signed P. Rigual . 16”t 11”d 21”lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helene Sibeud Art Nouveau Figural InkwellCirca 1900, patinated bronze, Art Nouveau, made in France. Signed H. Sibeud. Depicting a lady lying on a water lily leaf, holding an inkwell in the shape of a water lily flower. Size: 3.75" tall x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. Circa 1890Pair of large porcelain vases. Sèvres style. France. Circa 1890 - 1900.Cobalt blue and gold, with courtly scenes painted and signed Poitevin. One of the lids has been restored. Gilded bronze mount. 8See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE "LA VENDANGE-DE DRUIVENPLUK" SIGNEDFRENCH BRONZE "LA VENDANGE-DE DRUIVENPLUK" SIGNED MOREAU (HIPPOLYTE 1832-1927 UNITED STATES/FRANCE) H. 22" C. 1890 EX-COLLECTION HAROLD CARD, DEACCESSION FROM PARAMOUNT THEATRE, MIDDLETOWN, NY, IN 197See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Jean Foretay, Bust of Woman, c. 1890Alfred Jean Foretay, Bust of Woman, c. 1890, Alfred Jean Foretay (France, 1861-1944), red/brown patinated cast bronze, cast signed "A. Foretay, Paris", 21"h x 12"w x 8"d Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUGUST NICOLAS CAIN "LE REVEIL" BRONZE SIGNEDAuguste Nicolas Cain (France, 1821-1894) "Le Reveil" A bronze sculpture having a rooster flanked by inkwells. Resting on a marble base. Signed A. Cain, cast by Susse Freres. Ht: 10.5" Wd: 17" Dpth: 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French gilt bronze inkwell, signedAntique French gilt bronze inkwell, signed. 6 7/8 H x 12 1/2 W x 5 3/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Inkwell Signed Tereszczuk. Lth 11" (top ofBronze Inkwell Signed Tereszczuk. Lth 11" (top of inkwell off)See Sold Price
Sold2024A French Gilt Bronze Inkwell Signed Kinsburger With 2 BirdsA French Gilt Bronze Inkwell Signed Kinsburger With 2 Birds. Missing A Figure. Measure Approx. 7" X 2.5". Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl. Please copy and paste the URL link below to rSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Marble and Figural Bronze Inkwell, 19th C.19th C. French Louis XVI Style Marble and Figural Gilt Bronze Inkwell Signed "Marin". 19" x 8.5" x H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Marble and Figural Bronze Inkwell, 19th C.19th C. French Louis XVI Style Marble and Figural Gilt Bronze Inkwell Signed "Marin". 19" x 8.5" x H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Plein Bronze Inkwell 'The Vanishing Race'Charles Plein, American (1870 - 1920). 'The Vanishing Race'. Bronze inkwell. Signed 'Plein, Omaha'. 7.5" H x 8" W x 4" D. Condition report: good with normal wear. Examine all photos closely. Contact ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios. New York #1183. American IndianTiffany Studios. New York #1183. American Indian pattern bronze inkwell. Signed on base glass and numbered. Glass insert with cover. Chips to insert. 5-1/2" x 3-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020George Flamand (French, 1895-1925) An Inkwell.George Flamand (French, 1895-1925) An Inkwell. Art Nouveau gilt bronze inkwell, signed along the reverse. Lacking original glass liner 3.5" x 12" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Inkwell.19/20th Century Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Inkwell. Signed "B.D" numbered 168 on underside. Rubbing and patina. Measures 5" H x 10-1/2" W x 8" Depth. Shipping $55.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl BERGMAN (1891-1965) bronze inkwellKarl BERGMAN (1891-1965) bronze inkwell, signed. 6 1/2" H x 11" W. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL BRONZE INKWELLPUDDI FIGURAL BRONZE INKWELL. SIGNED ON BASE "E. PROVOST". GOOD CONDITION, GOOD PATINA. 6" W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000