Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL BRASS LAVABO ON OAK STANDFrench Provincial brass lavabo on stand, late 19th c., oak stand with paneled backboard, supporting a brass lavabo, lidded tank with acorn finials, engraved basket of flowers, dual spigots, over the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PROVINCIAL COPPER LAVABO ON OAK STANDFrench Provincial copper lavabo, 19th c., lid surmounted by brass finials, vessel/ tank with dual spigots, over a handled basin, accompanied by an oak stand with pull-out work surface, paneled cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Brass and Copper Lavabo, 19th c.,French Provincial Brass and Copper Lavabo, 19th c., with a copper reservoir over a copper basin, on a carved oak shaped backplate, H.- 80 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., D.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c.,French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., with a stepped copper reservoir above a footed copper basin, on a tall carved oak back plate, H.- 79 in., W.- 19 1/2 in., D.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Prov Empire Style Butcher's Table / StandProvincial Empire-style Butcher's Table / Stand, oak and mixed woods, three board butcher's block top with knife rack gallery over four dovetailed drawers with brass knobs, ogee bracket feet, French,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial lavabo on plaqueFrench Provincial brass lavabo fountain on shaped walnut plaque. 19th century. 43"h x 24"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL COPPER & BRASS LAVABO FOUNTAINFrench copper and brass lavabo fountain, late 19th/ early 20th c., comprising: (1) lidded copper vessel, with brass finial, issuing one brass spigot, decorated with chased floral motif, approx 15"h, 9See Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Brass Repousse Lavabo, late 19th c., consisting of a covered repousse reservoir,French Provincial Brass Repousse Lavabo, late 19th c., consisting of a covered repousse reservoir, above a repousse basin, on a mahogany back plate, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/8 in., D.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial carved oak book stand tableFrench Provincial carved oak book stand side table. Late 19th century. 34 1/4"h x 20"w x 13 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., D.- 9 in.French Provincial Copper and Brass Lavabo, 19th c., the brass finialed reservoir with punch work bird decoration, brass spigot, tin lined copper font, mounted on carved walnut back plate, H.- 30 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Style Plant StandThree tiered French Provincial style oak plant stand, with a small center top shelf above two full-length shelves, all with railing and lined with metal, supported on block feet 46h x 41w x 10d We hSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL OAK DOUGH BIN CABINET STANDFrench Provincial style oak dough bin on stand, late 19th/ early 20th c., having hinged lid revealing sectioned interior, tapered body, resting on cabinet base, opening to interior shelves, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PROVINCIAL OAK DOUGH BIN ON STAND, 19TH C.French Provincial oak dough bin on stand, 19th c., dough bin with visible dovetail joinery, hinged top, open interior, on stand with scalloped apron, rising on turned legs, joined by H stretcher, endiSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Country Copper Lavabo On Oak Stand65 X 23 Wide By 16 Deep. Copper Bowl Is 9 X 17. Wood Has Some Age Cracks And Top Needs Refinishing. Some Patina To Copper As Pictured. The Top Does Not Fit Flush.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Carved Oak Chest on Stand, 20th c., the stepped rectangular top over a setbackFrench Provincial Carved Oak Chest on Stand, 20th c., the stepped rectangular top over a setback bank of three drawers, on an oak stand on tapered square legs, H.- 43 1/4 in., W.- 26 1/2 in., D.- 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2021French pewter lavabo mounted on oak standFrench pewter lavabo mounted on oak stand 41"h x 16"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Brass Water Font / Lavabo on Oak BoardFrench Brass Water Font / Lavabo on Oak Board - 37 in tall x 19 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSTIC FRENCH COPPER LAVABO ON OAK CABINET STANDFrench copper lavabo on oak backboard with cabinet base, 19th c., having top lid surmounted by finials, vessel/ tank with dual spigots, over basin, accompanied by oak stand with cabinet door on exteriSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial copper lavaboFrench Provincial copper lavabo on walnut stand with cabinet. 19th century. 93"h x 24 3/4"w x 19 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial copper lavabo mounted on walnut standFrench Provincial copper lavabo mounted on walnut stand. Early 20th century. 73"h x 22 3/4"w x 22 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Copper Lavabo / Water Font on Oak StandFrench Copper Lavabo / Water Font on Oak Stand - 68.5 in tall x 20.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NICOLAS DELANNOY PEWTER LAVABO ON OAK STANDFrench pewter lavabo/ wall fountain, Nicolas Delannoy (Lyon, acquired master title in 1785), late 18th/ early 19th c., lid surmounted by cast dolphin finial, lobed vessel with dual spigots, over an ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PROVINCIAL OAK ONE DRAWER 2 DOOR STANDFRENCH PROVINCIAL OAK ONE DRAWER 2 DOOR STAND, APPROXIMATELY 33 IN X 19 IN X 33 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH PROVINCIAL WALL-MOUNTED COPPER LAVABOFrench Provincial wall-mounted copper and brass lavabo, late 19th c., tin-lined copper basin with two brass handles, lidded rectangular copper vessel with two decorative brass spigots (not functional)See Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCFRENCH BRASS & STEEL FRENCH PROVINCIAL BAKERS RACK$40(1 bid)
BonhamsA French provincial parquetry fruitwood armoire bibliothèque Louis XV, with 18th century an...A$100(1 bid)