Sold2021Continental Oil on Board, Interior SceneUnsigned work...14 x 18 inches, in a gilt wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School: Tavern Scene - Oil Painting17th-18th century Continental School oil on board painting of an interior scene of a tavern brawl; signature not found. [Sight: 15" H x 12" W; Frame: 19 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W]. Areas of craquelure and loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oil Painting on Board Continental InteriorAntique Oil Painting on Board Continental Interior Scene. Showing family in period dress. Frame is newer than painting. Measures 5.5 x 6.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAM H MURRAY 1876 CONTINENTAL SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS19th century Continental school oil painting on canvas laid on masonite board depicting an interior scene with a monkey on a cupboard that has knocked over and broken some China on the floor. Signed "See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Courting Scene Oil on Board by B. Sunginterior courting scene oil on board signed l.r. 27.5 x 19.5 inches (sight) 40 x 32 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024"Reminiscences" Antique Signed Elaborate Royal Interior Parlor Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique continental school luxurious interior scene oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (Continental School, 19th Century)Artist Unknown (Continental School, 19th Century) Interior Scene with Children, Oil on board, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: h: 14 1/4 x w: 13 in. H: 9 W: 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201618th Century Continental SchoolInterior scene with three figures, appears unsigned, oil on board, 9'' H x 11'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Glendale, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Interior Genre Scene PaintingInterior genre scene scene depicting a boy being scolded by his father and mother, Oil/Board, no visible signature, older J. Pratt , Derby label verso, 16.25" x 14.25", framed 11.5" x 9.5". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Interior Scene with Children," 19th c., oil on board, unsigned, presented in aContinental School, "Interior Scene with Children," 19th c., oil on board, unsigned, presented in a gilt and gesso wood frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 1/8 in., Framed H.- 19 3/8 in., W.- 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Gilt Framed Oil on BoardContinental. Interior scene. 3 figures. Approx. 18" H x 6 3/4" W image, 12" H x 10 1/4" W framed. (5118)See Sold Price
Sold202218th century, Tavern scene Framed oil on canvas18th century, Framed oil on canvas, laid down on board, Continental scene, Interior Tavern scene with mother and children and men toasting. Unsigned, possibly from a larger painting. [Loss of paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School: Interior - Oil PaintingContinental School oil on board painting of a scene in the evening inside a mine, with men enjoying a drink, signed lower left, dated 1850. [Sight: 11 1/2" H x 16" W; Frame: 18 1/4" H x 22 1/2" W]. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) PAINT-ENHANCED PRINTS, LOT OF FOURCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY) PAINT-ENHANCED PRINTS, LOT OF FOUR, each oil over lithograph on board, comprising one landscape and three interior genre scenes, each with figures. Housed in perSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hendrik Jan Augustyn Leys (1815 - 1869)Hendrik Jan Augustyn Leys (1815 - 1869). Oil/Board. Interior scene w/ woman playing mandolin. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 11 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 20th C. Oil/Board Interior SceneSigned 20th C. Oil/Board Interior Scene. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 30.5 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Welles, Oil on Board, Interior SceneEuropean, 19th C. signed l.r. "G. Welles". Some craquelure. Sight size: 10-1/2"h x 6-3/4"w Overall: 14"h x 10-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on board interior scene in gilt frameOil on board depicting interior scene. Signed l/r S. Ferard. In gilt wood Louis XV frame 12"h x 16"w Framed 18"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zsuzsanna Suger (Budapest, B. 1939) Oil on Board, "Interior Scene", H 5" W 7"Zsuzsanna Suger (Budapest, B. 1939) Oil on Board, "Interior Scene", H 5" W 7" | "Suger, Zs" lower left. Interior scene of table and chairs with paintings and window in background. Gesso on wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON BOARD INTERIOR SCENE WITH CURVED STAIRCASE ANDOIL ON BOARD INTERIOR SCENE WITH CURVED STAIRCASE AND STATUE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (NOT LEGIBLE) IMAGE SIZE 12" X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL OIL ON BOARD INTERIOR PAINTINGSwith gesso frame Sight- 4 1/2" x 5 1/2" 9" x 10" Overall- Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lars Larsson, Original Oil on Board, Interior Scene, SignedOriginal oil on board by Swedish artist Lars Larsson who painted a young woman in an interior filled with colorful flowers. A street and buildings are visible from the glass windows that separates theSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Dutch School Oil on Board Interior SceneInterior Scene of a finely dressed Dutch woman before an illuminated colored glass window. Loosely mounted in a fine, carved and gilt wood frame. H 9.5 W 7.75 D 1 Weight 1 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDE VENARD (FRENCH, 1913-1999).Oil on board. Interior Scene. Signed lower right. Galerie Ferrero stamps affixed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 12.5" high x 23" wideSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Interior Scene Framed Modernist Mid Century Kitchen WPA Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper521930's French Oil Portrait of Seated Lady in Interior Scene Working Sketch Study 1930's$260
BonhamsAttributed to Andreas Franciscus Vermeulen (Belgian, 1821-1884) A night market scene 22 3/8 x 28...$800