Sold2021Cranberry Opaque Glass Enameled Bowl with PortraitCranberry Opaque Glass Enameled Bowl with Portrait. Antique. Size: 2h x 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cranberry & Enameled Glass Portrait LustreLarge Bohemian cranberry lustre with white overlay, bowl decorated with five enameled portrait medallions alternating with floral medallions, tapered central stem, circular foot having six overlay panSee Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian enameled glass demitasse setlate 19th century; cranberry enameled glass, with clear glass applied handles, cups, pot and cream pitcher each having portrait of Venetian dog, 15 pieces, comprising: pot, cream jug, sugar bowl, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Flashed & Enameled Milk White over Cranberry Glass DishBohemian glass Bonbon dish or bowl. Hand blown flashed opaque Milk White over Cranberry/Light Ruby Glass. Shell form, handle at bottom. Hand decorated with intricate Gold Leaf and Enamel blooming treeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Portrait VaseA late 19th century Bohemian glass portrait vase. Baluster form Cranberry glass body with enameled portrait and Gilded accents. Some wear to decoration. 12" high. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Enameled Cranberry Glass Bride's BowlRuffled cranberry glass bride's bowl. Enameled floral decoration; 3.75in.H. x 11.5in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vases (2), Cranberry Glass, Enameled, 19th C.These cranberry glass vases are enameled with portraits of women and decorated with gilt along the rims and bases as well as along the surface in floral patterns. The rims are cut and fashioned into aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELEVEN MOSER GILT AND ENAMELED GLASS FINGER BOWLSLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Finely gilt and enameled cranberry glass bowl and underplate sets, plus one extra underplate, each hand painted in more than a dozen colors of fired-on enamel and finisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Red Glass Enameled and Gold Portrait VasesAntique Matched Pair of Bohemian Cranberry Red Glass Enameled and Gold Decorated Portrait Vases, c.1890, each vase decorated with an image of a young lady, 13.75 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Wilcox Silver Plate Bride's BasketAntique Wilcox Silver Co.silverplate brides's basket with figural cherub stand holding ruffle edge enameled cranberry glass bowl, base inscribed "1882*1907" Height 13 in. Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moser Enameled Cranberry Glass Punch Bowl SetMoser Enameled Cranberry Glass Punch Bowl Set, c.1930's, comprising large punch bowl, ladle and six cups, all in cranberry glass overlaid with gilded scroll patterns and raised sculpted enameled fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Cranberry 2 1/2" Miniature Enameled Glass Rose BowlThis gem is a tiny little bugger measuring only 2 1/2" tall. Wonderful all over decoration of florals. Perfect for any collection.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Enameled Cranberry Art Glass Bowls,drapery and thumbprint with rich floral, 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016MOSER ENAMELED CRANBERRY & AMBER GLASS COMPOTE LATEMOSER ENAMELED CRANBERRY & AMBER GLASS COMPOTE, LATE 19TH C., H 9", DIA 12":A cranberry glass bowl with undulating rim, enameled at the well with a continuous vine in shades of red, yellow, blue, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pretty hand decorated Moser art glass footed bowlPretty hand decorated Moser art glass footed bowl. Beautiful cranberry glass with hand enameled and gold decoration. No markings. No condition problems. 4 7/8” tall x 5 ½” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Cranberry Glass Bride's Bowl with SilverplateEnameled cranberry glass owl. Ruffle rim and floral decoration. Wilcox silverplate holder; 10in.H. x 11in.W.See Sold Price
Sold20204 PC Lot Victorian Enameled Cranberry Glass4 PC Lot Victorian Enameled Cranberry Glass Table Top Items. Includes a tall vase 10" H x 4" W, pitcher 7-1/4" H x 8" W. Amber thumbprint bowl 3" x 4-1/2" W, Amber footed vase 5-1/4" H x 3-1/4" W. UnmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled Cranberry Glass Moser Style Ring TreeFooted round bowl. Hand painted sunflowers decorate the piece. Vintage item. Dimensions: 3.75"H x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Pedestal Cranberry Cherub Meriden Silverplate Brides Bowl CenterpieceSo ornate. This wonderful deep cranberry bowl with enameled florals sits atop the original signed Meriden Silverplate cherub holder. It is so typical of the Victorian period pairing cranberry glass anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Moser Cranberry Enameled Crackle Glass Stork décor ftd. Shell BowlFolks, stand up from your computers and take notice of this fabulous piece of Victorian cranberry enameled crackle glass shell form footed bowl. This piece is expertly decorated with a stork in rushesSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDE'S BOWLVICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDE'S BOWL, cranberry shaded to opaque white, ruffled rim, polished pontil mark, fitted in an unmarked quadruple-plate stand. Probably English. Late 19th/early 20th century. 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Lace Enameled Glass Berry Bowl Service for 12Venetian lace enameled berry bowl service for 12, consisting of a large red cranberry service bowl and 12 personal pink cranberry berry bowls, each with elegant white lace enamel decoration to the innSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Wedgwood Jasperware Cache Pot.A Wedgwood Jasperware Cache Pot. Together with a Wedgwood jasperware pitcher, a cranberry glass bowl and a painted and enameled vase in the style of Mt. Washington Crown Milano glass (8") Cache pot: 6See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMid-Century Modern Swedish Opaque Opalescent Large Glass Terrarium Bowl 14 in. x 18 in.$100
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of Ceramic Pottery Pitchers, Jugs & Jars including ' Shawnee Bo Peep', 'McCoy' Pineapple, (2)CA$50
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique French Att. to St. Louis Crystal Gilt Enameled Bowl Vase$75(2 bids)