Sold2019Fine Indian Miniature Painting, c. 1775, Scene from theFine Indian Miniature Painting. "Games by the Jamuna River: Krishna plays Polo and the Gopis Swim," a scene from the Bhagavata Purana, Rajasthan, Malpura, circa 1775. Provenance: Private Pittsburgh CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Safavid Miniature Painting c.17th century Persian Safavid Miniature Painting c.17th centuryPersian Safavid Miniature Painting c.17th century Painting on paper sultan sitting on chair in side his palace with and some pepolr dancing ,province from Belgium collector . For condition report andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Safavid Miniature Painting c.18th century.Persian Safavid Miniature Painting c.18th century. Size of Frame 11 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches. Painting on paper depicting an interior of Seated Man in field with group of animals, hand written persian calliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Capodimonte Porcelain Pedestal Cup With MiniatureEarly Capodimonte Porcelain Pedestal Cup With Miniature Painting. C. 1807-1834. Marked N. Approximately 3.25 x 2.75 x 1.75 in. The lines you see in the painting are not cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th CTitle: Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th C Maker: Sikh Style Date/Period: 19th C Origin: India Dimension: 39 x 31 cm Materials: Paper board Additional Information: Antique sikh school miniatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th CTitle: Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th C Maker: Sikh Style Date/Period: 19th C Origin: India Dimension: 38.5 x 31.5 cm Materials: Paper board Additional Information: Antique sikh school miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Porcelain Miniature Paintings, 19th C.Group of 19th C. Miniature Portraits on Porcelain , including a Woman in a Red Hat, in gilt frame., a painting of a Gentleman, and a group of 12 portraits of Women, Angel and a Castle landscape, all mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Kangra School Miniature Painting 19th cIndian Kangra School Miniature Painting Depicting a court scene with 2 elephants dating from the late 19th c, framed and matted, very good condition frame 16.5" X 11.5" painting 6" X11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING, 19TH C.A miniature painting hand-painted in opaque watercolors on paper and depicting a courtyard scene with a nobleman and two ladies. The margins are decorated with a stylized floral pattern. Framed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTING, HAFEZ, C. 1940'SPERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTING, HAFEZ, C. 1940'SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Indian Miniature Painting 20th C.The Paper dimensions are Approx. 11.5" x 7.25".See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Company School-Style Miniature PaintingIndian Company School-Style Miniature Painting, 19th c., depicting the "Fort at Tughlakabad, near New Delhi", watercolor on paper, 2 5/8 in. x 4 3/4 in., float mounted and framed . Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal School, miniature paintingMughal School, miniature painting, 19th c., gouache and gold leaf on paper, depicting a royal picnic, Persian text on verso, 5.25"h x 2.75"w (sight), 15.5"h x 10.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017George Lethbridge Saunders (1807-1863) PortraitFramed watercolor by George Lethbridge Saunders (1807-1863). The miniature portrait painting c.1830, depicts a gentleman in black formal dress coat, wearing a black and white cravat. Sight measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature, England c. 1810/1820,Miniature, England c. 1810/1820, man in dark gray jacket, in rococo-style metal frame, h. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dovetailed Miniature Cradle, 1810Dovetailed, miniature, Cradle. C. 1810. Rare miniature, very old green repaint, one rocker is an old replacement . Cracks in headboard. 10 long , by 4 3/4 wide , by 6 1/4 high - inches. Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Miniature Painting Portrait of a Woman18th C Miniature Painting Portrait of a Woman, Inscribed on verso, Honorata Boczarskich with information in Polish, dated 1793. Frame measures 6 inches x 5.5 W, portrait measures 2.25 x 1.75 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. MINIATURE PAINTING, CHILD HOLDING WHIP.A ca. 1830-40 English School miniature portrait painting of a boy, wearing a blue dress and holding a whip. Image 5” x 3.75”, Overall in a period rosewood frame 8” x 6.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C MINIATURE PAINTING MALE PORTRAITAn antique mid-19th century miniature painting on enamel plaque. Presumably of European origin. Rectangular format. The artwork represents a portrait of a young man in hat. Unsigned. Standing frame liSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C MINIATURE PAINTING, FLORA PORTRAITA late 19th century hand painted miniature painting depicting a portrait of a beautiful young woman as the antique goddess Flora, with flower garlands in her hair and on her right shoulder. Signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Miniature Calligraphy Painting 18th c.Persian Qajar Miniature Folio Calligraphy Painting 18th Century, framed in gold color frame. The folio is from the book of Shahnama Firdosi for Sultan Mahmud of Ghazni between c. 977 and 1010 CE and iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Indian Miniature Paintings, Rajasthan, 20th C.Pigments on paper India, 20th century Dimensions (height x width of larger folio) 15 1/2 x 10 7/8 in. (39 x 27.6 cm) Good condition One painting depicts five ladies meeting on a galleried terrace, witSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Miniature Painting of Naval OfficerFrench, in a period frame. 6"H x 5.5"WSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMiniature 19th C. Painting Portrait of Young Girl Artist Signed, Framed$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPersian School Miniature Painting Signed on Light Board After Khamza$40(1 bid)