Sold2021Benedicto Cabrera, PhilippinesArtist Name: Bencab, Bencab Glimpses Coffee table book by Singapore Tyler Print Institute. Questions:Inquiries will be answered within 12-24 hours of Mondays-FridaysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benedicto Cabrera, PhilippinesIndio Bravo, The Story of Jose Rizal by Asuncion Lopez-Rizal Bantug with Sylvia Mendez Ventura, Drawings by BenCabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benedicto Cabrera, PhilippinesArtist Name: Benedicto Cabrera, Bencab's Rock Sessions Coffee table book by Eric Caruncho. Questions:Inquiries will be answered within 12-24 hours of Mondays-FridaysSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benedicto Cabrera, BenCab, PhilippinesLimited Edition New Era cap designed by BenCab with the collaboration of Secret Fresh Gallery, Authenticity card is included. Brand New 139 out of 144 - RARESee Sold Price
Sold2021Benedicto Cabrera BenCab Swatch, PhilippinesBrand New Limited Edition Swatch Watch - 922/999 Sabel by Benedicto Cabrera also know as BenCabSee Sold Price
2022Benedicto Cabrera (1942), AfterBenedict Cabrera.The drawing is done in the well-known style of Benedicto Cabrera.He is a Filipino painter and was awarded National Artist of the Philippines in Visual Arts (Painting) in 2006. He hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENEDICTO REYES CABRERA "BENCAB" MIXED MEDIA/BOARDMEASUREMENTS: 31"WX36"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Benedicto Reyes Cabrera, better known as "BenCab", is a Filipino painter and was awarded National Artist of the Philippines for VisualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) The Last MarchThe Last March signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic on paper 28" x 20 1/2" (71 cm x 52 cm) PROVENANCE The Luz Gallery EXHIBITED The Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab, Makati City,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Girl with a SalakotGirl with a Salakot signed and dated 1972 (lower right) acrylic with pen and ink 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Larawan: 1972 Paintings by Bencab,MakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benedicto Cabrera (b. 1942) Rolly (Cocojam)Rolly (Cocojam) signed and dated 1995 (lower right) charcoal and pastel on paper 30" x 22" (76 cm x 56 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Galleria Duemila, Inc.confirming the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benedicto Cabrera (b.1942)Untitledhandsigned and dated 2017 (lowerright)offset print 12/2010 1/2" x 8" (27 cm x 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Benedicto Cabrera (In the Style of) Drawin on paperI. ° Artist: Benedicto Cabrera ° Dimensions in inches: (11 high x 8 wide) ° Condition: good general condition ° Listing: Private Collection II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Cabrera, Philippines (20th Century)Salvador Cabrera, Philippines (20th Century), Signed and Dated (lower left), 1970, oil on canvas, 24"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Cabrera, Philippines (1930-1986)Salvador Cabrera, Philippines (1930-1986), Signed, oil on canvas, 24"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Cabrera, PhilippinesSalvador Cabrera, Philippines, Signed and Dated (lower right), 1971, oil on canvas, 18"x24", Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Cabrera, PhilippinesSalvador Cabrera, Philippines, Signed and Dated (lower right), 1971, oil on canvas, 18"x24", Provenance: Private Collection, San Mateo, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Benedicto 'BenCab' Cabrera (Filipino, b. 1942), ClotheslinesBenedicto 'BenCab' Cabrera (Filipino, b. 1942), Clotheslinesink, watercolor and gouache on paper, 1965, signed and dated at lower right, matted and framed under glass. 6 3/4 x 5 1/2 in.; Frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Cabrera (1930-1986), PhilippinesArtist Name: Salvador Cabrera, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: 1974 Size: 11"x17" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007)Lee Aguinaldo, Philippines (1933-2007), Signed and Dated (in verso), 1964, oil on canvas, 30"x36”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 13.5"x10" - 34 cm x 25 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 12""x16" - 30 cm x 41 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo (1855 - 1913) PhilippinesArtist Name: Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 26"x32" Image Size, WITH RESERVE PRICE, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, LonSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1781 Jesuit Voyages Macao CHINA Bonze BUDDHIST Philippines Lettres Edifiantes 8v$135(3 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle de$80
6 hrs LeftBK Auctions391) 2022 Philippines Central Bank 1000 Piso Note PMG Seventy Gem Uncirculated 70EPQ* Star$1
6 hrs LeftBK Auctions142) 2022 Philippines Central Bank 1000 Piso Note P230a PMG Superb Gem Uncirculated 69EPQ$1
2 days LeftJasper52MALAY ARCHIPELAGO/EAST INDIA ISLANDS. Philippines Indies. RAPKIN/TALLIS 1851 map$260
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANT$3,900
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsOswaldo Cabrera New York Yankees Autographed MLB Baseball w/ 1st MLB Hit 8/18/22 Inscription (CX$105