Sold2021ZAMECZNIK, Wojciech (1923-1967). A Night to Remember.ZAMECZNIK, Wojciech (1923-1967). A Night to Remember. 1961. Poster for the Polish release of the classic film on the sinking of the Titanic, under the title SOS Titanic. 31 ¾ x 22 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021KYRA MARKHAM, (American, 1891-1967), Night Club, 1935,KYRA MARKHAM (American, 1891-1967)Night Club1935, lithographtitled lower leftnumbered, signed and dated 1-42 Kyra Markham '35 lower rightsight: 14 3/4 x 11 1/2 in., frame: 18 1/2 x 14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (RUSSIAN 1882-1967) The Night Cafe, Place LaMartine, Arles, 1950 oil on canvas 37 x 41 cm (14 5/8 x 16 1/8 in.) signed, dated and inscribed 1888 lower right; titled lower left CONDITION<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ary Stillman (American, 1891-1967) WalpurgisnachtAry Stillman (American, 1891-1967) Walpurgisnacht (Night of the Witches), 1946 oil on canvas signed Stillman (lower right) 24 x 28 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE B. MARKS CA, "NIGHT WATCH" OIL, 1972George B, Marks, Cowboy Artist of America (American 1923-1983), "Night Watch", 1972, oil on board, Western scene depicting a cowboy on horse back at night with cattle in the distance, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood.ALBERT RÀFOLS CASAMADA (Barcelona, 1923 - 2009). Untitled, 1967. Mixed media and collage on wood. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Measurements: 52 x 52 cm . Painter, teacher, writer anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Soto "Vibration" 1967Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005) "Vibration" 1967. Engraved signed, dated (1967) and numbered (71/100) top edge. Published by Editions Denise Rene, Paris, France. Dimensions: 11.5 x 16.75 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto 1967 multiple VibrationSoto, Jesus Raphael (Venezuelan 1923-2005), VIBRACION, 1967, screen printing on acrylic and plexi glass shadow box, 11.5 x 17 x 3 inches, with printed label Editions Denise Rene 1967, 70/100 and SotoSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CAT OIL PAINTING BY GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIEGertrude Abercrombie, German, American, 1909 to 1977, oil painting on masonite board depicting a portrait of a cat with a wool ball and a cloud in a night landscape, 1967. Signed and dated, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Roy Lichtenstein, WHAAM!, offset lithographsAfter ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "WHAAM!" 1967, two offset lithographs printed in colors, on two sheets of wove paper, each sheet: 25 x 29.25 inches, unframed. Copy 3M682, from the editioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Leonardo NiermanLeonardo Nierman (American, b. 1932), "Night Flight," 1967-1968, acrylic on masonite, signed and dated lower left, titled and dated verso, masonite: 23.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Brushstrokes, 1967 - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Brushstrokes, 1967 Hand Signed towards the bottom right Offset Lithograph, Wear Throghout 22 1/2" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Raphael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), TigeJesus Raphael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), Tige Vibrant , 1967, multiple with white painted wood, screenprint meatl rod and string, signed in ink and numbered 92/100 on Editions Denise Rene label verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'Whaam!' DiptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) WHAAM!' diptych, 1967 Offset lithographs in color. Published by The Tate Gallery and printed by Lautrec Photolitho, Leeds, UK. From the edition of 3000. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Morrell (1923-2013) November Marshes, 1967Wayne Morrell (1923-2013) November Marshes, 1967 oil on canvas, 28 x 43 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Paul Riopelle(Canadian, 1923-2002) Jute II, 1967, edition 63/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, 29-1/2 x 41-1/4 in.; metal frame,. Provenance: Pace Galleries, New York; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIRI JOHN DRYPOINT MONOPRINT 1967JIRI JOHN (CZECHOSLOVAKIAN, 1923-1972), DRYPOINT MONOPRINT, 1967, PLATE SIZE: H 23", W 19":Illegibly titled in pencil lower left; #1/1; pencil signed; plate size: 23 1/2" x 19 1/2"; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT RAFOLS CASAMADA Barcelona (1923 / 2009) "Quadrati i ratlles", 1967Mixed media on canvasSigned and dated in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back.. 54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Doors Jim Morrison Strange Nights Are Coming original 1967 concert Poster very rareThe Doors Jim Morrison Strange Nights Are Coming original 1967 concert Poster Original poster for The DoorsÕ back to back shows at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles, December 22 and 23, 1967. SizeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$200(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSapphire Auction GalleryDiane Arbus - A Woman in a bird mask, New York City, 1967$100(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique John Sloan etching Night Windows WPA$1,800(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)