Sold2021Harry Lieberman (American, 1876 - 1983), The Sacrifice,Harry Lieberman (American, 1876 - 1983), The Sacrifice, 1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Harry Lieberman 62", 20" x 16". Provenance: Property from the Estate of Alexis Gregory, Sold tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Lieberman. The Rainbow.Harry Lieberman. (1876-1983). The Rainbow. c. 1979. Initialed. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 18.5" w x 22.5" h. Exhibited in 'Cat and A Ball On A Water-Fall - 200 Years ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Lieberman. Figures In A Rain Storm.Harry Lieberman. (1876-1983, Poland to NY) Figures In A Rain Storm. 1964. Signed and dated in Hebrew. Paint on artist paper. Image is 12"w x 18"h. Frame is 18"w x 24"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY LIEBERMAN (AMERICAN, 1890-1983) OUTSIDER ART PAINTINGHARRY LIEBERMAN (AMERICAN, 1890-1983) OUTSIDER ART PAINTING, oil on board, bold colors, depicting the life of a Jewish person, featuring a Fiddler on the roof, signed in Hebrew and initialed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Lieberman, New York (1876 - 1983), Rabbis in Front of Wall, gouache on paper, 19 1/2"H x 15Harry Lieberman New York (1876 - 1983) Rabbis in Front of Wall gouache on paper Biography from the Archives of askART: Following is the obituary of Harry Lieberman fromnThe New York Times, June 5, 198See Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY LIEBERMAN (POLAND/ AMERICAN 1876-1983)Simchas Torah at the Lovoritchan Yeshiva, 1972. Oil on canvas,signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame H 25" x W 20.5", sight H 24.5" x W 20"Condition: good, surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY LIEBERMAN (POLAND/ AMERICAN 1876-1983)Untitled (Rebbe's standing in front of a wall.) Gouache on paper,signed lower left. Dimensions: Frame H 21" x W 17", sight :H 19.5" x W 15"Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015HARRY LIEBERMAN (POLAND/ AMERICAN 1876-1983)"Barditchivas, 1966 Oil on canvas,signed and dated lower left. Dimensions: Frame H 24.5" x W 20", sight: H 24.5" x W 20"Condition: good, surface dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Harry Mann Waddell (American, 1876-1956) Stormy Seas.Harry Mann Waddell (American, 1876-1956) Stormy Seas. Oil on canvas. Signed LR Canvas: 28" x 32" Frame: 31" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRY JOSEPH GARCEAUHarry Joseph Garceau (1876-1954 American) "Across the Valley", framed oil on masonite panel, signed lower right, titled and signed on back, bears exhibition label from Hoosier Salon, 1942, approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Harry EvansHarry Evans (American 20th century) ""Poppies and Iris "" 1983 woodblock signed and dated in pencil lower center and right edition 166/225 orverall (with frame): 21.25""h x 14.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Grant Blue Fugue Acrylic on Paper 1983Grant, Harry (American/Pittsburgh, 1922-2020), Fugue (Blue-Black), 1983, acrylic on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, 17.75 x 13.75 inches, matted and framed 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hayley Lever, "Harbor" - Oil on CartonHayley Lever (American, 1876-1958) oil on carton "Harbor". Signed lower right "Hayley Lever". Verso bears Christie's East Jan 26, 1983 label. [Art: 8" H x 9 7/8"; Frame: 13 1/8" H x 15 1/4" W]. PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Leroy Johnson (American/Pennsylvania)Henry Leroy Johnson (American/Pennsylviania, 1876-1910), "Environs of Montclair, New Jersey", oil on board, unsigned, artist bio with title en verso, "Fine Arts Gallery, Gretna", label on backing papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malvin Albright lithographMalvin Albright (American 1897-1983)- ''Victoria''- lithograph, 1947, signed (Zsissly), titled and inscribed 'to Harry Green- AAA's good friend' in pencil, edition of 250, very good condition. 8 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Walker; 20thC. American Oil - Times Square SignedOil on canvas. "Winter-Times Square" Signed lower left . Dated 1983 42in. X 56in.See Sold Price
Sold202447051: Harry Fonseca (American, 1946-2006) Shuffle off Harry Fonseca (American, 1946-2006) Shuffle off to Buffalo, 1983-1984 Lithograph in colors and glitter on Arches paper 36 x 27 inches (91.4 x 68.6 cm) &lpSee Sold Price
SoldHarry James - Trumpet Big Band Legend - Autographed 1976 CheckDetails: Harry James autographed canceled check dated December 4, 1976. Fine condition. Harry Haag James (March 15, 1916 – July 5, 1983) was an American musician who is best known as a trumpet-pSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SZASZ "Harry S. Truman" (Original Conte Portrait)Frank Szasz (Hungarian-American, 1926-1995) Harry S. Truman, circa 1973-1983 Conte crayon and graphite on artist's board 18 1/2" x 16 1/2" An original monochromatic presidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Fonseca (1946-2006) 1983 Signed Exhibition PosterThis great looking poster features the artwork of Harry Fonseca (1946-2006), Native American illustrator and artist. It is called Coyote and Rose at Indian Market. The exhibition was in 1983 was heldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Leroy Johnson (B.1876) Antique American Forest Interior Sunlit Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Harry Leroy Johnson (Born 1876). Oil on panel. Stamped verso. Measuring 12 by 16 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALSON SKINNER CLARK (1876 - 1949)Dining Room at Madame Charlotte's; 1901; oil on panel; signed lower right; Provenance: with 1983 receipt from John H. Garzoli Fine American Paintings, San Francisco; Condition: slight cracking to painSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Marinsky Sculpture "Summer Delight," 198320th century American contemporary bronze sculpture of a woman standing with a parasol titled 'Summer Delight' dated 1983. Artists copy, edition of 10 - Foundry Del Charo. Dimensions: 11" W&See Sold Price
Sold20244 20th c. American etchingsLouis Conrad Rosenberg (1890-1983)- French Scene & Building of the Terminal Tower Ralph Seymour Fletcher (1876-1966)- The Shack, Carmel & OldSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Frederick Berneker (American, 1876-1937), Nymphs Dancing in a Forest$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter James Earl Fraser (American, 1876-1953) Bronze Sculpture "End of the Trail", H 31.5" W 10" L$1,000
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Signed and Dated 1983 American School Modernist Young Black Woman Portrait Painting$10
Oct 11DuMouchellesHarry Callahan (American, 1912-1999) Signed First Edition of "Harry Callahan: Color" And Signed$60(2 bids)
173 Lots AwayJasper52Estate Native American Harry Spencer Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff/ Bracelet$280