Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18th c)"Mother with Ducklings in Landscape" oil on canvas 25 x 30 inches. unsigned. framed 28 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18th C)Approaching Thunderstorm Oil on Board H. 12" W. 18" In antique painted frame Provenance: Sotheby'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, European School (18th century)European School (18th century), Old Testament Scene with Wheat from the Harvest, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 60"h x 39.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, European School (18th century)European School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, gallery label (Gump's, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 32"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Grouping of Six Gouache. Palace Scenes. From an Upper West Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: Each: 10.5" high x 15.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18th Century or Earlier,), Historical figures in profile., Painted wood panels,EUROPEAN SCHOOL18th Century or EarlierHistorical figures in profile. Remnants of applied wood borders.Painted wood panels, each approx. 16.5” x 13.5”. Depths from 0.5” to .75”.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Pair of Oils on canvas Laid to Board. Portraits. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: Woman: 19" high x 13" wide; Man: 17.5" high x 12.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY).Allegorical Cherub Scene. Large oil on shaped canvas. Possibly signed Berkenhermer, dated 1784 at lower left. From a Hewlett, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 53.5" h x 39.6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Works on paper, European School (18th century)(lot of 2) European School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady & Portrait of a Young Man, red, black and white chalk on paper, unsigned, sights: 8.75"h x 6.75"w/ 6.75"h x 5"w, overall (with frames): 11See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) OLD MASTER-STYLE PAINTINGEUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) OLD MASTER-STYLE PAINTING, depicting a woman, likely Mary Magdalene, in a classical landscape holding a cross, and leaning next to a bible and skull. Retains originSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, European School (18th century)European School (18th century), Genre Scene (Study), oil on panel, unsigned, panel: 12"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman in ArmorEuropean School 18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman in Armor Oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches (76.3 x 63.5 cm) C Estate of Richard L. RidgeSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY)EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18th CENTURY) Portrait of Mrs Milton Signed and dated indistinctly N....1750 lower right Oil on canvas, in a feigned oval 77 x 64cm (30 1/4 x 25 1/4in) Provenance Mrs Wilton, of the BSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY)EUROPEAN SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY)Portrait of Maria Anna Sophie of Saxony, Kurfuerstin of Bavaria, wearing the Russian Order of St. Catherine?, oil on canvas84 x 65 cm (33 x 25 1/2 in.)framed dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European School (18th century)European School (18th century), Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 34"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018European School (18th Century)Madonna and Child. Oil on canvas. Canvas size 31 1/4 x 26 inches. Unframed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as sucSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHERN EUROPEAN SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY Figures in a picturesque landscape with cattle Oil on canvas,NORTHERN EUROPEAN SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY Figures in a picturesque landscape with cattle Oil on canvas, 39 x 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, European School, 18th centuryEuropean School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 30"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European School (18th century), Monks withEuropean School (18th century), Monks with Candles Illuminating a Cavern, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 24.25"h x 36.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services18th c. English School Oil Portrait Young Woman with Flower$200(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsChinese school: 'A sky full of Buddhist divinities', ink and colour on silk, 18th C.€2,400
36 mins LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 18th century English armchair original early tapestry Thomas Chippendale$1,000
BonhamsItalian School (18th century) Hagar and Ismael in the desert 46 1/2 x 66in (118.1 x 167.6cm)$700
BonhamsEnglish School (18th Century) A portrait of a young woman and her son 29 1/8 x 24in (74 x 61cm)$2,000
2 days LeftJasper52(French School) 18th Century, An Exceptional Quality Portrait of Venus and Cupid C. 1780$12,000