Sold2021Art Nouveau Figural Woman Lampcast metal and brass on marble base dancing figural woman 17" tall 14" across 5 1/2' dia baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Figural Woman LampApprx 28" total height , 16" to bottom of light fixture.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL LAMP, WOMAN WITH HARP, FRENCHFOUNDRY MARKS, WHITE METAL, OVERALL 40" H, 19" FIGURESee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Emile Bruchon , French Sculptor, Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figural Lamps 35 inches[2] Emile Bruchon , French Sculptor, Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figural Lamps 35 inches overall height. size: 35 x 9 x 6. ASKart: Emile Bruchon (1806 - 1895) was active/lived in France. EmilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Metal Art Nouveau Woman Figural Table Lamp Base 12 inches heightCast Metal Art Nouveau Woman Figural Table Lamp Base 12 inches height. size: 12 in. x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] O P MULLER Art Nouveau Cast Metal Women Figural Lamps with Glass Beaded Shades 21 in. height[2] Signed O P MULLER 1923 Art Nouveau Cast Metal Women Figural Lamps with Glass Beaded Shades, Inscribed on edge of base "O P Muller" and "1923" 21 in. height. Original patina, all original shades. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Alliot (1877-1967) Art Nouveau Figural LampArt Nouveau woman iron figural lamp. Having sockets in her hair and by her right hand. Signed Alliot on base. Size: 24" tall. Condition: good, lamp not working. **Electrical Warning: Wiring should beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Art Nouveau Figural Lampc. 1930 Antique figural bronze woman lamp, done in metal and cold-painted. Fancy Art Nouveau design. Should be rewired. Measures 13 1/2" by 9" and is 34" tall. 3 sockets.Marked Farication Francaise anSee Sold Price
Sold2017KAYSERZINN style Art Nouveau Pewter Lamp. SIGNED.KAYSERZINN style Art Nouveau Pewter Lamp. SIGNED. Figural lamp with women's heads. Twig form handles and floral form top. Felt to bottom. Signed Mu???????-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau plaster figural sculpture & lamp of a woman w flowing dress & flower - 29 1/2"Art Nouveau plaster figural sculpture & lamp of a woman w flowing dress & flower - 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FIGURAL LAMPAntique spelter patinated metal Art Nouveau French figural table lamp of a woman with flowering branches and 3 lights. Signed --?? 27 inches high. Circa 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU STYLE TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau style heavy figural lamp of a woman with long dress and two leaf style lights. Signed KT on back. Measures 19" tall, 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Flora (b.1857) Figural Lamp Art Nouveau WomanFigural tabletop lamp with Francesco Flora (b. 1857) 'Reverie D'Ete', an Art Nouveau figure holding a butterfly with three flower form lights in a gold finish. 24 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIGURAL ART NOUVEAU LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADESFigural Art Nouveau brass Lamp of woman with extened arms holding art glass lamp shades. Measures approx 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Figural LampPainted, parcel gilt lamp with a woman seated at the base of the lamp post in a futuristic costume reading a book painted red and parcel gilt. Mounted on a white alabaster brass base. 19 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau style lamp w/glass globe shadeIn the manner of Gustav Moreau (French, 1826-1898) an Art Nouveau style figural silvered metal table lamp, depicting a woman holding a pierced decoration aloft, surmounted by a mint green glass globeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Figural Spelter LampDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau figural Spelter table lamp depicting a patinated women in gilt dress with three floral, light socket mounted outlets overhanging. Plaque attached: Fabrication Francaise, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPELTER ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL DESK LAMPSPELTER ART NOUVEAU FIGURAL DESK LAMP - Mid-Century; Scantily clad woman sitting on a branch, branch forms single light lamp, bulb is made to appear as a flower, no shade, on rouch white marble plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Oversized Art Nouveau Figural LampsPair of oversized antique Art Nouveau figural post lamps each feature central classical woman atop foliate embossed base and surrounded by foliate stems terminating in flower form lights, early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural LampArt Nouveau gilt metal lamp featuring a woman holding an arched grapevine with a lighted glass green grape cluster shade. H: 27-1/2in. W: 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU STYLE FIGURAL 2-LT TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau style patinated metal figural two-light table lamp, depicting a young woman in dynamic pose beside dog, with standard modeled as two blooming flowers, rising on stepped marble base, likelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Emmanuel Villanis, art nouveau figural lampEmmanuel Villanis (1858-1914, France) Art Nouveau figural 3 light lamp. Standing spelter figure of a woman holding 3 flowers to her breast (2 with lights), garments hanging from her waist and stands oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU NEWEL POST FIGURAL LAMPART NOUVEAU SPELTER WOMAN HOLDING MOSAIC CHUNK GLASS JEWELED NEWEL POST LAMP ; ANTIQUE LARGE SPELTER WOMAN HOLDING MOSAIC JEWELED CHUNK GLASS BALL SHADE LAMP RAISED ON MARBLE BASE - 8 1/4" x 9 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aft. Auguste Moreau Art Nouveau Bronze LampAft. Auguste Moreau France,20th Century Figural lamp depicting a woman in a diaphanous dress with slightly exposed chest caressing a Favrile glass flower light shade. Light bulbs not included. Approx.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau, Art Nouveau Cast Metal Spelter Woman Figural Newel Post Lamp 3-Lights$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1832 - 1927) Cast Spelter Metal FIGURAL NEWEL POST LAMP$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Woman Cast Metal Spelter Figural Newel Post Lamp 2-Lights, 20 in. height$100
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsL. Martie et Cie 19th C. Figural Mantle Clock Art Nouveau Woman, Open Escapement 21 in. height$100