Sold2022William SWEETLOVE (Né en 1949)William SWEETLOVE (Né en 1949).Bulldog français.Sculpture en résine, signée et numérotée à 100 exemplaires.Hauteur : 104 – Largeur : 50 cm.Resin sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Williams 1949 Quarterback Pinball GameWilliams 1949 All American Quarterback Pinball Game Model 32. This vintage pinball game has the original wood cabinet with the original like new back glass. It is numbered 26986. It does have some minSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP LOT OF (5) REFERENCE BOOKSINCLUDING - SILVERSMITHS OF NEW JERSEY BY; WILLIAMS 1949, THE FLOWERING OF AMERICAN FOLK ART, SHAKER ARTS AND CRAFTS, AND MORE TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Matthews (1949- ), ShadesWilliam Matthews (1949- ) Shades Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 17 x 12 Framed Dimensions: 27 3/4 x 21 x 1 3/8 Signature signed lower left: William M. Provenance Simpson Gallagher Gallery, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sweetlove William, Cloned dog with bootsScultura multiplo in plastica, W. 85 - D. 37 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold20161949 Williams "Maryland" Woodrail Pinball24" x 51" x 63". Working Pinball that has been recently shopped out. Some minor wear on playfield. Backglass is in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEXICAN STONE AND STERLING SILVER BOXES AND A LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1949-1964 TaxcoTWO MEXICAN STONE AND STERLING SILVER BOXES AND A LETTER OPENER, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1949-1964 Taxco One box with painted sterling silver and malachite handled lid, one box with hinged turquoise inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Annie Leibovitz Signed 1981 Photo of William HurtAnnie Leibovitz (American, b. 1949- ) "William Hurt, New York City, 1981" for Rolling Stone Magazine Photograph, dye coupler print Limited edition 5/40 Titled, inscribed, and signed in black marker toSee Sold Price
Sold2020BILL TAYLOR OUTSIDER ARTIST DRAWINGIn the manner of Bill Taylor drawing on paper envelope. Size: 23 X 32 CM. Unframed. Bill Traylor (American, 1853/54 - 1949). William Bill Traylor was an African-American self-taught artist from LowndeSee Sold Price
Sold2020BILL TAYLOR OUTSIDER ARTIST DRAWINGIn the manner of Bill Taylor drawing on paper envelope. Size: 23 X 32 CM. Unframed. Bill Traylor (American, 1853/54-1949). William Bill Traylor was an African-American self-taught artist from LowndesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alices Adventures in Wonderland Illustr, 1949Hardcover copy of Alices Adventures in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. 20+ black and color illustrations. Published by William Heinemann, 1949. Measures approx. 8.25 x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft, William - Ceramic vase - 1928-1945Moorcroft, William (1872-1945) Ceramic vase (1928-1945) Description: Plum/Wisteria pattern with the 1928-1949 William Moorcroft signature under, marked Moorcroft, Made in England Dimension (PO): HauteSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Corey (1949-2008) American, PrintWilliam Corey (1949-2008) American.Photographer of Japanese gardens. Signed lower right. Overall: 30 1/2 x 15 in. Sight: 25 1/2 x 10 in.Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimatedSee Sold Price
Sold20231949 W. E. G. Pinball Machine "Maryland"Featured in this lot is this 1949 Williams Electronic Games Incorporated pinball machine titled, "Maryland". Harry Williams established Williams Electronic Games, Inc. (WEG) in Chicago, Illinois, in 1See Sold Price
Sold2023William Matthews (born 1949) Along Maggie Creek 17 1/2 x 20 in. framed 24 1/2 x 27 in. (Painted ...William Matthews (born 1949) Along Maggie Creek signed with conjoined script 'WillyMatthews' (lower left) and with the artist's stamped device, and titled on a printed gallery label (on the reverse) wSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Matthews (b. 1949) "Very Cow"William Matthews (Colorado/California, b. 1949) "Very Cow", watercolor painting, signed. Framed. Size: 10.25'' x 20.5'', 26 x 52 cm (sight); 19.5'' x 29'', 50 x 74 cm (frame). Provenance: Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Matthews (b. 1949): On HorsebackWilliam Matthews (b. 1949): On Horseback Watercolor and gouache on paper, signed 'William Matthews' and with the artist's monogram lower right, with label from William Matthews Gallery, Denver. 12 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024William Sommer (1867 - 1949) AmericanWilliam Sommer (1867 - 1949) Watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, measures 10 x 14 inches and 20 x 24 inches w/frame. William Sommer is seen as a key person in bringing European modernismSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Parish (1862 - 1949)William Parish (1862 - 1949) . Signed American School Tonalist Landscape. Watercolor depicting a house in a landscape. Illegibly Signed lower right. Image Size: 7 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Greg Gorman (born 1949); Tiger Williams;Greg Gorman (born 1949) Tiger Williams, 1988 Gelatin silver print, printed c. 1988, signed, titled, dated and numbered '1/50' in pencil on the verso. 19 x 15 1/4in (48.3 x 35.7cm) sheet 20 x 16in (50.See Sold Price
Sold20221949 Hank Williams Drifting Cowboys Cardboard PosterHank Williams posters are highly sought after due to their historical importance. Most Williams posters are "boxing style" featuring simple lettering displaying the performer venue and dates.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisWilliam SWEETLOVE (1949), cloned bulldog with pet bottle in resin, numbered and signed€300