Sold2021René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927, H. 9 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colourless, mould-blown glass, satined, light grey patina. Signed: R. Lalique France, modelSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Lalique Oleron VaseRene Lalique Oleron Vase, acid signed on bottom. Dimensions: 4" H x 4" diam Property from a successful Sotheby's realtor, Alpine, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Oleron" Glass VaseRene Lalique "Oleron" Glass Vase. Measures approx. - 3 3/4" high x 4" diameter. No. 1008, circa 1927. Signed R. Lalique France on bottom. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at infSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Oleron" Opalescent Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique perfume bottle designed in 1927, titled "Oleron". Features in a rounded form, heavily decorated with frosted fish patterns in a opalescent hue. Marked along the bottom "R.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique glass vase, Oleron vaseRene Lalique glass vase, 3.2'' ht., Oleron vase, signed, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Lalique, (French, 1860-1945), Oleron vaseRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Oleron vase glass Height 3 1/4 inches Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseInscribed on side as above with three nudes on one side, birds, fish and mermaids on others, engraved number on base, " 507/333." 7" diameter x 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE VASE WITH BIRD HANDLESCondition: with small bubble in wing of one birdSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique VaseRene Lalique "Dantele" Black Frosted Crystal Vase. Signed "R. Lalique France" and impressed mark to base. Measures 7-5/8" H x 5-1/4" W. Condition: Base has a small crack to base otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French 1860-1945) Perruches Vase, No. 876DESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique Vase titled "Perruches" depicts pairs of parakeets in foliage motif dark amber glass, signed along the underside "Lalique". Model: 876 CIRCA:1919 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique 'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924René Lalique'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924Opalescent glass, frosted and polished.24.3 cm highWheel-cut R.LALIQUE FRANCE with inscribed No. 905.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René LaSee Sold Price