Sold2022Print, Albrecht DurerAlbrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528), "Die Geburt Christi," (circa 1510), woodcut, later reprint (circa 1865), monogram in plate lower right, sight: 5"h x 3.5"w, overall (with frame): 11"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1600 WIEDERAUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTISOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1600 RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Oil on softwood panel. 70 x 69,5 cm (F. 81,5 x 82,5 cm). Verso: On the panel with old inventory number: '3'. Part. slightly old restored, min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. GEBURT CHRISTIPROBABLY GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY NATIVITY OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 77 x 57 cm (F. 95 x 76 cm). Part. heavily dirty surface, slightly dam. Frame. Provenance: North GermSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deutscher MeisterDeutscher Meister (um 1515-1520) geschildert. Verspottung Christi.Die vorliegende Tafel dürfte auch aufgrund der Größe mit Sicherheit einst Teil eines größeren Passionsaltares gewesen sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GEBURT CHRISTI"18./19. Jh., Laubholz/Tempera, teilw. vergoldet, im Zentrum der Komposition liegt die Gottesmutter, am unteren Bildrand der Christusknabe, HxB: 34/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Geburt Christi : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Narrow-necked jug with birth of Christ : Nuremberg, first half of the 18th century Round, flared stand, spherical body with surrounding landscape, on the left adoration of the infant Jesus by the shepSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 PAAR GEMAELDE (URSPRUENGLICH AUS EINER HORIZONTALKOMPOSITION):PROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL ABOUT 1700 PAIR OF PAINTINGS (ORIGINALLY FROM ONE HORIZONTAL COMPOSITION): DEPICTION OF 12 WOMEN IN DIFFERENT DRESSES AND POSES Oil on canvas (lined). Each: 62 x 112 cm (F. 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-FRANZOESISCHE SCHULE UM 1700 CHRISTUS MIT DER JUNGFRAU UMRINGT VON ENGELNNORTHERN ITALIAN-FRENCH SCHOOL AROUND 1700 CHRIST WITH THE VIRGIN SURROUNDED BY ANGELS Oil on canvas marouflaged on panel. 86 x71 cm (F. 105 x 85 cm). Partly dam., old rest., old retouching. Frame. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE, UM 1800 ZWEI JAEGER MIT HUNDEN AN FLIESSENDEM GEWAESSER VOR EINERGERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1800 TWO HUNTERS WITH DOGS AT A FLOWING STREAM IN FRONT OF A MONUMENTAL ARCHED BRIDGE Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 60 cm (F. 60 x 70 cm). Part. old rest., edge min. rubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryA Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryBronzefigur einer Frau mit nacktem Oberkörper, die Gewandung tiefsitzend um die Hüften geschlungen. Die seitlich abgespreizten und angewinkelten ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tibetan gau, 19th centuryA Tibetan gau, 19th century Eiserne Konstruktion in Lotusform mit aufwendig getriebener und geschnittener Front. Um die verglaste Öffnung im Zentrum umlaufend in Ornamente eingebundene spirituelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berg Athos, SegenskreuzGriechenland, 18./19.Jh. Buchsbaumholz, beidseitig geschnitzt. Recto: Verkündigung an Maria, Taufe Christi, flankiert von 2 Evangelisten und Geburt Christi. Verso: Der ungläubige Thomas, KreuzigSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.J.HUMMEL WORLDWIDE WANDERERS #1440 FIGURINEM. J. HUMMEL Goebel, Millennium Hum 2000, Gemeinsam um die Welt, Worldwide Wanderers, Limited Edition No. 0143 of 2000. signed. In original box. In Very Excellent condition. The box measures 23 X 15 XSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with childFRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with child Mixed media on cardboard. 54 x 22 cm (F. 56.5 x 24.5 cm). Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE um 1900 Zwei Orientalinnen mit KindSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Large Didactic Astronomical Lithographs,Comprising of a lithograph titled 'Bewegung Der Erde Um Die Sonne', another titled 'Bewegung Des Mondes Un Die Erde' and ''Sonnen - Und Mondfinsternisse' all by 'Wandtafein zur mathematischen GeograpiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Trinovid 7x35 B "Olympia 72"Anlässlich der Olympischen Spiele 1972 in München brachte Leitz mehrere Geräte mit der Sondergravur der Olympischen Ringe heraus. Es handelte sich um die Leicaflex SL, die Leicina SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antriebsmodell "Russische Schaukel" Deutschland, wohlAntriebsmodell "Russische Schaukel" Deutschland, wohl Zschopau Schule, um 1900/10. Blech, lackiert. 4 Gondeln mit Massefiguren. Mit Handkurbel. H 32,5 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Farbabplatzer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maske, "ntomo"16 Maske, "ntomo" Bamana, Mali H 60 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Unter Beruecksichtigung der lokalen Unterschiede und im Wissen um die zeitlichen Veraenderungen, laesst sichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albrecht Durer Betrayal Christ Engraving BASS MUSEUMAlbrecht Durer (1471 - 1528) Die Gefangennahme Christi. The Betrayal of Christ, from the Engraved Passion. Engraving on paper, framed. Good condition. Measures 4 5/8" x 3". Frame measures 14" x 11". ISee Sold Price
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Greek four-field icon showing the Nativity and Baptism of Christ, Saints Nicholas and€680
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German porcelain coffee set with coat of arms of the counts of Schönberg, Finck, Schack,€2,500
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHTwo sets of Indonesian blades used in cockfights, 19th/20th century€280
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA North Italian bronze corpus Christi, circle of the workshop of Giambologna, circa 1600€400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHGrand Duke Pavel Petrovich (1754 - 1801) - a caviar bowl with the Russian double-headed eagle, circa€480
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn accounting book from the Juliusspital in Würzburg for the years 1789/90€300
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze portrait head of Pope Paul VI, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€2,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with lady, Erfurt, Michael Crantz (painter), circa 1730€240
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "After Work", German, 19th/early 20th century€400