Sold2022HENDRIK de MEIJER (Dutch, 1620-1698)Figures outside stables Oil on panel Showing men, horses, and dogs outside of a stable; signed lower left and dated indistinctly (1664?) h. 8 w. 10-1/2 in. overall: 13-1/8 x 15-3/8 in. (framed) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020BAITLER, Zoma (1908-1994), ''Blick auf Notre Dame deBAITLER, Zoma (1908-1994), ''Blick auf Notre Dame de Paris'', Öl/Lwd., 50 x 60, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid (Umkreis) SIBILLA CUMANA Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 66 cm x 51 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit altem Wachssiegel, alter Aufkleber mit Zuschreibung aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acácio Lino (attrib.)Acácio Lino (attrib.) 1878 San Salvador de Travance - 1956 Porto Blick über eine Terrasse auf südliche Küstenlandschaft. Öl auf Holz. Bezeichnet unten rechts. Gerahmt. 48 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016DEHUA FIGUR MIT BLTENKORB AUF EINER WELLENUMSPLTENDEHUA FIGUR MIT BLTENKORB AUF EINER WELLENUMSPLTEN SCHOLLE China, spte Qing Dynastie, Su Xuejin (1869-1919) - Circle/Umkreis Blanc de chine, Porzellan. H. 27 cm. Rckseitig gemarkt 'He Chaozong yin' (HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein (Painted circa 1924)LESSER URY (1861-1931) Blick auf den Rhein signed 'L. Ury.' (lower left) oil on panel 12.6 x 22.8cm (4 15/16 x 9in). Painted circa 1924 Footnotes: The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hambuechen, Wilhelm: Blick auf den Neusser Hafen im WinterWilhelm Hambuechen Dusseldorf 1869 - 1939 Landscape painter and graphic artist in Duesseldorf; worked for several years as a decorative and theater painter; undertook numerous study trips, especiallySee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BECKERT BLICK AUF DIE KUPPEL DER FRAUENKIRCHE IN DRESDENFRITZ BECKERT 1877 Leipzig - 1962 Dresden View of the dome of the Frauenkirche in Dresden Oil on canvas. 70 x 86 cm (F. 86 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'Fritz Beckert'. Part. min. damaged. Frame. FRISee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VOGEL BLICK AUF DIE MARMORTREPPE MIT VASEN UND EINEM BLUEHENDEN ROSENGARTENHUGO VOGEL 1855 Magdeburg - 1934 Berlin View of the marble staircase with vases and a blooming rose garden Oil on canvas. 102 x 76 cm (F. 118 x 92 cm). Signed lower left 'Hugo Vogel'. Verso: remains oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH HERMANNS PIAZZA DEL POPOLO IN ROM, BLICK AUF PICINOHEINRICH HERMANNS 1862 Duesseldorf - 1942 ibid. Piazza del Popolo in Rome, View of Picino Oil on canvas. 82 x 123 cm (F. 102 x 143 cm). Signed lower right 'Heinrich Hermanns'. Verso: location inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERWIN KETTEMANN BLICK AUF DIE ZUGSPITZE VOM MURNAUER MOOSERWIN KETTEMANN Munich 1897 - 1971 View on mountain Zugspitze from Murnauer Moos Oil on canvas. 61 x 80 cm (F. 82 x 102 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Kettemann Mchn'. Verso: on stretcher titled. Rest. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Blick auf die Bucht von NeapelITALIENISCHER LANDSCHAFTSMALER Tätig um 1900 Blick auf die Bucht von Neapel Öl auf festem Papier auf Karton auf Presspappe. 27 x 38 cm (R. 33,5 x 45 cm). Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH BLICK AUF EINE BLUEHENDE WIESE UND STADT IN DER FERNECARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH 1835 Heidelberg - 1902 Duesseldorf Blick auf eine bluehende Wiese und Stadt in der Ferne OEl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 18,5 x 26,5 cm (F. 36 x 43 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C.L. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY HENDRIK DE HAASOil on canvas painting by Maurits Frederik Hendrik de Haas, 1832 to 1895, a Dutch-American marine painter. The artwork depicts a night seascape with rocks. Signed by the artist in the lower left. GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hendrik de Valk Attributed Oil on CanvasHendrik de Valk (Dutch, active 1693 - 1717) Attributed Oil on Canvas of interior tavern scene & merrymaking. Unsigned. Art 19" X 16", Overall 30" x 26 3/4". Audrienne Toomey Estate, Harrisonburg, VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) "Leiden". Originaltitel Blick auf einen Kanal mit Dampfer-Lastkahn vor einer Brücke mit Figuren und pittoresken kleinen Häusern. 1900 entstandene, impressionistische AnsiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeunier, Constantin Blick auf die Borinage. Um 1882. Öl auf Leinwand. 47,6 x 62,8 cm. Signiert.€1,500
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHaeckel, Otto u. Gebr. Sammlung von 6 Original-Photographien aus Albanien. Um 1914. Vintages,€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeorge, Waldemar Csáky. Avec un poème de Blaise Cendrars. Mit einer Umschlagszeichnung von€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHannon, Théo La Toison de Phryné. Mit radiertem Titel und Frontispiz und 10 ganzs.€400