Sold2021Can Am Minerals Co. Wood Sign [131779]This is an etched wooden sign advertising the Can Am Minerals Company. an Echo Bay Company, founded in 1986. The company is now known as Echo Bay Minerals, the company was also once called The SagebruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Ithica Standard Auto Co. Wood SignSingle sided wood. Rating: 6.5 Measures: 33"X14" Est: $500-$900See Sold Price
Sold2021The Haberdashery P. Shepard & Co. Wood SignDouble-sided wood sign, has good color, shows light wear, 15"x38"x2" rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2016Dueber Hampden Watch Co. Wood SignDueber Hampden Watch Co. Wood Sign. By the Meyercord Co. mfgs of "Decalomania" process signs. Near mint condition. 15 X 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided Cole's Jewelry Co. Wood Sign Diamonds64" x 21" Original 2 sided painted on wood sign with some flaking and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THESee Sold Price
Sold2022Distributed by Midway Oil Co. Wood Sign8"x48", single-sided wood sign has wear and scratches, rated 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Anderson Machine & Tool Co. Wood Sign 21.5x30Anderson Machine & Tool Co. Wood Sign 21.5x30See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sportsman Sign Co wood sign 24"x16"American Sportsman Sign Co wood sign 24"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Johnson Oil Co. Painted Wood SignPolychrome painted on white pine, nice example of sign painters work with text on red ground with black shaded white lettering reading: Johnson Oil Co. Leonard Johnson Prop. Tel. 863-2281, with housesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Vote Republican for Green Co. Wis. Wood SignMeasures 18 1/2 x 96 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davenport Tool Co. Wood Advertising SignDavenport Iowa. Measures 7 1/4 x 56 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Teas, Minerals] Handpainted Panel Signed[Teas, Minerals] wood handpainted sign. Signed RBDD, measures 18.5 x 14 inches. Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifeloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pianoforte & Music Co. Sign - wood 21 7/8" x 97 3/4" (8 ft. 1 3/4 in.)Pianoforte & Music Co. Sign - wood 21 7/8" x 97 3/4" (8 ft. 1 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Knapp Motor Car Co Storage-Repairing-Supplies Ithaca Wood Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 12"x36', the wood sign has good color, has soiling and wear, marked Ithaca Sign Works. TAC #044354See Sold Price
Sold2022Brainerd Armstrong & Co. Silk Manufacturers Wood SIgnRated 7.5, 17"x7.5", single-sided wood sign s inscribed, has light wear and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Patrick Hiss & Co. Wood Mercantile Adv SignAmazing early Patrick Hiss & Co. wooden mercantile sign with raised gold colored letters. Has some paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with an amazing look. It measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.H.E. Equipment Co. Sign - wood 11 5/8" x 89"C.H.E. Equipment Co. Sign - wood 11 5/8" x 89"See Sold Price
Sold2022SS TIN DIAMOND CRYSTAL SALT CO. ON WOOD BACKER SIGN14" H x 20" W THIS IS A VERY THIN SHEET OF TIN STAPLED TO A WOOD BACKER AND SHOWS CRIMPING AND HOLES TO EDGES AS WELL AS NUMERICAL WRITING ON SURFACE OF SIGN. CONSOLITE CORP. FREMONT, OHIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herring and Co. Painted Wood Safe Trade SignHerring and Co. painted wood trade sign, for their NEW PATENT CHAMPION SAFE, PTD. DEC 12TH 1871, in the form of a safe door with a brass Dexter dial, circa late 19th c. to early 20th c., 19 1/2" (h) xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sewing Machine Trade SignGriffin Sewing Machine Co. Painted wood trade sign with raised relief sewing machine, deluxe model bullet bobbin. 23" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Antique Wood Hand Painted Portsmouth NH SignOld Antique Hand Painted Myers Robbins & Co. Portsmouth NH Wood Sign with Bread Board Ends. 18.5"TX32"WX.75"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Swan Drug Co. Painted Wood and Metal Signsigned to the middle bottom 110 x 25 3/4 in. (279.4 x 65.4 cm.) Provenance: The Private Collection of Robin Chretien, founder of Robin's JeanSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique The Simonds Mfg. Co. Saw 26" - Marked #6$30
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining Chairs$300(1 bid)