Sold2024ALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1984Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 15Edicion LI/C (51/100)See Sold Price
Sold2023ALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1986Caja de luzMedidas: 30 x 20.5 x 10 cmEdicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 2008Impresion offset sobre papelMedidas: 30.5 x 26 cmEdicion 66 /241.000See Sold Price
Sold2024ALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1976Obra grafica sobre papel Medidas: 25 x 37Edicion 89/55.000See Sold Price
Sold2024ALVARO BARRIOS (1945, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 2023Impresion sobre papelMedidas: 28 x 39 cmEdicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Guillermo SilvaGuillermo Silva (Colombian, 1921-2007) "La Nina del Jardin," 1958, color etching, numbered A-23, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 14"w. Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021El Museo Del Barrio New York Lithograph Poster LOTTwo original vintage 1970s lithograph posters from El Museo Del Barrio. Printed on sturdy cardstock paper, posters evoke bold color and images relevant of the time. Includes (1) "Santos" poster, thatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Vasquez Parra (Mexican, 1927-1984) Signed, Oil Painting on CanvasTitle: Mercados. Signed lower right. Market scene; a man with birds walking with his family. Housed in gold and red wood frame. Comes with information sheet issued by Jardin Del Arte, A.C. Mexico. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Best MCM Blue Cityscape Painting Signed Lara OrozcoPasadena en azules original de Hector Lara O “Jardin Del Arte” mexico DF Frame measures 22 1/8” x 14.5“. Has some scuffing and paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUERTO RICAN POLITICAL ART PRINT BY JOSE SANCHEZJose Soto Sanchez (Puerto Rican, born 1947) a political art print on paper, Fa Bruto Tempo Si Briettisimo Y la Patria?, from Taller Boricua graphic portfolio, 1979. Collection of El Museo del Barrio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Del-Bourree BachEl Gato del Barrio 15 1/2" x 21 1/2" oil on canvas signed lower right 25 1/2" x 31 1/2" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prefete Duffaut Oil on Canvas 1984Prefete Duffaut was a Haitian painter who was born in 1923.Their work was currently being shown at Tampa Museum of Art. Numerous key galleries and museums such as El Museo del Barrio have featured PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvaro Monnini (Firenze, 1922 - Milano, 1987) - Vortice, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 106,See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Doisneau (1912-1994)Portraits of Blaise Cendrars dans le jardin, ca. 1950 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento. Timbro del fotografo al verso cm 19 x 18,2 (immagine) Notes:Vintage gelatin silver print. PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJose Royo ‘La Mesa Del Jardin’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 51x60$50,000
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,100(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022 With COA$500
22 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftPasadena Antique Auctions19th Century Weyersberg Solingen “Republica del Uruguay” Sword$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca£300
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl from the 'Tierra del Fuego' series, 1990€6,000