Sold2024Guillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( datedGuillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( dated 1962 ), in nice estate condition, from Hudson Valley estate. Print measures 9" x 15", the frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Signed LithographPablo Picasso Pencil Signed Lithograph – Abstract Figure in Cubist Style. Limited Edition, Numbered 93/100. Paper Quality: Heavyweight. Framing: New museum-quality, custom-designed frame. Pablo PicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan MIRO: Abstract - LithographAbstract lithograph signed lower left, numbered 215 / 1300, matted and framed under glass. Bears "Harris Lesser 108" paper label on backing paper. [Sight: 19" H x 23" W; Frame: 27 1/4" H x 31 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Ronde De Nuit Color Lithograph Hand Signed Abstract Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Ronde de NuitMedium: Color Lithograph on BFK Rives paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Color Lithograph Album 21 Hand Signed Abstract Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: Plate 20, from Album 21 (M.1145)Medium: LithographSize: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Colorful Abstract Spiral Lithograph, Pencil Signed CALDER, EA.Alexander Calder, Colorful Abstract Spiral Lithograph, Pencil Signed CALDER, EA. Size: ; ASLart: Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898 - 1976) was active/lived in Connecticut, New York / France. Alexander CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander CALDER: Abstract - LithographAbstract lithograph by Alexander Calder, signed lower right and numbered 111/125 lower left, in pencil, on the sheet. Verso marked "RNH". [Sight: 21 3/4" H x 20" W; Frame: 28" H x 34" W]. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 62/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 46/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadisonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 71/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 25" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Color Lithograph The Seers Hand Signed Modern Abstract Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: The Seers VMedium: LithographSize: 26" x 20"Framed: 38"See Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract, color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" and editioned 75/75 in pencil, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 28" h x 40" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold20222 J. MIRO "LITHOGRAPHIE IV" ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHSTwo Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), lithographs comprising, "Lithographie IV" and "Untitled",1981, depicting abstracts with geometric shapes and primary colors, pencil signed at lower right, numbered HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spanish, LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spanish, Lithograph Titled "Oda a Joan Miro" Signed in lower right. Numbered in lower left. Abstract lithograph with thick black lines. Bright colors contrast the darkness makiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Motherwell Black with No Way Out from El Negro 1983 Signed Lithograph 62/98 FramedAn Abstract Expressionist lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper titled "Black with No Way Out, from El Negro" by postwar artist Robert Motherwell. Hand signed in pencil on the bottom right with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Abstract, Joan Miro(Spanish, 1893-1983), signed in pencil l.r. and numbered l.l. 62/75. 35"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Serie I Red Green Hand Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph Artwork$1,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract Lithograph$30(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexander Gore 2000, Signed Color Lithograph, Abstract Figures, Framed$100
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969$750
2 days LeftKCM Galleries1968 Pablo Picasso Abstract Color Lithograph Signed Gallery Framed$325(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Moore Lithograph Hand Signed Authentic Abstract Artwork Silhouette Figures$300
4 days LeftJasper52Rodolphe Raoul Ubac - Abstract Composition - 1968 Lithograph - SIGNED 23.5" x 16.75"$50