Sold2017Pair of Cast Iron Light Posts, 20th c., with threePair of Cast Iron Light Posts, 20th c., with three lights, on turned tapered reeded supports, to stepped hexagonal bases, H.- 82 in., Dia.- 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of GE Cast Iron Street Light Post Fixtures w/Leaf2 GE Cast Iron Light Fixtures w/Flower Bud Leaf Design. A pair of General Electric light fixtures with a budding flower design. Originally painted gray or black and now faded with a great patina. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Black-Painted Cast Iron Post Lights19th C., with associated white glass shades Lacking parts, losses to rim, rust and wear Appx. 25"h x 12-1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cast iron newel post light with cherubAntique cast iron newel post light with cherub. 37 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renaissance Cast Iron Maiden Newel Post LightAmerican Renaissance Revival Cast Iron Newel Post Light with "Robed Maiden Holding Torch," Circa 1895. Comes with a 7" satin glass torch shade. Measures 65" high X 15 1/2" wide X 21" deep. Condition-See Sold Price
Sold2022McCain plastic traffic lightWith heavy cast-iron base with added middle post. Lights up and works as it should. Light is 40 in Long, overall height with pedestal is 107 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 French cast iron single head streetlightsLot of 3 French cast iron single head post street lights. 137 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Cast Iron Staircase Nevel Post CapElevate your interior decor with this exquisite 19th-century antique American salvaged Chicago interior building cast iron newel post cap or finial, accompanied by a same-period cast iron light fixturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Vintage Green Enamel Industrial Hand Held LampGreen cast iron and enamel lamp or light with wooden handle post. In Working Condition.Measures 12" Diameter 12 1/2" Heaight from top of Brass O.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Figural Bottle Openers.Includes wall mount drunk; drunk by light and sign post; two French girls, one in original box with only lamp post (difficult to find). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 5" T.See Sold Price
Sold202113-Lionel Lamp PostCast iron, all have good paint with light wear, 9"T or less in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016TORCIERIES CAST AND WOUGHT IRON CIRCA 1920SA good pair of cast and wrought iron torchieres having seven lights resting on scroll work over shield and cast elements circa 1920s. All supported on twist scroll decorated posts. Ht: 78.5" Width: 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Princeton, Ontario GTR Station Platform LightCanadian. 1910s. Cast iron with porcelain shade. Purportedly from Princeton, Ontario Grand Trunk station. Minor loss from the trim where the post attaches to the base. Not wired to work. The surface eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Horse Head Hitching Post - SINGLESix cast iron horse head hitching posts. PRICE IS FOR ONE.--Dimensions-12w-12d-52.5h-Condition-light patina-Dealer reference number--227a--See Sold Price
Sold2016PR. CAST IRON POST LAMPS 3 PART COPPER HOODEDSHOWING A PAIR OF CAST IRON POST LAMPS . THESE THREE PART LAMPS ARE COPPER HOODED LIGHTS AND THEY ARE LARGE IN SIZE MEASURING . THE ABSENCE OF A CONDITION REPORT DOES NOT GUARANTEE EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Horse Head Hitching PostsSix cast iron horse head hitching posts. PRICE IS FOR ONE // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // Dimensions: 12w, 12d, 52.5h // Condition: Light patina, oxidation, fadingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Hydraulic Book PressCast iron hydraulic book press with threaded steel posts and nut screw downs, Fred S. Carver, New York, 36" h. Condition; areas of light rustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four French Fluted Cast Iron Light PolesFour French Fluted Cast Iron Light Poles with traces of original paint, originally brought from Paris to the French Quarter in New Orleans.10 Feet 5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unusual swan's head cast iron hitching post, 19th century. The reeded cast iron post leading toAn unusual swan's head cast iron hitching post, 19th century. The reeded cast iron post leading to the top section that forms the looped feathered neck and head of a swan. It is in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of white painted cast iron post tops in form of geesePair of white painted cast iron post tops in form of geese, 12 in. T, 11 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023A copper sporting dog weathervane with zinc directional, copper ball and supporting cast iron post -A copper sporting dog weathervane with zinc directional, copper ball and supporting cast iron post - good patination - probably mid 20th century. Small bend in 2 of the arm directional, else very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cactus Sculpture and Cast Iron PostCactus pottery sculpture together with an iron cactus post. Painted pottery H 36" W 16" D 12-1/2". Cactus post. Painted iron. H 26-1/2" D 5-1/8". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res imagSee Sold Price