Sold2020Pair of Italian BookendsPair of Italian Glazed Ceramic Leopard Form Bookends. Stamped made in Italy on the bottom side. Measures 7-3/4" H x 7-1/4" W x 4-3/4" D. Provenance: The estate of Leon Amar, Palm Beach, Florida. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Ceramic BookendsPair of Italian Ceramic Bookends hand painted red and gold having a knight’s feathered helmet resting on base, Greek key design at base “Made in Italy” at bottom Used condition, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Ceramic BookendsPair of Italian Ceramic Bookends hand painted red and gold having a knight’s feathered helmet resting on base, Greek key design at base “Made in Italy” at bottom Used condition, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ITALIAN CERAMIC BOOKENDSMarked Italy underneath. Dimensions: H 8" x W 6" x D 3.5" Condition: Small firing crack to one.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Italian Ceramic LeopardsDESCRIPTION: A pair of vintage ceramic Italian leopard statues with hand painted, naturalistic yellow and spotted black glazed finishes. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (H: 8" x D: 7") &See Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Vintage Italian Ceramic LeopardsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) A pair of vintage Italian ceramic leopards with naturalistic hand painted details. Signed: "Italy" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: (H: 6" x D: 8) & (H: 6" x D: 9") HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Opposing Italian Mid Century Ceramic Monkey Sculptures. Bookends made in ItalyPair Opposing Italian Mid Century Ceramic Monkey Sculptures. Bookends made in Italy Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 6 inches, Depth: 8 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Italian Ceramic Leopard SculpturesTwo Italian ceramic leopard sculptures, featuring polychrome glazing, matching pair, hollow interior, marked with "Made in Italy" height 23 in. x width 10 in. x depth 14 in. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN ART DECO CERAMIC PAIR OF BOOKENDSITALIAN ART DECO CERAMIC PAIR OF BOOKENDS, each modeled as a face mask with white glaze surface, coiled hair texture, bright polychrome coloring, mounted on black base and back. Marked on base with paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monkey Bookends Estate Lot of Two Pairs in CeramicItalian made monkey bookends in ceramic. Apes are mounted atop stacks of books in various poses. Set in beautiful detail of great scholars. European whimsical monkeys great for book collector. One (1)See Sold Price
Sold2024Quimper and Other Ceramic Vessels, Group of 7Lot 177 Quimper and Other Ceramic Vessels, Group of 7 comprising Henirot Quimper teapot, lacking lid two Italian vases, and one Italian lidded jar Czech vase pair of bookends depicting sporting sceneSee Sold Price
Sold201627" VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARDWonderful early 27" ceramic Leopard. Very large and impressive piece. Wonderful colors and details. No breaks. Small factory flaw on rear foot seam. Excellent rare piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Ceramic LeopardVintage Italian ceramic leopard, 19" H x 38" L x 21" D. Provenance: Swampscott, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold201624" VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARDExcellent 24" ceramic Leopard. Very impressive piece. Wonderful colors and details. No breaks. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Ceramic Leopard With CubDESCRIPTION: A ceramic glazed statue featuring a leopard cub playing with its leopard mother. Marked "Made in Italy A3/755" on bottom. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" W: "9.5 L:See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARD POTSigned in edition on bottom 390/456 Dimensions: H 13" x W 16" x D 9" Condition: Some nicks and losses to glaze. One .25 inch crack from rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB SCULPTUREItalian ceramic sculpture of a leopard cub, 20th c., approx 12 3/8"h, 7 5/8"w, 7.25"d, 2.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Ceramic Fruit Centerpieces, 9"hPair Italian Ceramic Fruit Centerpieces, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Italian Ceramic LeopardDESCRIPTION: An Italian ceramic figure of a leopard. Stamped underside paw "Made in Italy" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H. 3.5" x W. 7" CONDITION: Good condition. See lot descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB FIGURINE 11"VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB FIGURINE -11" X 9" X 6" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB FIGURINE 13"VINTAGE ITALIAN CERAMIC LEOPARD CUB FIGURINE -7.5" X 13" X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP121521See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Italian Ceramic Leopard Cub FigurinesHand crafted Italy Italian studio hand painted ceramic pottery nature wildlife sculptures. Depict young leopard cubs in seated poses with expressive eyes and erect ears. Glazed finish. Measure from 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Italian Ceramic LeopardVintage Italian ceramic leopard in a crouched defensive position. This leopard is signed made in Italy 833/1 and measures an impressive 22" long. It appears to be in very good condition despite a verySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Italian Ceramic Stoneware Kitchen AccessoriesPair Italian Ceramic Stoneware Kitchen Accessories. Appear to be signed Spienza. Lidded spice jar and jug vase. Stoneware Ceramic, Italian Style ceramics. Decorated with painterly style lemon plant deSee Sold Price
BonhamsA pair of Grand Tour style, carved marble lion bookends Italian, mid 20th centuryA$190(12 bids)
263 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsPAIR ITALIAN MAHOGANY METAL MOUNTED TWO DOOR SERVERS C 1970 LABELED "GRAZIA."$50
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCHORCHOW ITALY CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE 15"$50(2 bids)