Sold2021Louis Abel-Truchet (French, 1857-1918) La Quadrille,Louis Abel-Truchet (French, 1857-1918) La Quadrille, 1900 color lithograph signed in the stone 23 ½ x 31 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Abel Truchet 1857-1918 French Art LithographLouis Abel Truchet (French, 1857-1918). Litho print poster titled " Le Quadrille." Depicts dancing women from the late 19th century Belle Epoque and a group of men. Housed in a gold wood frame. Work SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Abel-Truchet(French, 1857-1918) View of Sacre Coeur and Notre Dame de Lorette from rue La Fayette, Paris, 22-1/4 x 13-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 30-1/4 x 21-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ABEL TRUCHET (FRENCH, 1857-1918)Louis Abel TruchetFrench, 1857-1918The Dancers of the Moulin Rouge, c. 1900Color lithograph, signed in plate, stampedA jovial and dense interior scene focused on young ladies in their eveningwear dancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Abel Truchet, color lithographLouis Abel Truchet, color lithograph, Louis Abel Truchet (French, 1857-1918) "The Dancers of the Moulin Rouge", signed and stamped in plate, 21.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 29.25"h x 37.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Abel Truchet 1857-1918 French Figural LithoLouis Abel-Truchet (French, 1857 - 1918). Lithograph titled "Au Jardin du Luxembourg." Depicts a landscape scene with a boy and girl playing with a sailboat. Housed in a gold wood frame. Work Size: 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Truchet (France) 1857-1918. Aux Tuilleries.Abel Truchet (France) 1857-1918. Aux Tuilleries. Lithograph, 1904. Ref: Bailly-Herzberg, 318. Signed with pencil, l.r. Monogram of the printer, Eugène Verneau, l.l. Printed in colors on finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES-ABEL FAIVRE WWI PROPAGANDA POSTER 1918JULES-ABEL FAIVRE (FRENCH, 1867-1945), WWI PROPAGANDA POSTER, 1918, H 31", W 45", "LE EMPRUNT DE LA LIBERATION":Jules Abel Faivre, French WWI propaganda poster, 1918, "Le Emprunt De La Liberation". SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FELIX LOUIS LEULLIER (French, 1811-1882). The Martyrdom of St. Perpetua and St. Felicitas,AFTER FELIX LOUIS LEULLIER (French, 1811-1882). The Martyrdom of St. Perpetua and St. Felicitas, 19th Century color engraving or aquatint by French printmaker Paul-Léon Jazet (1848-1918). Framed. NSee Sold Price
Sold20191900 Bronze L&F Moreau "Fortuna Fortune Goddess'Antique french L & F Moreau Patina Bronze Figural Fortuna (Goddess of Fortune) Statue Sculpture. Louis (1855-1919) and Francois (1857-1930) Moreau 1900 statue titled "la Fortune", classical sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 xAbel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation,Abel Faivre (1867-1945) L' Emprunt de la Liberation, original poster printed by Maquet 1918 - 80 x 120 cm From a recently discovered collection of French and US WW1 posters in remarkable conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)$2,200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HC$1
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA French Bronze Equestrian Group Of Napoleon On Horseback, France, 19th Century$12,500
4 days LeftRR AuctionPablo Picasso Original 'Cannes Beach' Sketch with Autograph Letter Signed to His Financial$5,000