Sold2016Self-Framed Murad Cigarettes Advertising Sign.This sign features a beautiful Turkish maiden holding a serving tray with a box of Murad tobacco on top. The colors are strong and vibrant. There is a moderate amount of staining and oxidation in certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Description: Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Measurement approximate: MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE Poster: 15 x 13"BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT MSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTES AD.Depicts the iconic "TURKISH CIGARETTES" soldier riding the powerful horse. The image is highly detailed with strong colors with some water staining throughout that does not distract from the image. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murad Turkish Cigarettes Framed LithographAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "S. Anargyros a corporation", lower left edge. 18.25" x 14". Sight: 14.5" x 10". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murad The Turkish Cigarette Porcelain Flange Sign12" x 20" Heavy porcelain flange sign with one side showing some light scratching in the field, edge wear, and some small areas of porcelain loss on the top left and bottom left edge. The other side hSee Sold Price
Sold2019''Murad, the Turkish Cigarette, Everywhere- Why?''''Murad, the Turkish Cigarette, Everywhere- Why?'' porcelain flange sign. Some surface loss. 19-3/4''h, 12-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vntg Metal Turkish Cigarette Boxes, S AnargyrosTwo vintage metal cigarette boxes. Pieces read Murad, The Turkish Cigarette, S. Anargyros. Pieces feature the same designs. One is larger than the other. Largest piece approx. 2H x 6W in. Pieces posseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miscellaneous Tobacciana. Lot of 7 Pieces.Miscellaneous Tobacciana. Lot of 7 Pieces. Including Zippo fuel station fluid dispenser; Corina Larks tin and glass display case; Satin Turkish Cigarettes serving tray (heavily worn); El Verso tin traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satin Turkish Cigarettes Tin Advertising Tray Portrait of a WomanSatin Turkish Cigarettes Tin Advertising Tray Portrait of a Woman. size: 1.5h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murad Turkish Stephano Rameses Egyptian Cigarette TinsRameses II cigarette tin box is approx 4 1/4" x 5 5/8" x 1 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Advertising Tray: "Satin Turkish Cigarettes 20 for 15 Cts"Tin Advertising Tray: "Satin Turkish Cigarettes 20 for 15 Cts"; Portrait of a Woman. size: 1.75h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Satin Cigarettes Turkish advertising traySatin Cigarettes Turkish Brand advertising tray, 13.8'' d., many surface blemishesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Vintage Advertising Beer trays incl Satin Turkish Cigarettes and 1955 Miller High Life2 Vintage Advertising Beer trays incl Satin Turkish Cigarettes and 1955 Miller High LifeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MURAD CIGARETTE FLANGE SIGNDSP MURAD CIGARETTE FLANGE SIGN, THE TURKISH CIGARETTE. TAC #038384. RUST, DAMAGE TO SIGN. 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES SELF-FRAMED TIN-LITHOThis sign has extremely vibrant color and a great graphic of a smiling woman holding a pack of Helmar Turkish cigarettes. There are two added holes to the top section, one bend mark in the upper-leftSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBlack Americana Painted Cast Iron Figure of a Porter Holding a Tray$600
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th Century Indian Colonial Sterling Silver footed Salver Tray Dish Arthur Pittar$300
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(2 bids)
Featured6 days LeftMorean AuctionsConsumers Brewing Erie Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray RARE$275(4 bids)