Sold2024Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954)Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954) Lithograph on Paper "Portrait of a Woman" Signed and Numbered 97/300. Signed in the plate. Unframed. Measures 21-1/4" x 18-1/2". Condition: Glue residue on the top mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954)Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954) Linocut Engraving on Paper "L'Enfant" Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Sheet measures 18-7/8" x 14-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100 - 300 Domestic shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain: Still Life with FlowersAndre Derain (French 1880-1954)Attributed: Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Condition: Fair condition: cracks in the paint along edges some areas of loss canvas is loose in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain (French 1880-1954) Crayon on PaperAndre Derain (French 1880-1954) Crayon on Paper Laid Down on Canvas. "Bateau a Gravelines" (Mer du Nord) circa 1934-1935. Signed lower right. Measures approx. - 18 1/4" x 23". With frame - 28 1/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain for Ascher Printed Silk SquareAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954) for Ascher, United Kingdom. Printed silk scarf designed by Derain two figures and a dog. Signed in the print by Derain and Ascher along the lower right.Sight; height:See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a ManIn the style of Andre Derain, (French, 1880-1954), signed l.l. "A. Derain." Label on verso from TransArt. Sight size: 21-1/4"h x 17-1/2"w Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Derain (1880 - 1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, done in the rich Neoclassicist style of Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954). Image depicts a brilliantly colored still life scene. Succulent pearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain: Costume Design w/Strollers & HarlequinsAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954) attributed: Costume Design w/Strollers & Harlequins, gouache on cardstock, signed bottom right, undated auction label on back of frame,framed. André Derain was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain: Watercolor with FiguresAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954)Attributed in the manner of: Watercolor with Figures, Watercolor on paper, signed lower right, stamped verso. André Derain was a French artist, painter, sculptor and cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain, Portrait, EtchingArtist: Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954), Title: Portrait, Year: circa 1930, Medium: Etching, signed in pencil, Edition:, Image Size: 5.75 x 4.5 inches, Size: 12.5 x 8.75 in. (31.75 x 22.23 cm), DesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Andre Derain: Woodland LandscapeAfter Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954). Woodland landscape. Signed indistinctly lower right. Gouache on paper laid on canvas. [Art: 13 x 20 inches; Frame: 23 x 29 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023André Derain - Two Works on PaperLot 33 André Derain French (1880-1954) Two Works on Paper engraving each signed lower right plate (each): 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches sheet (each): 11 x 8 inches unframed Provenance: From the CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr To: Andre Derain (1880 - 1954)Attributed To: Andre Derain, French (1880 - 1954) Mixed Media on Card "Landscape Scene with Distinguished Home" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 7-1/4" H x 9" W, frame measures 9-1/8" H x 11" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre DERAIN: Impressionist LandscapeAfter Andre Derain (French, 1880-1954) Mid-20th century Impressionist landscape Paysage (countryside), probably Provence. Oil on canvas. Bears signature lower right. [Sight: 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches; frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain: Still Life with FlowersAndre Derain (French 1880-1954)Attributed: Still Life with Flowers. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Andre Derain was a French artist painter sculptor and co-founder of Fauvism with Henri Matisse DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain: Watercolor with FiguresAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954)Attributed in the manner of: Watercolor with Figures, Watercolor on paper, signed lower right, stamped verso. André Derain was a French artist, painter, sculptor andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre DERAIN, "Zodiac," WoodcutAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954), "Zodiac," woodcut on cream colored paper, stamped with artist's signature lower right (under mat), published by the Collectors Guild, New York, unframed, label reversSee Sold Price