Sold2021Pair of Wrought Iron Strapwork Benches, 20th/21st c.,Pair of Wrought Iron Strapwork Benches, 20th/21st c., the curved arms over latticed seats, on cylindrical legs and arched stretchers, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 24 in., D.- 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C French Wirework Garden BenchA good late 19th century French wirework garden bench having shaped back over woven seat and wrought iron strap legs. Size: 35"H x 57"W x 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE HALL BENCHSpanish Baroque style settle or hall bench, 20th c., molded solid back and seat with large iron clavos, on stretcher-joined legs, approx 35.25"h, 126.5"w, 19"d, seat height: 18"h **Note: Matching bencSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE EMBOSSED LEATHER ARMCHAIRSpanish Baroque style armchair, early 20th c., embossed leather back and seat with decorative iron clavos, scrolled arms, on turned front legs, approx 41.75"h, 24.25"w, 25.25"d, seat height: 19"h StarSee Sold Price
Sold2019English or American Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of English or American Cast Iron Garden Benches, late 19th c., high crest, reticulated back, slatted seat, flared legs, h. 36 in., w. 46 1/2 in., d. 24 in. Provenance: Schwitz Collection, FrankliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of American "Gothic" Pattern Cast Iron Garden Benches, 19th c., quatrefoil seat back, reticulated arms and seat rail, splayed legs, h. 33 in., w. 54 1/4 in., d. 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022America Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of American "Gothic" Pattern Cast Iron Garden Benches, 19th c., quatrefoil seat back, reticulated arms and seat rail, splayed legs, h. 33 in., w. 54 1/4 in., d. 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAHOGANY PIANO BENCH WITH NEEDLEPOINT SEAT, C 1910 HMAHOGANY PIANO BENCH WITH NEEDLEPOINT SEAT, C 1910 H 20", W 38", D 15.5" Hinged top opens to a storage area. Needlepoint seat having a courting couple and scrolling floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental Wrought Iron BenchAntique Continental Wrought Iron Bench, scrolled trestle form, upholstered seat , h. 19 in., w. 24 1/2 in., d. 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Oak Framed Print c1910Arts & Crafts oak framed print of family praying for harvest c1910. Excellent condition. 19"h x 23"w Oak frame 24.25"h x 29.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Satinwood & Mahogany Parquetry Low Table, c1910An antique Italian low table offers mahogany construction with shaped top having ribbon form inlaid parquetry satinwood, raised on cabriole legs, c1910. Measures - 22''H x 25.5''W x 19.75''D. *** OPTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair DAN JOHNSON Lounge Chairs. Black Iron Leg Lounge CPair DAN JOHNSON Lounge Chairs. Black Iron Leg Lounge Chairs. Modernist Slipper chairs. Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 32 inches - Seat Height: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBEAN STYLE NEEDLEPOINT BENCHJACOBEAN STYLE NEEDLEPOINT BENCH 24"W 18"D 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles & Ray Eames Shell Chair, VintageVintage Charles & Ray Eames shell chair, original Mid-Century Modern design for Herman Miller circa 1950-1953, gray fiberglass shell seat on four iron legs. 29.75" H X 24.5" W X 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRATE & BARREL Iron Framed Upholstered Bench.CRATE & BARREL Iron Framed Upholstered Bench. Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 56 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cast Iron Curule BenchesPair Cast Iron Curule Benches. Size: 19" H x 24" W x 16" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Elizabethan Carved Oak & Tooled Leather Low Bench c1910An antique English Elizabethan low bench offers tooled leather top with flower pattern over oak base having rope twist legs, c1910. Measures- 16.5'' H x 64'' W x 21.25'' D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limbert, Rare table lamp, model 7Limbert Rare table lamp, model 7 USA, c. 1910oak, copper, mica, brass 19.25 h × 24 w × 16 d in (49 × 61 × 41 cm) Lamp features a shade attributed to Forest Emerson MannSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELABORATELY CARVED FRENCH WALNUT FIRE SCREEN, 19TH C.ELABORATELY CARVED FRENCH WALNUT FIRE SCREEN WITH FINE NEEDLEPOINT CENTER PANEL RESTING ON GRADUATED ANCANTHUS LEAF TREATED CABRIOLE LEGS, 19TH C.; 42"H X 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGIAN MAHOGANY SIDE CHAIR 19TH.C.GEORGIAN MAHOGANY SIDE CHAIR 19TH.C., H 37", W 19 1/2":Needlepoint seat. Chamfered legs, peg construction. From the estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Stickley, Dining chair, model 356Gustav Stickley Dining chair, model 356 USA, c. 1910oak, leather, patinated iron 36.5 h x 19.5 w x 20 d in (93 x 50 x 51 cm) Faint remnants of red manufacturer's decal to stretcher. Paper manuSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH.Green painted cast iron ends with serpent and foliate design, connected by an oak wooden slat seat and back, 31”H x 62”W x 24”D x 16” seat H.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Raymond Loewy for Mengel Drop Front Secretary Desk on Iron Legs, Newly Refinished$400