Sold2022Pair of Architectural Carved Wood ElementsPair of Architectural Carved Wood Elements, form a circle opening, tallest h. 29 in., w. 19 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector MariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Winged Angel Architectural Element19"h x 31 1/4"w x 10 1/2"d. Condition, unfinished, figure sits at a 45 degree angleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Element with Horse MotifWooden carved architectural element with horse and castle motif. Imperfections. Dimensions: 27.5" H x 19.25" W x 3" D. (wood, carving, salvaged, interior design, decorative accessory) STERLING ASSOCIASee Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Revival Carved Stone Foliate Column FinialGothic Revival architectural element carved stone column finial in the form of leaves and foliage, now mounted on a wood base painted to resemble green granite. 23.75" H x 13" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, H 23", W 21"CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, H 23", W 21" Having a depth of 1 1/2".Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Architectural ElementCarved Wood Architectural Element. 19" H x 9" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Folk Art, Architecture, Antique, CarvingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Architectural ElementCarved architectural element with face. H 19" W 77-1/2" D 5". Condition: Excellent with age-appropriate surface wear. See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Doric Column Style Pedestal, 20th C., H 43.5" W 10" L 10"Carved Wood Doric Column Style Pedestal, 20th C., H 43.5" W 10" L 10" | the pedestal offers a fluted shaft with floral rosettes with reed-and-dot motifs at the capital. Circa 20th century. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020INDIAN POLYCHROME WOOD CARVINGcarved wood architectural element depicting a a figure and dragon h. 9 w. 4 d. 3-3/4 in. Provenance: from the estate of a noted collector, Ardsley, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Vintage Dining ChairsCarved wood structure with upholstered backs and seats. In the tones of blue and white, with red botanical decors. Measuring H 43.5 W 19 D 17 in In fair condition, some staining to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CHINESE CARVED FOO LION ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(lot of 2) Chinese carved wood architectural elements, likely corbels, each modeled as a foo lion, (one) with patterned ball, (one) with cub, approx 30"h, 7"w, 11"d; small losses to carving, 36.5lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Unfinished Italian carved wood cherubsGroup of (2) unfinished Italian carved wood cherub architectural elements, comprising: (1) 22.5"h x 7.5"w x 12"d; (1) 21"h x 8"w x 10"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LARGE CHINESE CARVED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(pair) Large Chinese heavily carved wood architectural elements, having remnants of red paint, carved in the form of a foo lion, weathered, approx 22"h, 5"w, 9"d; 31.6lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN CARVED GRIFFIN ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(pair) Italian carved wood architectural elements, modeled as winged griffins with serpent's tail, approx 10"h, 6"w, 9"d, 3lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTItalian carved wood architectural element, 18th/ 19th c., shell crest over vacant cartouche, framed by scrolling foliates, approx 9"h, 18.5"w, 4lbs **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estate*See Sold Price
Sold20224) ITALIAN CARVED GILT WOOD ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTS(lot of 4) Italian carved and gilt architectural finials, approx 15"h, 13"w, 10"d, 48lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PARCEL-GILT CARVED WOOD ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTSVery large wall hangings in the form of tasseled ribbons laden with foliage, fruits, and rosettes; carved in high relief. Dimensions: H 86" x W 10" x D 5.25" Condition: Reinforced. Intentionally antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Continental Inlaid Side Tables TogetherA Carved Wood Architectural Element. From a Bronx, NY estate. Dimensions: Tables: 28" h x 12"w x 10.5" d. Carved wood element: 20.5" h x 545" w x 1.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Hand-Carved Wood Architectural ElementAntique Asian hand-carved wood architectural element depicting human and animal figures in high relief, remnants of polychrome paint. 49" H x 9" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wooden Flower & Urn PedimentCarved wooden flower and urn architectural element / pediment. 13.25" H x 43.75" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN CARVED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 18TH C.Antique Italian carved wood architectural element, 18th c. / 19th c., pierced carved scrolling foliates, center a dove with outstretched wings, some restorations, approx 11"h, 61.75"w, 4"d, 7lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH CARVED GILTWOOD SOFA TABLEFrench carved gilt wood coffee table, 20th, a rectangular mirrored top with carved scrolled foliate base and patterned stretcher, some gilt loss, approx 16.25"h, 43.25"w, 19.5"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian carved wood architectural element, 41"wItalian pierce carved architectural element, depicting a mask centered by blossoming acanthus scrollwork and fruit filled cornucopia, ready for your own stained or painted finish, 15.5"h x 41.25"w x 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Rococo Revival carved wood architectural wallPair of Rococo Revival carved wood architectural wall mounts, with scrollwork flanking large acanthus plumes, 21"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage Mount Airy country french slide top server$100