Sold2017Marina B Italian Approx. 3.0 Carat Pave Set RoundMarina B Italian Approx. 3.0 Carat Pave Set Round Brilliant Cut Diamond, Gemstone and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Ear clips. Diamonds F color, VS clarity. Signed, Italian hallmark, 750 and numbered. Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank B Italian Buffalo Horn Stiletto SwitchbladeFrank B Italian Buffalo Horn Stiletto Switchblade. Knife features nickel finish hardware, lock back blade, and swing guard. Knife is in like new condition. Blade length of 5-1/4in and overall length oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank B Italian Buffalo Horn Stiletto SwitchbladeFrank B Italian Buffalo Horn Stiletto Switchblade w/ Carrying Case. Knife features gold finish over all hardware of the knife and swing guard. Knife is in like new condition. Blade length of 5-1/4in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonacina Pierantonio Miss B Italian Leather Office ChairA Miss B rolling adjustable rotating office chair. Modern Italian design for Pierantonio Bonacina by Tito Agnoli (1931-2012). Produced circa 1970s. Leather spaghetti strap design with metal frame andSee Sold Price
Sold2020COURAGE B ITALIAN BLACK LEATHER TOTE BAG 16" x 11"COURAGE B ITALIAN BLACK LEATHER TOTE BAG 16" x 11" -GENUINE LEATHER -MADE IN ITALY -VERY GOOD CONDITION -INCLUDES ATTACHED WALLET -16" x 11" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Migliorati (B. Italian, 1943 - 2004)Luciano Migliorati (B. Italian, 1943 - 2004). Signed. Oil on Board. Measures 19.5 inches high x 15.5 inches wide in a 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari Racing CarToschi M. L. B. Italian - 1950 - 22" Long Excellent Plus This is one of the most sought after of all Ferrari racing cars. Made in Italy about 1952. This example in excellent plus paint condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Citterio "Harry" Chair and OttomanMade by B&B Italian, fitted with slipcovers 36-1/2"h x 30"w x 33"d and 17-1/2"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Modular low tables (3).Modular low tables (3). "Polyurethane resin ""Duraplum""". Cm 90,00 x 36,00 x 30,00. "Gli Scacchi" series, for C&B Italian, 1971. Size low table 3: 55 cm x 90 cm x 30 cm. Publications: Mario MastropieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leather & Chrome Tubular Chairs (6)Stamped embossed label "B & B Italian" Patent Pending Modello Dialogo design Afrae Tobia Scarpa. Paper Label "ai-Atelier International Limited 130 E. 57th St. New York, New York. Brown leather seats aSee Sold Price
Sold2019B&B Italia Modern Queen Size Bed w Mesh HeadboardB&B Italian modern queen-size bed, curved mesh headboard, B&B maker's tag, marked "Made in Italy for U.S.A." 60.75" H x 90" L x 38.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASSLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (Italian b. 1934) A CASED BLOWN GLASS "SIENNA" VESSEL, MURANO, ITALY, 1995, of flattened ovoid form in clear glass with yellow and black linear threads, etched signature. Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934)Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Dinosaur# 6840", 1998, blown, carved, "hammered" glass, orange and clear; the canes in two separate designs at lower portion, and then trailing to smaller dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964)Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964) , "Black-Blue with Yellow", 2009, signed, tall shouldered ovoid form, the central yellow stripe surrounded by swirling blue latticini, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) "Riverstone" Vessel, Italy, 1997 Blown glass with polychrome canes, carved "battuto" surfaceSigned and dated: "Lino Tagliapietra 1997" (H: 17, W: 13 1/2, D: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Carlo Nason, Italian (b. 1936) MidAttributed to Carlo Nason, Italian (b. 1936) Mid Century Mazzega Seven Stacked Glass Floor Lamp. Good condition. Measures 53" H. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $800-$1200)See Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alessandro Gallo (Italian, b. 1974), Iguana, 2012,Alessandro Gallo (Italian, b. 1974), Iguana, 2012, ceramic, 25"h x 9.5"w x 6"d Provenance: Galerie Terra Delft, Delft, NetherlandsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emma Regis (Italian, B. 1854)Emma Regis (Italian, B. 1854) "A Study of Four Peasants" Oil on Canvas. Signed upper right. The works of this Italian female artist rarely appear on the market, and the present example is one which exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vase, Italy, 1993 Hand-blown glassEtched to underside: "Lino Tagliapietra 93"(H: 21, W: 6 1/2, D:  4 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel fromLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Vessel from the Medusa series, circa 2000 Inciso glass 17-1/2 x 12 x 3-3/4 inches (44.5 x 30.5 x 9.5 cm) Etched to underside Lino Tagliapietra, (effaced) HID031012See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), Two Males Fighting$1,200
4 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ BITA GHEZELAYAGH (ITALIAN B. 1966), FELT MEMORIES IX£2,800
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), Golden Goal, France World Cup, 1997, acrylic on canvas$400
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAldo Luongo, Italian (b. 1940), America's Team, 1996, oil on canvas$400
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER GIULIO ROMANO PAINTING MARTYRDOM OF ST STEPHEN, 59" X 39.5"$750(3 bids)