Sold2024PARADOX OF ACTOR PANCIL PAINTING ATTR TO JEAN COCTEAUattributed to Jean Cocteau, French, 1889 to 1963, color pencil painting on paper depicting a double portrait of Orpheus, 1960. Signed and dated, upper to the center. Titled in the print, The Paradox oSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN COCTEAU PRINTJEAN COCTEAU PRINT. MEASURING 11 3/4 X 8 INCHES, BEARING A SIGNATURE IN PENCIL. A FRENCH PROOF STAMP AND THE SIGNATURE. ON THE REVERSE ARE THE PRINT DETAILS AND A FRENCH TRADE STAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol - Jean Cocteau (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Jean Cocteau Print on wove paper 31" x 23" Please note this work has no AW stamps or blindstamps.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude AZOULAY: Jean Cocteau - Two PrintsClaude Azoulay (French, b. 1934) two gelatin silver prints, of Jean Cocteau, November 9, 1965, printed circa 1965, each with artist Paris Match / Marie Claire credit stamps on the verso. Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau SignedJean Cocteau art print Hand signed in blue crayon/pencil and dated 1961. Measures: 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUBUFFET ABSTRACT COLOR PRINT (1901-1985)MEASUREMENTS:274"WX33"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean Philippe Arthur Dubuffet was a French painter and sculptor. His idealistic approach to aesthetics embraced so-called "low art" andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau Limited Edition Print Lions ClubJean Cocteau Limited Edition Print Lions Club, (French, 1889-1963), numbered in pencil lower left 29/250. Size: frame 30" x 22.5", sight 23.25" x 16'See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963)face in profile sgn. within print Jean Cocteau/x 1957 numbered in pencil 115/150; l.r. watermark insignia and illegible pencil signature; a pencil “2” in lower left corner, Mourlot lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, face in profile with arabesques, signed and dated 1960* (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963). 9 5/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for auction inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau* (1889-1963) Chalk DrawingColored chalk drawing on black paper, Orpheus with arabesques, signed in blue chalk and dated 1960 (Jean Cocteau*, 1889-1963). Very good condition overall. 11 7/8 x 10 inches. Unframed for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau VINTAGE ORIGINAL MAGAZINE ADVERTISEMENTVINTAGE ORIGINAL MAGAZINE ADVERTISEMENT 1949 Elizabeth Arden My Love perfume bottle Jean Cocteau art vintage Print. measures approximately 8.5 by 11". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20232 MODERN ABSTRACT SILKSCREEN PRINTSTwo modern abstract silkscreen prints circa 1960 with indiscernible signatures. Dimensions of Frame: 32.25" X 24.25" Dimensions of Image: 18.25" X 26" Dimensions of Image: 24.75" X 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU Original Lithograph Profile Print. "JEAN COCTEAU Original Lithograph Profile Print. "Profil D'Ange." Signed in print. Pencil signed. 81/200. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Ink & Pastel DrawingBrown ink and colored pastels on light tan wove paper, Orpheus, signed* (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963). Dated 1960. 9 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches. Excellent condition. Has been removed from frame for inspection andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) PastelColored chalks on blue drawing paper, Orpheus, signed* (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963). Dated 1960. 13 3/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Very good condition, the blue paper having a few very small areas of light fading fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Jean Cocteau Lithograph for ChanelFramed Jean Cocteau Lithograph for Chanel. This print by Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) featuring two fashion clad women has a white mat embossed with CHANEL at the bottom, in a black frame. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 European lithographs2 prints- 1). Jean Cocteau- Untitled- signed and numbered 84/150 in pencil. 2). Unknown- Untitled- lithograph, signed and annotated H. C. in pencil, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Pucci Abstract Print High-Rise Skinny JeansAuthentic Emilo Pucci size 34 (4 US) abstract printed high-rise skinny jeans. Features two front pockets, two back pockets and a button and concealed zip fastening at front. Pants length: 37 in. WaistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau* (1889-1963) Pen & Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing on wove paper, possibly a portrait of Orpheus, signed (Jean Cocteau*, 1889-1963). Circa 1940-1960. 6 7/8 x 5 inches. Very good condition overall; no apparent damage or repairs. RemovSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPH UNTITLED, 24IN x 26IN (61cm x 66cm)$500
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION Jean-Michele Basquiat NYC Street Art Pa$350(1 bid)