Sold2023MARIA KATHARINA PRESTEL (AFTER BELANGER), A View of the Loss of the Rhone (Vue de la Perte duColor aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor. With--PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT. "Paysage, effet de neige," color aquatint and etching with hand coloring in watercolor, 1811. 292x393 mm;See Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVIS, Arthur A. (act.1877-1905)Description française: DAVIS, Arthur A. (act.1877-1905) "Rolled over" Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Arthur A.Davis 1905 Titrée et étiquette de ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Delacroix - Tempete de neige a MontmartreArtist: Michel Delacroix Title: Tempete de neige a Montmartre Year: 2002 Dimensions: 10.25in. by 13.25in. Edition: A unique and original work of art Medium: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): THREE WORKSeach color woodblock print on paper, matted, glazed, and framed; each pencil-signed and with artist's stamp; the first: "Nuit de Neige, Coree" (16 1/2 x 13 inches sight, 25 x 21 1/2 inches frame); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1896-1960)Flocon de Neige Pengyong Coree, 1956Woodblock print with mica, 39,2 x 30 cm (47,5 x 35,8 cm the page)Signed in the lower right corner; seals of the carver Kentaro Maeda and of the printer TetsunosuneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", huile sur toile, signée, 41x65Charles Camoin (1879-1965), "Environs de St-Tropez", oil on canvas, signed, 41x65 cm; The authenticity of this painting has been confirmed by Madame Anne-Marie Grammont-Camoin, and it will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile etThéo TOBIASSE (Né en 1927) Souccoth,1973 Huile et collage sur toile, signée, datée et titrée 92 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902, H. 25.5 cm. Made by Reinhold Hanke, Höhr. Stoneware, dark blue high firing glaze. Marked: Artist's signet (embossed), Hanke (incised)., Föhl/Neumann, Henry vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Pair of Lobster Forks Model nº1- 1902-1903 Silver, 19,5 cm Hallmarks: 925, crescent moon and crown Manufactured by Theodore Müller, Belgium/Germany Literature: Reinhard W. Sänger, Das deuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux dePierre Alechinsky, (Belgian, b. 1927), Travaux de couverture, 1979, ink and watercolor, 7.25" x 7.75" Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris, France (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry van de Velde, 'Whiplash' soup plate, 1903-04Henry van de Velde, 'Whiplash' soup plate, 1903-04, D. 26.8 cm. Made by KPM Meissen, before 1924. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue underglaze. Marked: button swords 71. (blue, under glaze), artist's sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957), A Pair of DinnerHenry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)A Pair of Dinner Plates, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1903-1904 Glazed porcelain with underglaze-blue decoration Underglaze-blue crossed swords mark, twice strucSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957), A Coffee Cup andHenry van de Velde (Dutch, 1863-1957)A Coffee Cup and Saucer, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1903-1904 Glazed porcelain with underglaze-blue decoration Both with underglaze-blue crossed swords mark, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Strasser (French, 1854-1927)Arthur Strasser (French, 1854-1927) Homme de Tombouctou, 1880 bronze signed A. Strasser Paris and dated Height 19 x width 19 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection of Alain and Ginette Lesieutre,See Sold Price
Sold2023George GROSZ (1893-1959)George GROSZ (1893-1959)Le Boudoir, c. 1927-1929Mine de plomb sur vélin58 x 45 cm à vuePROVENANCESuisse, Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer.Collection Européenne de Monsieur K.See Sold Price
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMarian D. Harris Watercolor Landscape Painting.$50
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Visage d'Homme"signed H. de Waroquier, (Henry), 1923, gouache, 10.5" by 8.25"$20