Sold2024THAI BUDDHIST MONK WOODEN STATUE. - height: 45 inches.THAI BUDDHIST MONK WOODEN STATUE. Patinated hand carved and decorated wooden statue of a Thai Buddhist Monk with hands in prayer. It is attached to a base. - height: 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Thai shrine statues.A pair of Thai shrine statues. Representing the Holy Monk Phra Malai visiting the Hell scene. Gilded copper alloy with black and red paints. 11", 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Thai Gilt Brass Sankachai Buddha, ex-Museum**Originally Listed At $400** Southeast Asia, Thailand, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A charming brass statue of the Buddhist monk Phra Sankachai on an integral three-tiered pedestal and paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Enlightened Monk StatueA Gilt Bronze Enlightened Monk Statue. Height: 7.87"See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GILT BRONZE MONK STATUEA Chinese gilt bronze of a seated monk statue. Shown seated in dhyanasana with hands in vitarka and varada mudras. Wearing priest's robes cast seated in crossed leg Lotus position upon a pedestal. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vietnamese Lacquered Buddhist Monk StatueVietnamese Lacquered Buddhist Monk Statue 38.5''x17.5''x12.5''. Polychrome lacquer over a wood body. Scattered wear to lacquer. 19th century, Vietnam. Buddha. One of two being offered in this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vietnamese Lacquered Buddhist Monk StatueVietnamese Lacquered Buddhist Monk Statue 38''x17''x14''. Polychrome lacquer over a wood body. Scattered wear to lacquer and missing piece of foot. 19th century, Vietnam. Buddha. One of two being offeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dramatic Thai Statue - Ganesha Riding 3-Headed ErawanSoutheast Asia, Thailand, ca. mid-20th century CE. A dramatic brass figure of the elephant-headed god Ganesha shown with 4 arms as he sits in lotus position atop the 3-headed elephant Erawan, also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Teppanom Polychromed Wood Thai StatueEarly Teppanom Polychromed Wood Thai Statue - 69 in tall x 88 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze/Gilded Thai Statue of Preaching Buddha, 19th c.Bronze Thai Statue of Preaching Buddha, 19th c., gilded, the Buddha preaching over hell and demons. Size: 7.75" x 3" x 3" (30 x 8 x 8 cm). Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman isSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CONCRETE MONK STATUEASIS TO BASE. WEATHERED FROM BEING OUTDOORS. 26 1/2" TALL. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JOSEON DYNASTY STONE MONK STATUEAn antique Joseon Dynasty, stone statue of a monk. The 19th century. Antique and Vintage Asian and Oriental Stone Table Wares, Home Decor, and Collectibles. Dimensions: 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. H 13 in. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023METAL THAI STATUESEATED SARASWATI THAI FIGURE PLAYING INSTRUMENT. PAINTED FINISH. 24" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Brass Monk StatueVintage Chinese Brass Monk Statue Dimension: 170 x 75 x 95(mm) 6.69 x 2.95 x 3.74(inches) Weight 1.01 lbs/456 g The total weight does not include the base. The base is not included after you have wonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Gilt Bronze Young Monk StatueChinese gilt bronze statue. Featuring a seated young monk holding Oryoki (Bo). 22.5 x 10.5 cm, 1268 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019DING KILN WHITE GLAZE MONK STATUEDing kiln white glaze monk statue. Height: 23.1cm Width: 10.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thai Statue of Buddha, Amaravati StyleDescription: Thai styled statue of Buddha in the Amaravati style with loosely folded legs and a lotus shaped aureole. Such statues have a continuous eyebrow, a flat nose and thick lips. History: AyuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Monk StatueChinese porcelain monk statue; as-is condition, some losses to glass; H 9 3/4" x W 5 3/4" x D 3 3/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Polychrome Painted Wood Thai StatueAntique Polychrome Painted Wood Thai Temple Statue 19th C. Measure 25" x 14" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Boxwood Wood Buddhist Monk StatueTitle: Chinese Boxwood Wood Buddhist Monk Statue Date/Period: After1900 Origin: Chinese Dimension: 80x35(mm) 3.15x1.38(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/125g Materials: Boxwood Wood Reserve: $136.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chinese copper seated monk statue.A small Chinese copper seated monk statue. 19th/20th century. Smiling monk in robe, seated on a rock. 3 1/4"h x 2"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14thC or earlier Burmese or possibly Thai Monk with an inscription on the base.$850
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Tibetan Monk Buddha Hindu Statue by Universal Statuary Corporation 1962$10(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryCirca 1900 Thai Bronze Buddha as Monk w begging bowl. Stands11 in, w base13.25 in$1,100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Lady Statue$1(1 bid)
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsSHIWAN POTTERY FIGURE OF LUOHAN ON ELEPHANT STATUECA$300