Sold2021Cream and pink painted butler's cabinetCream and pink painted butler's cabinet, top with two doors with chicken wire fronts, flanked by open shelving, desk drawer flanked by two drawers over 3 drawers, 73"h x 45"w x 13"d, feet have been reSee Sold Price
Sold20208 PULS Colors Hand Painted Porcelain Cabinet PlatesGroup of eight PULS (CZECHOSLOVAKIA) hand painted porcelain cabinet plates. Group has assorted border colors in cream, two pastel pink, two pastel blue, two yellow, and lavender. All pieces have handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavian style cream painted cabinetGustavian style cream painted cabinet, 19th/20th c., the rectangular top with wood gallery, over two frieze drawers over two doors, each with ridged diamond panel decoration, 41"h x 35"w x 14"d ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary cream painted cabinetContemporary cream painted cabinet, shutter form doors, single drawer, paneled sides, 65"h x 17"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pink Painted Cabinet What Not Shelfhand painted hanging shelf with floral accents, measures ht 25 inches width app 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III Painted Settee, L.18th C.George III Cream/Pink Painted Settee, L.18th C., redecorated Provenance:ex Christies, https://www.christies.com/lotfinder/lot_details.aspx?intObjectId=5598918 (JBEN4121)(MM) Dimensions: 32in. high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hickory-White, Pair of Ming Style Lacquered ServersHickory-White, Pair of Ming Style Lacquered Serverslate 20th century, marbleized cream painted cabinets with hinged gliding tops which open to reveal a black laminated drinks surface, two hinged cabinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cream Painted Display Cabinet. French style VitriCream Painted Display Cabinet. French style Vitrine. Fancy craved Crest. Three shelves. Mirror back. -- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Cream and pink painted buffetCream and pink painted buffet, two doors with wire fronts, 36"h x 44"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George III painted vitrine cabinet on chestA George III cream painted vitrine cabinet on chestlate 18th centuryheight 105 1/2in (268cm); width 59in (150cm); depth 21 1/2in (55cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy Jewett, San Francisco,See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO Industrial Wall Mounted Counter. Black gART DECO Industrial Wall Mounted Counter. Black glass top. Single Drawer. Chrome trim on cream painted wood Cabinet. -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Painted Faux Bamboo Butler's CabinetVintage Hand Painted Faux Bamboo Butler's Cabinet.Measures 78 inches x 60 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Cream Painted Metal Medical Cabinet with 2 Glass Doors, DisplaySmall Cream Painted Metal Medical Cabinet with 2 Glass Doors. Great cabinet has glass on both the 2 doors and the sides, and has been painted cream. Key included and interior has 2 sets of mounting poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pink Painted Petite Display CabinetPink Painted Petite Display Cabinet, modern, pagoda top with mirrored back and two glass shelves, on saber leg base. Dimensions: 55.5 in.h. x 25 in.w. x 12 in.d. Condition: Good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PINK LUSTER HAND PAINTED CABINET PLATESTWO PINK LUSTER HAND PAINTED CABINET PLATES FLORAL PINK & GREEN FRUIT ALONG BORDER 1830 (2) DIA 10 .5" , 10" Two Cabinet Display Plates Good condition. Pink & Green Ripening fruit along Border. No ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSCAR de la RENTA IKAT PATTERN SHEARLING COAT. DarkOSCAR de la RENTA IKAT PATTERN SHEARLING COAT. Dark brown leather with cream, pink and yellow painted ikat design, A-line cut with raglan sleeve, turn-back cuff and vertical pockets. Labeled. B-50, L-See Sold Price
Sold2023Deco style 2-door cabinetDeco style 2-door cabinet, cream painted with hardwood, two half moon glass doors, 52"h x 32"w x 15"d, wear to paint and finish, watermarks, scratches to top, wear marks, sits flatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Thomas Webb Burmese Glass EpergneA striking cream to pink floral painted table accessory. Attributed to Thomas Webb and Sons, unmarked. The base is quality clear glass also unmarked. The Burmese glass is supported on gold tone stems.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XV style pink/cream painted armchairsPair Louis XV style pink/cream painted armchairs, Mid 20th c., pale pink silk upholstery, 29"h x 25"w x 18"d Provenance: Estate of a Greek shipping magnate, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Baroque Style Cream and Polychrome Painted Bureau CabinetAn Italian Baroque Style Cream and Polychrome Painted Bureau Cabinet Early 19th Century Height 93 1/2 x width 48 1/2 x depth 23 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: By repute, ex-collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pink Painted Country Store Spool Cabinet 22"H, 29"L, 19"WPink Painted Country Store Spool Cabinet 22"H, 29"L, 19"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023French style cream and silver painted display cabinetFrench style cream and silver painted display cabinet, distressed cream painted with silver highlights, single door with cream painted shelves, 64"h x 44"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cream painted dressing table, bedside cabinet, stoolCream painted dressing table, bedside cabinet, stool and triple mirror, together with a reproduction hardwood television cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2018BIEDERMEIER CORNER CABINETTwo Section Figured Mahogany Bowfront with mother-of-pearl lock escutcheons, peaked top, flat stepped molding, half round laps, upper and lower cabinets have cream painted interiors with shelves, centSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsMEISSEN HAND PAINTED COFFEE SERVICE MEISSEN HAND PAINTED COFFEE SERVICE Empire form with elongated$50
4 days LeftPink Lady Auctions LLCRoger Dubuis Much More Bi-Retrograde Calendar Rose Gold Watch M34 5740 5$19,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve 19th C. Bavaria Monogrammed Porcelain Cabinet Plates, Hallmarked$1,400
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsTWO DOOR PAINTED CABINET RESTING ON A STAND WITH A SINGLE DRAWER.$125(3 bids)
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(4 + 1) French style cream painted and gilt caned barstools/chair$150(1 bid)
877 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA pink painted golden Hongfu Qitian Appreciation Bottle$900(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Cream Painted Four Tier Fold Shelf, 21 1/2" x 13" x 40"h. -CA$25