Sold202219th C. Bronze Japanese Dragons And Figure Fancy Oil Lamp Base19th C. Bronze Japanese Dragons And Figure Fancy Oil Lamp Base. Burner marked: Bailey Biddle & Banks, Phila. Pa. Good original patina finish. Takes a glass shade, has the 4 inch fitter ring on burner.See Sold Price
Sold201619thC. Japanese Bronze Oil LampBronze oil lamp. Decorated with a dragon in relief; 12in.H.(base), 21in.H.(with chimney), 12in.W.See Sold Price
Sold202219th JAPANESE BRONZE ANTIQUE FLOOR LAMP.Late Meiji period, late 19th century; Bronze floor lamp with various birds and relief decoration, 73 in. tall. Some bends on base. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ASIAN CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Asian bronze lamps, comprising: (1) 19th c. Chinese champleve vessel, on a carved fretwork base; (1) Japanese bronze candlestick; each in need of wiring, largest approx 28.5"h, 12lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASESA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASES A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASES the unusual pair of ormolu lamps modelled with three eagle caryatids or grotesque beasts to the stems, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JUSTE-AURELE MEISSONNIER (1695-1750): A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASESAFTER JUSTE-AURELE MEISSONNIER (1695-1750): A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASES AFTER JUSTE-AURELE MEISSONNIER (1695-1750): A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE LAMP BASES of large size, derivSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. JAPANESE BRONZE TABLE BASEMeiji Bronze Pedestal Table Base with a later red enameled table top, the base featuring mythical figures including dragon, foo lions, and six taotie mask legs, 24 1/2" x 30" x 28". Some streaking toSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Japanese Meiji Bronze Kirin - Lamp FormEast Asia, Japan, Meiji period, 19th to early 20th century CE. A fantastical bronze sculpture of a mythical qilin or kirin that has been converted into a working lamp! The chimeric animal features spiSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Japanese Bronze Champleve Urn Table Lamp with Winged Bird 15 in. overall heightsize: 15x7 shelf: CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr of 19th C. Gilt Bronze and Malachite Lamp BasesPair of 19th C. Gilt Bronze and Malachite Lamp Bases. Cylindrical. [42 pr](HART6408/2)(AC)Dimensions: 21" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French gilt bronze figural lampbaseA 19th century French gilt bronze figural lampbase formed as a winged semi clad putto holding aloft a lobed and fluted acanthus fitting, raised on a white marble fluted swept plinth and canted shallowSee Sold Price
Sold2018LATE 19TH C PAIR BRONZE FIGURAL LAMPS MARBLE BASEA late nineteenth century pair of bronze putto and satyr figure lamps raised on fluted green marble bases. Ht: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Figural Bronze LampSigned 19th Century Figural Bronze Lamp. Signed near base L. Gregoire. Leon Gregoire (19/20th century). Height: 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LAMP.New York, late 19th century. Footed patinated bronze kerosene lamp base with etched geometric design. Oil canister stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York, D890". Featuring a custom Meyda stone shade. DrilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lamps Bronze Base 19th Ct19th C. Bronze table lamp with triangular marble base and 3 sockets. Accented with 2 rows of figures including cherubs, very detailed. Measures 35.5"H; base 8.5" x 8.5. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Two Light Lamp, 19th C.Chinese Bronze Two Light Lamp, 19th C., the handled urn form bronze lamp base with incense burning slats into top, having incised phoenix and cloud decoration about the body supported by three figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze LampJapanese bronze lamp, 19th c., in three parts 18.5"h x 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed 19th C. Japanese Bronze Meiji TigerSigned 19th C. Japanese Bronze Meiji Tiger on Wood base. The tail was previously broken off and repaired. The tiger sits on a hand carved wooden base with bird motifs. Measures 30 Inches x 5 Inches xSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Pair of Gilt Bronze Baccarat Lamps / Marble Base19th Century Pair of Gilt Bronze Baccarat Lamps with Marble Base. H 17" x W 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis Philippe Gilt and Patinated Bronze Lamp BasesPair of Louis Philippe Gilt and Patinated Bronze Lamp Bases Mid. 19th century Height 22 3/4 inches (57.8cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mother Tiger & Cub19th century Japanese bronze. Artist signed. Mounted on wood base. Bronze approx. 8" H x 16" W x 8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 19th c. BRONZE FIGURAL BASE ASTRAL LAMP-ELEC.,EARLY 19th c. BRONZE FIGURAL BASE ASTRAL LAMP-ELEC., 30"See Sold Price
Sold202319th century Dore bronze sculpture figurine table lamp on wood base19th century Dore bronze sculpture figurine table lamp on wood base, by Moreau, signed, W: 9 inches, H: 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Japanese Bronze Tiger19th Century Japanese Patinated Bronze Tiger on Carved Fitted Wooden Base. Signed. Tiger measures 11-1/2" x 27", overall measures 16-1/2" x 34". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EXCEPTIONAL PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY ORIENTALIST LAMP BASES MODELLED WITH CAMELS£3,500
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of bronze Shabbat lampsA pair of four-branched candlesticks for bronze Shabbat,$1,500