Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Travail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile enTravail de la fin du XIXème siècle Lampe à huile en porcelaine figurant un acrobate chinois supportant un globe avec ses jambes, faisant office de récipient à huile. Porte une marque dessous H :See Sold Price
Sold2024End of the World Postcard Series [178642]Lot of six vintage postcards: Souvenir de la Fin du Monde le 19 Mai 1910. German comical cartoons picturing the End of the World. Satirizing the panic caused by Halley's Comet in 1910. French astronomSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIADescription Française: Lot de quatre tirelires en bois sculpté, dont une tirelire à double insertion, et une autre en placage formant un banc (H; 12cm - 4,75''), datant de la fin du XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021First Ed. L'ART DE LA MÉSOPOTAMIE Christian ZervosFirst Edition of L'ART DE LA MÃSOPOTAMIE: DE LA FIN DU QUARTIÈME MILLÃNAIRE AU XV SIÈCLE AVANT NOTRE ÈRE, PAR CHRISTIAN ZERVOS [THE ART OF MESOPOTAMIA: FROM THE END OF THE FOURTH MILLENNIUMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etchingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etching, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "La Fin du Combat", 1922, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under plexiglass, 7.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 78 Limoges "Artois" DishesSet of 78 Limoges B & Co. France. "Bernardaud Limoges - Artois - Decor de la Manufacture du Comte d'Artois Fin du XVIII". Comprises: 18 dinner plates [10 1/4" Dia.], 12 soup bowls [9" Dia.], 12 luncheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -BELMONT, H.L., La montre: Méthodes & outillages de fabricacion duLot consisting of four books: -BELMONT, H.L., La montre: Méthodes & outillages de fabricacion du XVIe au XIXe siècle : de la naissance de la montre à la période proto-industrielle. Ed. CÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ROLEX 6251H STAINLESS STEEL MEN'S WATCH BRACELET (NO END LINKS)Title : VINTAGE ROLEX 6251H STAINLESS STEEL MEN'S WATCH BRACELET (NO END LINKS) Description (FR) : Bracelet de montre et fermoir Rolex 6251H en acier inoxydable, sans attache pour la fin du bracelet DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dufour, F. 1879 Map. World according to Sebastien Cabot"Le Monde d'apres les idees de Sebastien Cabot en 1544" Lithograph Map Published 1879, Paris for "Les Marins du XVe et du XVIe siecle" by Vice-Admiral Edmond Jurien de La Graviere. Folds as issued. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS cavalry school in Gottingen. Ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen.Note de service provenant de l’ecole de cavalerie SS de Gottingen en date du 16 janvier 1945. Note de service sur la prochaine session de cours a l’ecole de cavalerie de la SS de GottingSee Sold Price
Sold2019History of Cardinal Alberoni w/folding plans 1720Heading: (Alberoni, Giulio) Author: Rousset de Missy, Jean Title: Histoire du Cardinal Alberoni, et de son Ministere, jusqu' a la fin de l'Année 1719. Par Mr. J. R Place Published: La Haye Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016View of Mount Ararat. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Mont Ararat“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee,See Sold Price
Sold2016Inside the Monument of Augustus Angora. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Interieur du Monument d’Auguste a Angora“.Drawn by Preaux.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rivers Kurt and Araxes. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Rivieres du Kurt et de l’Araxes“.Drawn by Vanderburch.Engraved by Lepelit.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, YSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of the bridge. St. Petersburg. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont a trois Arches et du Champ de Mars“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘See Sold Price
Sold2016View of Red Bridge. St. Petersburg. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont rouge“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Pont de Pierre“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Lalaisse.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kremlin and the Stone Bridge. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Kremlin vu du Pont de pierre“.Drawn by Cadole.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris LaSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
May 30Forum AuctionsMeunier (Charles, binder).- Haraucourt (Edmond) L'Effort: La Madone. L'Antéchrist. L'Immortalité.£2,600
1 day LeftJasper52Europe après l'Invasion des Barbares Barbarian invasions 3C MALTE-BRUN c1871 map$30
7 hrs LeftJasper521774 HISTORY OF DISCOVERY & CONQUEST of PERU 2 volumes antique ILLUSTRATED w/MAP$200
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second Empire$40
23 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....$3,600