Sold2021VACLAV JIRASEK Angel III High fashion 1993VACLAV JIRASEK. Angel III, 1993. 11.1x9.5" gelatin silver print on 19x15" paper. Printed 1993. Signed and inscribed in pencil on print verso: "Angel III" / Vaclav Jirasek / 1993; two artist stamps. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VACLAV JIRASEK Prints Angel II Fashion 1993 CzechVACLAV JIRASEK. Angel II, 1993. 11.3x9.3" gelatin silver print on 19x15" paper. Printed 1993. Signed and inscribed in pencil on print verso: "Angel II" / V Jirasek / 1993; two artist stamps. Born 3 NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Lindbergh, Amber Valletta, Angel, New York, 1993Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Tree Topper Glossy Figurine, Angel with Mandolin 5963Featuring darling winged saint holding musical instrument. Floral leaf high relief design on back of robed garment. Lladro backstamp. Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 5.25"W x 7.5"H Manufacturer: Lladro CountSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Enesco FigurinesIncludes "Caroling Angel" from 1993 and "Starkeeper" from 1996. 6" to 9" wide X 6" deep X 11 1/2" to 12" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Solid 18k Gold Cartier Panthere Watch DiamondsOutstanding Authentic Ladies 18Kt Yellow Gold Cartier Pantere Diamond High Fashion Watch, With a signed Swiss quartz movement, water resistant screw down case, hexagonal sapphire cabochon crown, brillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Trumpeting Angel, #30,099.Howard Finster (1916-2001) Trumpeting Angel. 1993. #30,099. Signed, dated, titled, numbered. Paint and marker on cutout board. Reattached tip to tail, some fading of paint, otherwise good condition. 4See Sold Price
Sold202414kt Gold 2.5 ctw Natural Diamond Cross Over RingA very fine high fashion ring featuring a total of 12 diamond bands in one thick ring measuring 19.5 mm face up fora very grand appearance. This ring is guaranteed 14kt solid yellow gold and all naturSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ladies 18kt Gold Stainless 24mm Cartier Santos GalbeeAn Outstanding Authentic Vintage Ladies 18kt Gold Stainless Cartier Santos 1567 Galbee High Fashion Watch, circa 1990, with a signed Swiss quartz movement, water resistant screw down case, hexagonal sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster. Trumpeting Angel.Howard Finster. Trumpeting Angel. 1993. #27,915. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Minor chip in tail, otherwise great condition. 48" w x 10" h. Est. $1,000-See Sold Price
Sold2024MADELEINE VIONNET HARDCOVER COFFEE TABLE BOOK 14"MADELEINE VIONNET HARDCOVER COFFEE TABLE BOOK BY BETTY KIRKE, FOREWORD BY ISSEY MIYAKE | FASHION DESIGN HIGH FASHION DRESSMAKER -14.5" X 10.5" APPROX -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION LIGHT WEAR -DP82624 &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993Juan Hamilton (American, b. 1945) Oricono, 1993 high polished bronze incised Juan, titled and dated Height: 42 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the StudentSee Sold Price
2019CHRISTIAN DIOR COUTURE LONG FOX FUR COATJaw-dropping coat from the famed House of Christian Dior! The ultimate in luxury, this glorious piece has all the earmarks of high-end fashion. Shawl collar and full cut sleeves. Pieced in vertical liSee Sold Price
Sold2023c. 1690 French Boulle Bracket Clock Hommet Parisc. 1690 Louis XIV Boulle Marquetry Bracket Clock Hommet A Paris. 32.5" high including angel at the top. 16.5" wide. Movement needs servicing. Some cracks to porcelain numbers, and some brass marquetrySee Sold Price
Sold2018SCOTT RICHTER (1943- ) AMERICANOriginal modern layered paint sculpture on palette table "Spanking the Monkey". Circa 1993. 55" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elisabeth Frink, Winged Figure III, bronze.DAME ELISABETH JEAN FRINK (British, 1930-1993), Winged Figure III, 1965, bronze, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 17 1/4 x W 9 1/4 x L 8 1/8 inches); signed and numbered 6/7 at base. Literature ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18th century Italian wood angels, lossesPair of 18th century Italian wood angels, losses. One angel is 30 inches high, the other angel is 29 inches high, both bases are 3 inches high.Total height on the first is 33 inches, the second 32 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oversized carved walnut mirror, 19th c., 79"hRenaissance Revival overmantel mirror, late 19th century, the mirror glass captured in a carved rinceaux frame flanked by pilasters carved in high relief with angels, grotesque masks and fruit swags wSee Sold Price
SoldNatalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel (signed in Latin, dated '1993'and t...Natalia Nesterova (Russian, 1944-2022) Ange d'or/ Gold Angel signé en latin, daté '1993' et intitulé (verso) huile sur toile 147.3 x 133cm (58 x 52 3/8in). signed in Latin, dated '1993'See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A PAIR OF SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY SEMI-ELLIPTICAL SIDE TABLES, IN GEORGE III STYLEY A PAIR OF SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY SEMI-ELLIPTICAL SIDE TABLESIN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURY74.5cm high, 99cm wide, 51cm deepProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III MAHOGANY TRIPOD TABLE, CIRCA 1760A GEORGE III MAHOGANY TRIPOD TABLECIRCA 176075Cm high, 62cm wide, 46cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
2023Bronze gilt Buddha III, full body gilt workmanshipBronze gilt Buddha III, full body gilt workmanship High 55CM wide 22cm long cm weight: 6kg Freight: 1.International Freight: Foreign shipping charges are determined by destination. 2.Photos, descriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A NEAR PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY PLATE BUCKETS, CIRCA 1780A NEAR PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY PLATE BUCKETSCIRCA 178032cm high, 30.5cm diameter Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House Antiques Please note, the image for this lot has been updaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A PAIR OF TULIPWOOD AND HAREWOOD SERPENTINE COMMODES, IN GEORGE III STYLEY A PAIR OF TULIPWOOD AND HAREWOOD SERPENTINE COMMODES IN GEORGE III STYLE, 20TH CENTURY each 91cm high, 99cm wide, 57cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Rue Aubriot I, Fashion Model Smoking, Paris, 1975 - Original photolithograph$400
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMiguel Ángel Batalla (1936-1993) Vintage Argentinian Modernist Figural Surreal Abstract Oil$90(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJORGE MARIN [d'après] - Angel en una Silla III - Bronze sculpture with light brown patina$800
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionFrances J. Barnum for Chilmark "George A. Custer" Pewter Sculpture, 1993$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1993 MMA METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART GOLD TONE BRACELET BANGLE W/ CABOCHONS An Outstanding$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMeissonier, Napoleon III at the Solferino, Antique Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
20 mins LeftSJ AuctioneersJAPANESE STERLING SILVER VERMEIL ANGEL FISH FIGURINE OKIMONO SCULPTURE WITH DISPLAY CASE$450(3 bids)