Sold2019Antonio Molinari attributedAntonio Molinari attributed, Allegory of Music oil on canvas within gilt wood frame, Venezia 1655 - 1704 Dimensions: 95x72.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr Acisclo Antonio Palomino de Castro y VelascoAttributed to: Acisclo Antonio Palomino de Castro y Velasco (Spanish, 1655–1726) Title: The Immaculate Conception Medium: oil on canvas Size: (40x60) Plus 6" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Adriaen van Diest (Dutch, 1655-1704)Circle of Adriaen van Diest (Dutch, 1655-1704) Circle of Adriaen van Diest (Dutch, 1655-1704) A river landscape with a fortified bridge, figures and boats in the foreground oil on canvas 65 x 123cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Pandiani Attributed Bronze Figural GroupAttributed to Antonio Pandiani (Italian, 1838-1928), "Putto Taming Lion", bronze and gilt bronze on silver metal and velvet covered wood base, apparently unmarked, wood base with label to underside "ASee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Adriaen van Diest (1655/56-1704)Circle of Adriaen van Diest (1655/56-1704) Circle of Adriaen van Diest (1655/56-1704) View of Plymouth with shipping in the Sound, figures and a horse-drawn coach in the foreground oil on canvas 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe Attr. Art Deco Lounge ChairsDescription - A pair of Antonio Volpe attributed art deco lounge chairs. Dimensions - 32.5" x 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE OLD MASTER DRAWING attributed TO ANTONIO GIONIMAAttributed to Antonio Gionima (Venice 1697-1732 Bologna) Extremely fine and rare old master drawing attributed to Antonio Gionima. pen and ink with wash.some old repair.With early inscriptions from foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleone Martinuzzi (Murano 1892 - Venezia 1977) (Attributed) Suspension lamp with eight lights.Napoleone Martinuzzi (Murano 1892 - Venezia 1977) (Attributed) Suspension lamp with eight lights. Probable MVM Cappellin production. Murano, 1920s/1930s. Transparent amber ribbed blown glass. (h 100 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Grediaga Kieff (Attributed) Abstract, CeramicArtist: Antonio Grediaga Kieff, Attributed to, Spanish (1936 - ) Title: Abstract Medium: Ceramic Sculpture, signed Size: 16.5 x 10 x 4.75 in. (41.91 x 25.4 x 12.065 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Pesce" SculptureAntonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Pesce" Sculpture depicting a fish in crystal sommerso glass, transparent amethyst, transparent blue and light green. Cenedese, Murano, 1960s/1970s. (h 27 cm.) IT "Pesce"See Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984)Alessandro Pianon (Venezia 1931 - Venezia 1984) (Attributed) "Pulcino" Transparent orange blown glass sculpture with red threads. Murrina eyes applied. Paw in wire bent and painted black. Execution bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspar Antoine de Bois-Clair (attributed) - Double-Portrait in Lenticular ReliefLot 377 Gaspar Antoine de Bois-Clair (attributed) French (1654-1704) Double-Portrait in Lenticular Relief oil on wood strips, laid on round panel diameter: 15 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 3/4 diameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculptureAntonio Pandiani (attrib.), bronze sculpture, Attributed to Antonio Pandiani (Italian, 1838-1928), Panther, dark patinated cast bronze, stamp signed "A. Pandiani Milano" to base, 9"h x 12"l x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MARBLE STATUE OF A FEMALEINTERNAL BEAUTY, ATTRIBUTED TO ANTONIO CANOVA. CRACK IN BASE. UNSIGNED. 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021New Mexican Polychrome Wood RetabloNew Mexican Polychrome Wood Retablo, attributed to Antonio Molleno, early to mid-19th century, depiction of San Juan Nepomuceno, paper label verso, illegible, (surface divot and minor paint loss), 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, 18th c. View of the Tiber, RomeOil on canvas, showing a view of the Castel and Ponte Sant'Angelo from the Tiber river, attributed to Antonio Dali and dated 1778 on verso, 16 3/4 x 32 1/2 in., framed; Estate of Dr. William M. King,See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ MOREY OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas depicting children bathing and swimming at the beach attributed to Antonio Rodriguez Morey (Cuban, 1874-1930) and in the manner of Joaquin Sorolla. No apparent signature. MeasurSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Venezia 1834 - 1912) Chierichetto che beve Olio su tela 64,5 x 43,5 cm€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANDOMENICO TIEPOLO. Painting "MADONNA WITH CHILD AND INFANT SAINT JOHN"€15,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
1 day LeftBidhausDanish Modern Rosewood Credenza Set on a Sled Base Attributed to Arne Vodder Denmark 1960s$38(3 bids)