Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2020[17th CENTURY PRINTING - ITALY]. A group of 5 works,[17th CENTURY PRINTING - ITALY]. A group of 5 works, comprising:   TASSO, Torquato (1544-1595). La Gerusalemme liberata. "Il Goffredo...." Padua: Bolzetta, 1616. 2 parts in 1 vol. 4to. Woodcut deSee Sold Price
Sold20211678 LIBERATION OF JERUSALEM Torquato Tasso antiqueTorquato Tasso. Il Goffredo, Overo Gierusalemme Liberata, Poema Heroica. Amsterdam; Paris: Elsevier; Thomaso Jolly, 1678. 271 pp. Text in Italian. A small 32mo (2 3/8 by 4 1/8") in original vellum boaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Books, 3 Italian Language, 1 Latin3 antique books written in Italian. Title ‘Codice Ossia Collezione Sistematica 3 volumes, V, I & VII. Latin book title ‘Il Goffredo Ossia Le Gerusalemme Liberata, Vol 1. All books have significantSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Dialectal Poetry] Tasso El Goffredo del Tasso, 1693SCARCE FIRST EDITION OF THE GERUSALEMME LIBERATA IN VENETIAN DIALECT TASSO, TORQUATO. El Goffredo del Tasso canta' alla barcariola dal dottor Tomaso Mondini e dedica' al lustrissimo, e celentissimo siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, La Gerusalemme liberata.Tasso Torquato, La Gerusalemme liberata. Firenze: Giovanni Marenigh, 1820. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 445x310). Pagine [8], XXIV, 331, [1] e 10 tavole; 352, 10 tavole calcografiche fuori testo inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasso's Jerusalem with engravings, c.1665Heading: Author: Tasso, Torquato Title: La Gerusalemme liberata di Torquato Tasso con la vita di lui, con gli argomenti a ciascun canto di Bartolomeo Barbato con le figure di rame a ciascun canto PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TASSO, TORQUATO. 1544-1595. La Gerusalemme liberata.TASSO, TORQUATO. 1544-1595. La Gerusalemme liberata. Genoa: Giuseppe Pavoni, 1617. Folio (297 x 200 mm). 2 engraved title pages, 20 engraved plates, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, woodcut initials. CSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 CRUSADES Tasso Jerusalem Delivered Italian1796 CRUSADES Tasso Jerusalem Delivered Italian Gerusalemme Liberata London 2v “All he regarded; but in Syria most, He mark'd the leaders of the Christian host: That eye, whose penetrating glances dSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Miniature Italian BooksIncludes: 1) La Poesie. Giuseppe Giusti. G. Barbera. 1920. 2) La Gerusalemme Liberata. Torquato Tasso. G. Barbera. 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2020TASSO, Torquato (1544-1595).   La GerusalemmeTASSO, Torquato (1544-1595).   La Gerusalemme liberata. Genoa: Giuseppe Pavoni, 1617.   3 parts in one volume, small 4to (284 x 197 mm). 2 engraved architectural title-pages, 19 full-page enSee Sold Price
Sold20201676 Tasso Jerusalem Delivered CRUSADES Italian1676 Tasso Jerusalem Delivered CRUSADES Italian Gerusalemme Liberata Rome “All he regarded; but in Syria most, He mark'd the leaders of the Christian host: That eye, whose penetrating glances dart TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, TorquatoLotto composto da 7 edizioni in 13 volumi della Gerusalemme Liberata in lingua francese ed italiana tra le quali: La Gerusalemme Liberata, Parigi, Delalain, 1776. In 8°. 2 voll. Frontespizio allegoSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Antique German BooksGerusalemme Liberata, Poema Eroico, Volume 2, Critic Edition, By Torquato Tasso, Edited By Di Angelo Solerti, Published By G Barbera, 1895. Lateinische Grammatik, By Ellendt-Senfferts, 49th Edition, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porta, MalatestaIl Rossi o vero Del parere sopra alcune obiettioni... Intorno alla Gierusalemme liberata del sig. Torquato Tasso Rimini, Giovanni Simbeni, 1589. In 8°. Marche xilografiche al frontespizio e in fine eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLIXVIII SECOLO decorata con scena forse dalla Gerusalemme Liberata; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 20,7, larg. cm 26 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Il Niceta Ovvero il Trionfo Della Castita. 1645.[Chastity] P. Gieremia Dressellio. IL NICETA OVVERO IL TRIONFO DELLA CASTITA. Translated to Italian by P. Vincenzo Finichiaro. Rome: Hermanno Scheus, 1645. 2 engravings (frontis facing 1st text page +See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Historical Novel, The Kingdom of Lous XIBook written in Italian, publication page reads, ‘Quintino Durward Ovvero Il Regno Di Luigi XI Romanzo Storico Di Sir Walter Scott, Milano Casa Editrice cesare Cioffi 12 - Via Cbiaravalle -12 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tasso, TorquatoApologia del s. Torquato Tasso. In difesa della sua Gierusalemme liberata Mantova, Osanna, 1585. In 12°. Iniziali e finali xilografici, marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, lievi bruniture sulle carteSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MAGIC TRICKS] Gabinetto magicoGabinetto magico, ossia il complesso dell’arte di prestigioMilano : Francesco Pagnoni, 1862pp. VIII, 248, Ritratto dell’autore, 2 c. di tav. f.t.unito con:Gabinetto magico, ovvero giuochi di prestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "CurulePierre Chareau (1883 - 1950) Ebony stool model "Curule SN1" seat covered in galuchat. Paris 1927-1930 circa (cm 50x35x32.5) (defects) Provenance: William Bowman, Milano Bibliography for similar objectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
4 days LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
5 days LeftTremont Auctions1778 "Il Canada" original map depicting Canada and the US. Hand colored. Fold down center. Framed.$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 paintings, portrait Torquato Tasso & Alpine landscape with figure, painting on paper mache,$20
May 08Aste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$52(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMcCormick-Deering Sign, Herndon Bros, "Farm Machine Headquarters"-Adair, IL, mfgd by The Kemper$175(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoffee Tins (3), Kohl's Superfine Steel Cut-Quincy, IL, McLaughlin's-Chicago & 4# Tone Bros Old$50(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980 - ARNALDO POMODORO 1926 Verso il 2080 1980€5,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsHarley-Davidson Paper (12 pcs), all from Selkirk's Harley-Davidson Sales-Canton, IL from 1948-1952:$50
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4.5/8" Square & Crease Back Celt, Dickey COA, Fulton Co IL, Ex Bill Ballinger.$50(2 bids)