Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE DORE SCULPTURE OF ATHENAFrench bronze dore sculpture, Athena Leaning on a Column, 19th c., on a marbleized base, approx 23"h, 13"w, 7.5"d, 29lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2019French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock,French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock, 19th c., decorated with a figure of 17th century French architect Louis Le Vau, leaning on a broken column, with a building plan unfurled, the RoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C French gilt Bronze Sculpture of AthenaAthena leaning on a shattered column.The ruins are intentional by artist and it’s not a damage or a repair. Athena is known as the Goddess of War and wears the garb from her previous triumphs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bronze Figural Column Table Lamps. Tall ClassicalPair Bronze Figural Column Table Lamps. Tall Classical Form. -- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Bronze Figural Sculpture. Athena wearing Robes and Helmet. Snake at feet.Classical Bronze Figural Sculpture. Athena wearing Robes and Helmet. Snake at feet. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost - Marble and bronze figurative clockBlack Starr & Frost Marble and bronze figurative clock Description: Bronze figural clock. Athena figure in chariot pulled by pair of lions set on white marble base with bronze ball feet. Stamped on thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Figural Sculpture of Athena.Antique Bronze Figural Sculpture of Athena. (Protector of order). Unsigned. Greek Female Goddess Warrior with a Medusa shield. 23"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH EBONIZED GILT BRONZE WALL CLOCKAn antique French ebonized wall clock. The clock is adorned with gilt bronze accents and figural columns design. Circa: late 19th century-early 20th century. A white dial is enameled with black ArabicSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Chest With MarbleA 19th Century French Empire commode having a stone top over four drawers flanked by bronze mantel figural 1/2 columns all raised on ebonized paw feet. Size: 37.5"H x 51"W x 24"D Circa: 1870 List PricSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE TOP CHESTLate 18th c. Bronze Mounted Walnut Commode, with white marble top, paneled sides, three dovetailed drawers with burl veneered fronts, flanked by half columns below figural bronze mounts, set on squareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Maitland Smith Candlestick Figural LampsEmpire style with bronze figural busts and marble columns. Veneered marble bases. Fabric shades. Height to finial: 40 1/2"; Width: 6 1/8"; Depth: 6 1/8". (lighting, interior design) STERLING ASSOCIATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pair Louis XVI Style Rouge Marble PedestalsFrench or Italian, early 20th century, each with rotating square top over finely cast gilt bronze mask figural capital, gilt bronze column base set on stepped rouge marble base with brass foot ring, 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed GT 1970 Black Bronze Tall Figural SculpturSigned GT 1970 Black Bronze Tall Figural Sculpture. Tapered square column form with figural sculptural details. Green patina to figures. Signed GT 1970-- Dimensions: H: 20.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 3See Sold Price
Sold2017PR REGENCY FIGURAL DORE BRONZE CANDELABRAPair of 20th century French Five-Light Dore Bronze candelabra. Done in Regency style, having cylindrical bases with Dore Bronze applique decoration, supporting the patinated Bronze columns in figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Revival Bronze & Crystal Large CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: An egyptian revival bronze & crystal large centerpiece. This is a rounded centerpiece with a bronze figural base depicting three caryatid columns in bronze holding a rounded large crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Art Deco Style LeVernier Patinated BronzePair of Art Deco Style LeVernier Patinated Bronze Figural Table Lamps with Black Marble Column Bases, One with LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Empire-Style Patinated Bronze Figural LampEmpire-Style Patinated Bronze Figural Lamp, c. 1900, figure of Athena, a serpent at her feet, electrified, h. 16 in., dia. 15 in . Provenance: The Friedle-Garrison Collection, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th c. bronze figural sculpture, 22"hEarly 20th century Neoclassical inspired bronze figural sculpture of a standing maiden leaning against an Ionic pedestal, 21.5"h x 8"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Napoleon Figural Statue. Mounted on alabasBronze Napoleon Figural Statue. Mounted on alabaster column and peach marble base. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 2.75 inches: D: 2.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, CUPID & VENUS, BRONZE FIGUREAfter Auguste Moreau (French 1834-1917), untitled and undated, cast bronze, figural sculpture depicting Venus sitting on a column holding aloft Cupid, on black marble base, signed to back in mold. ProSee Sold Price
2022BRONZE SCULPTURE OF PAN ON ONYX STANDPatinated figural bronze of the satyr, Pan, leaning against a pedestal. Bronze upon a square onyx base. Unmarked. H. 18.7 cm (7 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EUROPEAN ALABASTER LAMPS.Twentieth century. Figural with gowned woman leaning against a classical column, 28"h. And unshaped with swirl fluting, 25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Bronze Enamel ClockDESCRIPTION:Austrian bronze clock featuring intricate enameled patterns and figural columns flanking the center porcelain dial. Features ornate rococo spiraling motif along the bottom flanked by two cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, London$900
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDeborah Copenhaver Fellows (American, b.1948) Bronze Figural Urn$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresThinking Women Leaning Against Vase Inspired Bronze Statue - 20" x 9"$500
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock$3,000
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural Candelabra$6,000