Sold2021Four Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupsFour Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups of Putti at Work , 19th c, blue crossed swords marks with incised numbers , largest h. 5 in., w. 3 in., d. 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEISSEN PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL FIGURE GROUP THE FOUR SEASONS, MODEL 1068Meissen porcelain figural group, "Four Seasons," model 1068, after the original by Johann Joachim Kaendler (German, 1706-1775), numbered 34 in black paint, impressed number 9 and modelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupsTwo Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups ca. 1860-1922, German, the first example depicting the four seasons, comprising a putto with wheat, a putto atop a cask with goblet raised, a putto holding flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupGerman Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Personifying "Earth" ca. 1730, originally from a set of four groups personifying the elements, the central goddess with a cornucopia of fruit, sitting against aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OFLATE 19TH CENTURY MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF CYBELE emblematic of Earth, the crowned goddess seated on a lion, holding a cornucopia and a key, attended by four putti: one holding up a garland,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Meissen Porcelain Figural Group "Europe"Antique German Meissen hand painted porcelain figural group "The Continent of Europe" from the Series of Four Continents originally designed by Kaendler, features the queen, her horse and other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen porcelain figural group20th century; modeled as four children dancing around a tree, 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: A Meissen porcelain figural group. Features the depiction of four children playing instruments with one at the center instructing. Marked "2489" with Meissen double sword mark. CIRCA: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPwith blue mark, depicting four cherubs Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: one cherub's wing broken off (piece not retained.) 7 1/2 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 13 1/4 inches hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Style Porcelain Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: A Meissen style porcelain figural group. Features four painted cherubs dancing on a naturalistic modelled base. Marked on the underside with trident cross swords. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Meissen porcelain allegorical figural groups(2) Meissen porcelain allegorical figural groups, 19th/20th c., gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, one depicting Winter, modeled as four cherubs seated around a fire, impressed model no. 2495 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele;Meissen Porcelain Allegorical Figural Group of Cybele Emblematic of Earth, from the series the Four Elements, after a model by Michel Victor Acier, model no. D 83 Height 9 inches, width 9 inches; TogeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN "FOUR GARDENER CHILDREN" FIGURAL GROUPMeissen (German, founded 1720), circa 1893. "Four Gardener Children", model B60, after the original modeled by Johann Joachim Kaendler circa 1767, porcelain figural group depicting four children holdiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Meissen German Porcelain Figural Group19th century Meissen German porcelain figural group, two allegorical figures emblematic of two of the four seasons (spring and winter); base with blue underglaze crossed sword mark and further marked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen 19th c porcelain figural groupMeissen 19th century porcelain figurine "Touch" from the Four Senses Series, depicting a woman with a bird in her right hand and 2 children and dog at her feet. Marked with crossed swords, incised 30,See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUPA LARGE MEISSEN GERMAN FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUP, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Modeled as four figures; two male, two female, atop plinths of various heights and holding baskets of flowers or fruit anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain Figurine AssortmentMeissen Porcelain Figurine Assortment (5) total items including a picnic setting, a flower girl, a seated lady and a figural group of four children gardening, all having marks; together with an unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 5) German porcelain group(lot of 4) Four German porcelain figures: a Meissen seated figure of Cupid holding a heart; a matched pair of flower sellers; a figural stick; together with a Meissen gilt covered sugar bowl with courSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Various Antique PorcelainsGroup of four various antique porcelains, including: parcel-gilt covered sugar jar with wicker handle, showing figural panels to body, Royal Vienna beehive mark to base, Meissen snuff bottle, parcel-gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupsA Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups 19th Century one example with crossed swords in underglaze blue, the other example with a largely obscured mark. Height 12 3/4 inches. Property from a DistinSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPSeach with blue crossed swords mark, each depicting Europa and the Bull, the first: modeled with a small cherub clasping the bull's garland (8 inches wide; 6 1/4 inches deep; 9 3/4 inches high); the seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups Emblematic of Winter, Fall, and SummerMeissen Porcelain Figural Groups Emblematic of Winter, Fall, and Summer Blue crossed sword mark. 6 1/2 in. high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Meissen Porcelain Figural Groups20th century; cradle group, baby boy and older sister at rocking cradle, 8 1/2 in. H., 8 in. L., and seated woman with bird and cage on table, 6 in. H., 4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Meissen porcelain figural groups20th century; including: Cupid sharpening arrows, two boy carpenters, and a putto making tea, 4 and 4 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figural Group Winter and Spring Children with Flowers$750
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMeissen Porcelain Figural Musical Group, modeled by Johann Joachim Kändler circa 1745, Germany$100
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsEuropa On The Bull, 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group, Hallmarked$5,000
21 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Amphora Figural Porcelain Group Serving Bowl 15in x 15in x 10in Children Cherubs Art Nouveau$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SAUCERS, 18TH CENTURY. All with figural decoration£120
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$350(3 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS AND DISHES, 17 to 19TH CENTURY. To include a£60