Sold2021Unknown Artist, Egon from The Real Ghostbusters,Artist: Unknown Artist Title: Egon from The Real Ghostbusters Year: circa 1986 Medium: Animation Cel Size: 11 x 13.5 in. (27.94 x 34.29 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American silver pin with inlaid lady ofNative American silver pin with inlaid lady of mother-of-pearl, turquoise, jet and coral, 3 1/4", marked by unknown artist "HH".See Sold Price
SoldUnknown artist; Oil on canvasSigned; mountain lake scene; 31.5 x 23.5; Framed to 39 x 30; has several repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Real Ghostbusters ToysComprising Granny Gross Ghost, Winston Zeddemore, Ray Stantz, Peter Venkman, and Egon Spengler. Together with a Stay Puft Marshmallow Man AM Radio Night Light. All in original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2019Illustration Art Of A Character By Unknown ArtistLooks like illustration art of a character. Signed possibly G. Real? 1978. Oil on canvas. 24 x 18 in., 28 x 22 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - UntitledโขArtist: Egon Schiele โขTitle: Untitled โขDimensions: 18x12 Inches โขMedium: Pencil On Paper โขCondition: Excellent โIn the style ofโ "In the style of" works are works by an unknown creatorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - UntitledโขArtist: Egon SchieleโขTitle: UntitledโขDimensions: 17x11 1/2 InchesโขMedium: Pencil On PaperโขCondition: ExcellentโIn the style ofโ"In the style of" works are works by an unknown creator whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egon Schiele (In the style) Drawin on paperI. รยฐ Artist: Egon Schiele รยฐ Medium: Gouache on paper. รยฐ Condition: good general condition II. 1. The word "In the style of" is used for a work by an unknown creator who has created a copy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Batik Painting Original Oil on Silk with Real Gold LeafArtist: Unknown Title: (Tiger Jungle) Medium: Batik Painting Original Oil on Silk with Real Gold Leaf Framed Dimensions: 25 H x 34 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nautilus Shell & Pewter SculpturePewter sculpture with real Nautilus shell by unknown maker or artist. Includes wood and glass case. Measures 4 1/2" x 7" x 3" with 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Crafted Wooly SheepThese are adorable hand crafted wooly sheep. Three appear to be from artist Collin and have real fur. One is an unknown maker with bell around neck. All measure under 6" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST (18TH OR 19TH CENTURY) "PORTRAIT OF A LADY".European, 18th or 19th Century. Oil on canvas, unframed. Seated portrait of a noblewoman wearing elaborate dress. Restored, lined. 48"h. 38"w.See Sold Price
SoldUnknown Artist Trignition 20 x 16inUnknown Artist Trignition signed 'Sullivan' lower right oil on canvas 20 x 16in Footnotes: Condition reports are not provided in catalog descriptions. The absence of a condition report does not guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown artist 20th CenturyCubist portrait in landscape, oil on canvas, laid down on board; described on the reverse, framed, Provenance Vienna private estate. Dimensions: 70x50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist (20th Century): Abstractcopper; signed illegibly and dated "82" 34 1/2 x 24 x 10 in. (87.6 x 61 x 25.4 cm.) Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat Chance, the iconic Los Angeles store for the HollywoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - LandscapeLot 116 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Landscape (1919) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 12 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 1/2 x 20 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - MantraLot 297 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Mantra (1977) enamel on board ”Jules Olitski” signed lower right 20 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 25 x 21 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST: PORTRAIT OF WOMAN WITH DOGoil on canvas, signed and dated illegibly lower right; inscribed "AET: 33" upper right 38 x 32 1/2 inches; 44 x 38 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil painting Lenin's speech Unknown artist№Pol 93 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Lenin's speech" * ARTISTS: Unknown artist * SIZE: 155x195 cm/'61.02х76.77 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTIST, BRONZE BAT, H 2.5", W 11"UNKNOWN ARTIST, BRONZE BAT, H 2.5", W 11"A bronze bat by an unknown artist. Having a realistic form with nice verdigris. Artist's seal to the body in mold. Hangs by soldered ring. Depth 9".See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1986, 1989 The Real Ghostbusters Monsters-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)