Sold2017Chinese Bronze Vase with Two Handlesung to yuan period, previously drilled for lamp, rich green patina, measures 12.3" in height, 6.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Vase with Two Handle18/19th cen, with two beautiful handle, with scholar studio mark, measures 13" in height; Provenace: from a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase with Two Handle19th cen, meiji period, measures 7"h 5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Slender Bronze Vase with Two HandlesSlender Bronze Vase with Two Handles, 18th Century. This small, bronze vase has two butterfly-like handles with rings. It is approximately 5 1/8 inches in height and 1 5/8 inches in diameter. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Tall Bronze VaseEuropean Art Nouveau / Jugendstil tall patinated bronze vase with two handles featuring floral patterns, apparently unsigned, circa 1910s. 21" H x 11.5" W x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese / Asian Bronze Bamboo Motif VaseAntique Chinese / Asian Bronze Bamboo Motif Vase. Bronze vase with two handles, base and bamboo design. Measures 7.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Hexagonal Vase with Two HandlesBronze Hexagonal Vase with Two Dragon Handles, Ming Dynasty. This bronze hexagonal shaped vase has two dragon head handles and ornate geometric patterns on its body. The foot is decorated with a bandSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Moonflask Bronze VaseChinese Moonflask Bronze Vase with two animal handle and two animal head on the neck.chinese charater mark on the bottle.size:H 10 3/4' W 7' inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty bronze Fanghu vase,Chinese Han Dynasty bronze Fanghu vase, having two handles depicting beast heads holding free hands. PROVENANCE: From the Tung Family Collection, Austin, Texas. 14"H, Circa - 202 BC - 220ADSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique rectangular Chinese bronze vase. Features two scrolled handles, further embellished with Chinese meander patterns along the body. Body is garnished with embossed foliage motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dore Bronze Trophy VasesDESCRIPTION:Pair of dore bronze vases featuring two arching handles and embossed branches and foliage topped by a layer of encompassing grape clusters. Bottom is embellished with engraved palm tree leSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Archaistic Pear Shaped Bronze VaseA Fine Chinese Archaistic Pear Shaped Bronze Vase: with two dragon head handles around the shoulder, with patches of green 'encrustation' and a brownish patina, of Late Ming Dynasty; Size: H: 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Castilian Bronze And Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Castilian bronze and porcelain vase featuring two handles attached to a pierced decoration at the lip, bronze feet embellished with beads decorated with floral motifs, and ubiquitous florSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Bronze VasesA pair of turn of the century Chinese Bronze baluster vases. Two dragon form handles with cast dragon and floral decoration on a circular foot. Stamped character seal. Minor surface wear, one with sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese bronze two handle vase,Two handle urn form with pictorial of birds and foliage, weights 10lb, 14 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLE VASE WITH BANDS OF LOW RELIEF DECORATION. - H: 9 1/2".ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLE VASE WITH BANDS OF LOW RELIEF DECORATION. - H: 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLE VASEsigned to underside; 20 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; 14 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Bronze Two Handled VaseDESCRIPTION: Ming dynasty bronze vase featuring a rhomboid lip, two handles, and Chinese key designs. Marked between handles on either side with Han characters for Xuande period. CIRCA: 18th Century,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Nouveau style bronze figural vasesPair Art Nouveau style bronze figural vases, 20th c., Italian, draped beauty, double sided two handle cast bronze vases, in verdigris patina, "Venturi Arte" foundry mark, 14.5"h x 7"w x 5.25"d ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Japanese Archaic Style Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage bronze, bulbous vase featuring two gear form handles connecting the upper neck to a continuous scene of several round, stylized birds in low relief. Marked on underside in charactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Gilt Bronze Vases, Possibly BarbedienneDESCRIPTION: Two possibly Barbedienne gilt bronze vases, each featuring two swan form handles and a square foot. Each piece is decorated with neoclassical figures geometric patterns, and grapevine motSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ancient Bronze Vase And A Stand With Inscriptions, Two-Handle With RingA Ancient Bronze Vase And A Stand With Inscriptions, Two-Handle With Ring. The body flat-cast with ringed patterns, all reserved on liewen grounds with mottled greenish patina, all supported by a subtSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsArt Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Vase Art Nouveau Sevres Porcelain Vase the two handle broken and fix .$50
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Austrian Royal Vienna Two-Handle Vase With Removable Lid Top$3,000
23 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass Set$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52French Ormolu-Mounted Etched Glass Vase, Attributed to L'Escalier de Cristal$4,000