Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl FriedrichFull title: A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel, ca. 1830 Description: H 110 x L 108 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique John Friedrich Violin Auth. by Joseph SettinWith original hand written appraisal from 1970 ($1,250)by Joseph Settin, "The violin is in perfect condition and authentic in every part". The label inside reading "John Friedrich fecit / New York AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965), Bridge in Prague, Oil, c.Oil on hardboard Czech Republic, presumably around 1915/20 Friedrich Feigl (1884-1965) – Czech painter, draftsman, graphic artist and illustrator Signed ‘Feigl’ lower right Literature: Cf. KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich (Bedrich) Feigl (AT-HU Jewish,1884 - 1965)Oil on canvas. 27 x 43 1/4 inches (canvas); 33 x 49 (frame). Circa 1930s. Signed lower right. Note: Feigl's celebrated work "Shepherdess by the sea," exhibited in the Hugo Feigl Gallery (Prague) in 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose)Friedrich Wilhelm Lion Kuhnert (1865-1926) Untitled (Moose) etching on paper, 6/30 19 x 26 inches 19 3/4 x 27 x 1/2 inches (frame) dated in plate: 1924 editioned lower left: 6-30 signed lower right: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm)Friedrich Wilhelm Jankowsky (Austrian, 1800-1870) Riva del Garda signed 'FWJanowsky' (lower center) oil on canvas 18 1/2 x 36in (47.1 x 91.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, NortherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Friedrich GeselschapFriedrich Geselschap (German, 1835-1898), Virgin Mary, Christ Child and St. John, 1866, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, sight: 14.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 21"h x 15.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRIEDRICH VIKTOR SPITZER (1854–1922)FRIEDRICH VIKTOR SPITZER (1854–1922) | Gustav Mahler, Vienna 1905 Image Size: 23,1 x 16,3 cm English: Vintage silver print on matte paper, mounted on original cardboard 40,3 x 32 cm with two decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Friedrich Goldscheider (1845 - 1897): Art Nouveau Figure of a Maidenpatinated terracotta, c. 1900; signed "Peuchelli[?]"; with carved wood pedestal 44 in. (111.8 cm.), Pedestal: 17 x 18 x 17 1/2 in. (43.2 x 45.7 x 44.5 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo, LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich A. Kessler German 1826-1906 Oil PaintingFriedrich A. Kessler (German, 1826-1906) oil painting. Large 19th century German landscape oil on canvas painting depicting a deer in a quiet luminous a "Forest Clearing". Signed lower right, Kessler,See Sold Price
Sold2015Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt,Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt, 1897. Mischtechnik auf Papier über Karton. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 29,5x44 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH ROTHROCK MORAVIAN SLIP DECORATED DIRT DISHattributed to FRIEDRICH ROTHROCK 1793 - 1800. A phenomenal example of early piedmont North Carolina redware that has provenance dating back nearly 65 years. This amazing dirt dish has an eye-appealingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich GauermannLandscape with Cows, Oil on paper laid down on canvas,27.5X40 cm. Signed. Provenance: Sternfeld Family Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018August Friedrich Siegert (German, 1820-1883)- OilAugust Friedrich Siegert oil on canvas, a German genre scene depicting a lovely young woman in traditional local dress at a flower-filled window, while behind her an elderly gentleman reads, signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIEDRICH EWERS sewing machine, Lübeck, Lubeca, "LaFRIEDRICH EWERS sewing machine, Lübeck, Lubeca, "La Parisienne" inscription, fine line decor, tin box, original, minimally scratches on the paintwork, otherwise good condition, working, 16 x 18 cm, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wenzel Friedrich Victorian Steer Horn Chairs andA 19th Century American (Texas) Victorian pair of leather and steer horn chairs with matching ottoman by Wenzel Friedrich. The chairs and ottoman have leather upholstery. Ottoman retains original castSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Friedrich & Bro. Violin New York c.1922John Friedrich & Bro. New York Violin. Label reads:Highest Award, World's Columbian Exposition, Chicago 1893Copy of StradivariusJohn Friedrich & Bro..,,, ImportersNew York, New York23 1/2" 3968 Anno,See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmmanuel Joseph Louis Simon for Friedrich Goldscheider, Art Nouveau Mantel Clock$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFriedrich Krebs 1805 Birth & Baptismal Certificate.$225(2 bids)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryAlbert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antique$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Friedrich Christ, Archeologist & Art Historian, 1756 Engraved by Johann Sysang$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by Bernigeroth$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFriedrich Schorch, Erfurt Uni Academy of Science, 1750 Engraved by Gruendler$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Philipp Schonborn, 1655 Engraved by Johann Friedrich Fleischberger$80
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER GYPSY GIRL SCULPTURE, 19C VIENNA A near life-size ceramic bust of a$10
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ FRIEDRICH KUNATH (GERMAN B. 1974), ALL THE SLEEVES ARE BROWN AND THE TIE IS GREY£20,000
7 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich Goldscheider$100