Sold2021Framed Stewart Jones Watercolor Mission ChurchFramed watercolor of a mission-style church by popular Floridan artist, Stewart Jones. Framed art is approx 13" x 1" x 15". Original is approx 6" x 8". Framed art is in good, used condition with someSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALLEN TUCKER (1866-1939) MISSION CHURCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Mission Church, signed lower right Allen Tucker (New York, 1866-1939), label verso Tudor Investment Corporation, sight: 13"h, 19"w, overall: 21.5"h, 27.5"w, 6.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Entrance View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Rear View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Watercolor Church SceneFramed Watercolor Church Scene . 17" X 21" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor of ChurchMargaret Flagg Fitzwilliam (American, 20th Century) Framed watercolor of church Signed by artist, lower right Framed dimensions: 22.5 H x 27.5 W in Dimensions: 14 H x 19 W in All proceeds from our aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Nancy Jones Framed WatercolorSigned on lower right side N.C. Jones and signed on backside, Nancy C. Jones. Subject depicts view of a street with side trees and various buildings painted in watercolor, in tones of blues, greens anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Daggett, St. Joseph's ChurchKen Daggett, St. Joseph's Church, watercolor, framed frame: 16"h x 12"w Provenance: The Estate of Joan & Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, TX) We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERCOLOR ON PAPER IN FRAMELOCAL NEW JERSEY CHURCH WATERCOLOR - FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS DISCLAIMER: Pick up DATE: Saturday, July 17 from 10am to 2pm at the address of 161 Raritan River Rd, Califon, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERZY TYMCIK CHURCH BELFRY WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDJerzy Tymcik (Polish, 20th century). "Church Belfry", watercolor. Signed lower right. Approx. 14.75" x 11.75" (frame), 12.75" x 9" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Watercolor Illustration of a ChurchFramed Watercolor Illustration of a Church. Signed Lower Right - Sandra Beblavy - 1992. Measures 27" tall x 22" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale daySee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Abu Watercolor Rustic Village Church SceneFramed Abu Watercolor Rustic Village Church Scene depicting a group of men wearing black rimmed hats walking along a road in a rural setting, a cathedral towering above more primitive looking dwellingSee Sold Price
Sold2021JERRY WEERS (TX) MISSION SAN JOSE WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Mission San Jose, signed lower right Jerry Weers (Texas, 20th/ 21st c.), dated 1976, artist's card verso, sight: 7.25"h, 11.25"w, overall: 15.5"h, 19.25"w, 3.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two framed pieces to include watercolor of churchTwo framed pieces to include watercolor of church courtyard, 14" x 20" signed lower right 'Ryba Kowski" and an oil on canvas signed 'W.S. Richards 1890', English street scene, 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2018LEWIN STEWART (TX) FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramer watercolor painting on paper, "The Green Shutter," signed lower right Lewin Stewart (20th c., Texas), titled verso, sight: approx 18.75"h, 13.5"w, overall: approx 28"h, 22"w, 6.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed, Watercolor Painting, San Pedro Catholic ChurchCrimson red with gold gilded frame. Artist signed left corner. Painting of a catholic church located in Tavernier Florida. Sight size - 15.75"H x 11.75"W. Frame size - 20.25"H x 24.25"W. Issued: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVAN McDOUGAL (TX, 1927-2005) CHURCH WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Country Church, signed lower right McDougal (Ivan Ellis McDougal, Texas, 1927-2005), sight: approx 12.25"h, 18.75"w, overall: 20.5"h, 27.25"w, 6.5lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2024MARGARET WEBB DREYER, LANDSCAPE & CHURCH Framed watercolor on paper, Landscape and Church, signed upper right and dated {19} 52, Margaret Webb Dreyer (Dreyer Galleries, Houston, Texas, b.1911-d.1976), sight 14.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth Van Sickle Ford, (American, 1897-1980), MissionRuth Van Sickle Ford, (American, 1897-1980), Mission Church, New Mexico, watercolor, signed lower right, 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019SHELDON TUCKER (1920-2018) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor painting on paper, "Boerne Church," signed lower right S. Tucker (Sheldon Marvin Tucker, Illinois, Texas, 1920-2018), exhibition label verso from WWG with title, sight: approx 22.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy G. Haas, Spanish Style Church, 1945 WatercolorDorothy G. Haas, Spanish style church, watercolor. Untitled, signed, framed, dated Dec. 1945. Frame: 29-3/4in tall x 35in wide. Sight: 18in tall x 23-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold20235 Framed Watercolors5 Framed Watercolors, Brandywine Landscape signed GB, Church signed Ray Coakley 58', roses signed Aileen Mumford, "Sail and Dunes", unsigned by Harrison B von Duyke, and an unsigned industrial harborSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERRIOTT (20TH C.) PAINTING ADOBE MISSION CHURCHFramed oil on Masonite painting, Adobe Mission Church, signed lower right Herriott (20th c.), sight: approx 25"h, 34.25"w, overall: 27.25"h, 36.5"w, 11lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCOLEEN BOBINAC Signed WATERCOLOR Wintertime at St. Francis of Assisi 1986$50
3 days LeftJasper52Ink and Watercolor Steam Paddle-Wheeler "Idlewild" Built By The Detroit Dry Dock Company FRANK R.$700
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Ink and Watercolor of Royal Navy Ship "H.M. Bridge Badger " FRANK R. CREVIER (AMERICAN 1910-1987)$700
4 days LeftFellowsG Warren Blackham watercolour scene of an audience watching a puppet showPreview Only
6 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the Artist$500