Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2019GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: c1914. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice Futurista Blu II - OriginalArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Medium: Original color pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1914. Dimensions: Overall size: 5 3/4 x 9 in. (146 x 229See Sold Price
Sold2023ANONIMO FUTURISTALampada da terra con vaso porta piante. Metallo verniciato, alluminio dipinto a mano, rete metallica smaltata, ottone. Italia anni '30. altezza cm 189 AN ITALIAN FLOOR LAMP Buone condizioni generali.See Sold Price
Sold20161882 Brazil Regata Club MedalSilver medal issued by the Guanabara Boating Club on the 100th anniversary of the death of the Marques de Pombal. High relief portrait of the snub nosed Marquis, finely bewigged. Reverse with societySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fortunato Depero - Depero Futurista (Bolted Book)Lot 2 Fortunato Depero Italian (1892-1960) Depero Futurista (Bolted Book) 234 numbered pages with a double-page, printed on various types of paper, numerous photo reproductions, 2 colored, numerous ilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Montecristo Special Edition Open 20 Regata HabanaMontecristo Special Edition Open 20 Regata Habana Cigars Rrp-£300.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (CIRCA. 1932/1936 "FUTURISTA" BRONZEITALIAN SCHOOL (CIRCA. 1932/1936 "FUTURISTA" BRONZE BUST, commissioned by The Provincial Committees 1932. 6ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Demenko Anatoly - Regata. Strong WindArtist/Title: Demenko Anatoly - Regata. Strong Wind Date: 2022 Medium: oil on canvas Dimensoins: 30 x 20 cm Description: Ukrainian famous artist, participant of exhibitions in Ukraine and Great BritaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIPPO RIZZOCorleone 1896 ; Palermo 1964 Barche in regata, 1926-27 Olio su cartone, cm 40 x 80 Firmato in basso a destra Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Storico dei Futuristi SicilianiSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 RoveretoFORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 Rovereto DINAMO-AZARI: DEPERO-FUTURISTA 1913-1927 Karton und Papier, seitliche Schrauben ersetzt durch Bänder. 24,5 cm x 32 cm. Leicht gebräunt, fleckig, lSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uberto Bonetti (Viareggio, 1909 - 1993) - Pietrasanta, Anni '30Matita e acquerello su carta, cm. 22,5x36,5. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica di Adriana e Maria Elda Bonetti su foto. Esposizioni: 2009, Uberto Bonetti. Un futurista in Versilia, 1 agosto - 30 settSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIACOMO BALLA - ORIGINAL COLOR PENCIL DRAWINGGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista Blu II". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower right. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022UBERTO BONETTI Pietrasanta, sintesi architettonica. .Pietrasanta, sintesi architettonica. . Mixed media on paper. Cm 17,50 x 27,80. 30's. Signature lower right, title at the back. Publication: Umberto Bonetti, Un futurista in Versilia, by Claudio GiorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card,Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card, Signed, With Gallery Catalog “Depero Futurista”, Image Size 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 Framed 14 /2 x 14 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Filippo Tommaso Marinetti (1876 - 1944)Attr. Filippo Tommaso Marinetti (1876 - 1944) "Passata Futurista" ink on paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 7 x 5 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giacomo Balla - drawing on paperGiacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). "Vortice Futurista". Original color pencil drawing. c1914. Signed in pencil, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Very good condition. Provenance: Estate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Futurismo - ManifestoLa flora futurista ed equivalenti plastici di odori artificialiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Silver Regatta Trophy Cup UNMARKEDHand hammered and chased handled silver metal trophy cup. Wood base with 2 engraved plaques REGATA "VERACRUZ-TUXPAN" TROFEO "AVIS DE MEXICO" 1970 and REGATA TAJIN. Possibly sterling (UNTESTED) with noSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH C. INTERIOR DESIGN ETC. BOOKSIncluding Thayaht Futurista Irregolare, Philip Taaffe, Peter Wegner, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 16" Condition: Used, varying degrees of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FRAMED ARTWORKSFour Framed artworks including undiscernibly signed oil on paper of a pipe; abstract ink and watercolor by Raphael Cleermans. An abstract etching signed A. Guska, and "Waiting for the Regata" photograSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
5 days LeftBidhausCvstos CVGT-SEA-REGATA-1000 - Chrono Automatic skeleton Dial Red Gold Men's Watch$10
May 21Art-Rite SRLMINO ROSSO, Volo (Omaggio plastico alla 'Disperata' - Volo di squadriglia scolpito)€35,000
JG AutographsBuckminster Fuller - Architect, Inventor, Futurist - Autographed Spaceship Earth Sky-Ocean Map Model$80(8 bids)
May 30Forum AuctionsFuturism.- Marinetti (Filippo Tommaso) Zang Tumb Tumb. Adrianople October 1912, first edition,£1,000