Sold2020VTG PORCELAIN ASIAN WOMAN FIGURINE 11" HIGHVTG PORCELAIN ASIAN WOMAN FIGURINE 11" HIGH- CRACK ON BACKSIDE - SEE PHOTOS - MADE IN JAPANSee Sold Price
Sold2021White Porcelain Royal Asian Woman & Man FigurinesTitle: White Porcelain Royal Asian Woman & Man Figurines Description: Golden Crown White Alabaster Asian Royal Woman & Man Figurines Made by E & R Italy. Signed by Artist Date/Period: Late 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM PORCELAIN FIGURINE KNEELING WOMAN BY AMBERGKPM Blanc De Chine Figure of a Lady. Kniende Kaukasierin ("Caucasian Female Kneeling"), model number 9444, marked on the bottom and signed by the artist on the base. Dimensions: 8.25"H x 5.25"L x 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnart Conte Porcelain Woman in Long Dress Figurine1984 Arnart Conte KPM Porcelain Lady Woman in Long Dress Figurine. The figurine is approx 5" x 3" x 10 1/2" and it weighs 0.96lb. The figurine is in a good, vintage condition with some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nao by Lladro Large Porcelain FigurineNao by Lladro Large Porcelain Figurine depicting an Asian Woman . Stamped B-14E on the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Porcelain Nodder Figurines,Pair of Porcelain Nodder Figurines, seated Asian man & woman, holding fans, 4 1/2"....Nodders, also called nodding figures or pagods, are figures with heads and hands that are attached to wires. Any sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Style Porcelain WomanPorcelain figurine depicting an Asian-style woman. [1 1/2" to 10" H].See Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Porcelain AssortmentKPM Porcelain Assortment (5) items including (2) cherub candlesticks, a putti master salt dish, a woman gathering flowers figurine and a gourd shape miniature vase, all marked on underside Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Porcelain Figurine Table Lamps, Chantilly, Asian Man & WomanPair of Porcelain Figurine Table Lamps, Chantilly, Asian Man & Woman. These lamps have metal bases. Marked Chantilly on the backs.Dimensions are 19.5 in h x 6 in w x 6 in d not including the harp. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO 'AUGUST MOON' PORCELAIN FIGURINELladro porcelain figure depicting a seated Asian woman with cup of tea. Titled "Oriental Spring' #5122. Marked to underside. Measures 8 1/2" (21.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021Figurine Marked KPM PorcelainFigurine Marked KPM Porcelain, 6.5” x 3", Young Woman Being Bitten By Viper, Original "Konigl Berlin" Paper Label, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Madame Butterfly 1004991 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Asian woman in traditional dress, holding two fans. Lladro backstamp. Box not included. Artist: Salvador Debon Issued: 1978 - 1998 Dimensions: 11.75"H x 6.75"W Manufacturer: Lladro CounSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CAPODIMONTE BLANC DE CHINE FIGURINESTwo tall San Marco Capodimonte Blanc de Chine Porcelain Asian Figurines. The gentleman is 16" tall, the woman 15 1/4". Weight on both 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys Island, SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Reproduction Porcelain FigurinesA matching pair of KPM Reproduction porcelain figurines of a man and woman, both in blue and white with gold gilding. Both pieces are in excellent condition without any signs of wear, cracking, repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Figurine Victorian French SceneKPM Porcelain Figurine Victorian French Scene. Shows a man and woman sitting at table enjoying tea. Woman has fan in right hand. Gilded trim. Signed/marked on bottom "KPM".See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN PORCELAIN ORIENTAL ELDER FISHERMAN COUPLEPair of large vintage porcelain statue figurines of an old Oriental fisherman and woman holding baskets, rod with fish, and other tools. Each measure approximately 12" to 13" H x 9" W x 5" D. Each weiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asian Decor (8)Includes porcelain cups, paper fans, women cloth figurine, cigar box, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Asian Porcelain FigurinesMidcentury Asian Porcelain Figurines, one man holding an instrument, one woman holding a fan, each measure approx 7 1/2 in. tall. Property of Palm Beach, FL Estate. Midcentury Asian porcelain figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique KPM "Harmonie" Porcelain FigurineDESCRIPTION: Antique KPM (Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur) glazed porcelain sculpture titled "Harmonie"; Polychrome enameled depiction of a robed woman wearing a crown, holding a lyre and standingSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM FIGURINE19th c. KPM (Konigliche Porcelain Manufactory) German Porcelain Figure, depicting a woman gathering grapes, in country dress with her bonnet on her shoulders, preparing to drop her harvest in a basketSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN ELDER FISHERMAN COUPLEPair of large vintage blue and white porcelain statue figurines of an old Oriental fisherman and woman holding baskets, rod with fish, and other tools. Both measure approximately 12-1/4" H x 8" & 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF PORCELAINEuropean/Asian, late 19th-early 20th century. Group includes a bisque figurine of four women, probably German but unmarked; an "Occupied Japan" figurine of a European gentleman; an "Aynsley" figurineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Figurine, Lady With BirdWoman with bird perched on hand. Glazed porcelain; blue and white coloration; gilt accents; finely detailed design. Reproduction piece, marked KPM to bottombase. Dimensions: 8"H Issued: 20th c. ManufaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesAntique porcelain oriental figurine man selling fruit (stamped underside,tiny knick on$5
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Chinese Asian Bisque porcelain figurine(9in.tall)$5
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Oversized KPM Porcelain Plaque of a Woman and Child "In Your Eye Is My Heaven"$5,000
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Wallendorf 'Lady on Stool' Figurine VIntage 1960's porcelain Wallendorf figurine of a woman$70
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Woman with Leopard Fine Porcelain Figurine$250(3 bids)