Sold2022William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 4 3/4"in H x 13 3/4"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and tonalist landscape and coastalSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 12 1/4"in H x 15 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and tonalist landscape and coastalSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Langson Lathrop, Oyster BayWilliam Langson Lathrop Oyster Bay 1933oil on canvas 12.125 h x 16.25 w in (31 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'W.L. Lathrop'. Titled and dated to stretcher bar verso 'Oyster Bay 1933'.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Langson Lathrop, three worksWilliam Langson Lathrop three works etching, gouache on paper8 h × 7 w in (20 × 18 cm) Lot includes Sunrise, Figures and Trees, and Artisan at Workbench. Signed to allSee Sold Price
Sold2024WM LANGSON LATHROP WATERCOLORWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859-1938, NY/PA/OH/IL) framed and matted watercolor landscape of a country road with dark clouds. 7" x 10.5" ss / 12.75" x 16.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938)Manner of William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938) "Bucks County Landscape," oil on board, bears signature. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (board); 16'' x 18'', 41 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) American Oil on Masonite Measures 11 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W and 15"in H x 20"in W with frameKnown for: Impressionist and tonalist landscape and coastal view paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LANGSON LATHROP OIL IMPRESSIONIST PAINTINGWilliam Langson Lathrop, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 24"WX20"H framed, good condition Biography: William Langson Lathrop was an American Impressionist landscape painter and founderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Impressionist New York Artist Mildred E. Williams watercolor SignedAmerican School Impressionist New York Artist Mildred E. Williams watercolor Signed, SLR, 13 x 17", 21 x 25" framed A Detroit-area painter and printmaker, Mildred Williams studied with Robert Henri, JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing William L. Lathrop Oil MasoniteBeautiful William Langson Lathrop oil masonite, frame: 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1859 - 1938. The founder of the New Hope Pennsylvania Impressionist Colony, he was known asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caroline Mangan P.W.S Philadelphia Watercolor Society BABE RUTH - TED WILLIAMSCaroline Mangan P.W.S Philadelphia Watercolor Society BABE RUTH - TED WILLIAMS watercolor painting, Signed, Framed. size: 24.5 inches x 39 inches matte, 34 inches x 48.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Real Nice Watercolor Signed William Filter 1857-1915 Of A Woodland SceneReal nice watercolor signed William Filter 1857-1915 of a woodland scene titled "The Month of October" (Spanierman Gallery). Estate fresh. 30" wide, 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour Signed William Featherston '76, 25 1/4 x 19 3/8", "Barcelona Market"Watercolour Signed William Featherston '76, 25 1/4 x 19 3/8", "Barcelona Market"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed William Rudolph O'Donovan 1906, 8" x 6 7/8", "Landscape", Toning Noted.Watercolour Signed William Rudolph O'Donovan 1906, 8" x 6 7/8", "Landscape", Toning Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed.Year 1966 William Lewis. Abstract watercolor. Signed. Framed, Size: Sheet: 7 1/2" x 11". Frame: 17 x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017William Hurd Lawrence Watercolor - SignedDescription - A William Hurd Lawrence watercolor signed 1893. Dimensions - Frame - 13.5" x 11.5". Sight - 9.25" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink and Watercolour Signed William Featherston, "Dr. Henry Morganthaler 1975" 20 3/4" x 15 1/4".Ink and Watercolour Signed William Featherston, "Dr. Henry Morganthaler 1975" 20 3/4" x 15 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022E.R. Williams Signed Watercolor on PaperE.R. Williams Signed Watercolor on Paper A Signed Watercolor On Paper By Artist E R Williams It Depicts A Landscape In Yellow Brown Blue And Green Hues and Lake with Two Sailboats Lower Left It Is SigSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolors Signed William Joseph Eastman 21" x 24"2 Watercolors Signed William Joseph Eastman 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) AmericanWilliam Trost Richards, Watercolor, Signed, Measures (7.5 x 10.5 inches) w/frame (14 x 17 inches) William Trost Richards was an American 19th Century painter who was born in 1833. His work is currentlSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Trost Richards (1833 - 1905) AMERICANWilliam Trost Richards, Watercolor, Signed, Measures (7.5 x 10.5 inches) w/frame (14 x 17 inches) William Trost Richards was an American 19th Century painter who was born in 1833. His work is currentlSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Super Watercolor Signed William Verplanck 1858-1909$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Havell, England/United Kingdom 1782-1857, Mulgrave Castle Near Whitby, watercolor$300
3 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree William Gerhart 1839 Watercolor Drawings.$100(1 bid)