Sold2019American Seascape w/ Sailboat Oil Painting SIGNED20th Century American original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a sailboat with rolling waves crashing into the bow of the boat and seagulls near the ship. The sunlight overhead breaks throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL SEASCAPE W/ ROCKY BEACH, O/CAmerican School oil on canvas depicting a seascape and a rocky beach with a house to the left and a big sky to the right above the waves, signed C. Lathrop at lower right, framed. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Morgan American Landscape w/ Deer Oil PaintingJim Morgan [ 1947 - American ]. Titled: "Shadows on the Stage". Subject matters features a family of four deer in a field with purple mountains in th background. Original oil painting on board. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Work (American) Red Bridge w/ Lamp PostsJim Work (American/B. 1944) Untitled (Red Bridge w/ Lamp Posts) Pencil and crayon on assembled paper 8 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches Framed dimensions: 11 x 24 inches Provenance: Jonathan Demme Estate Lot EssaySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Charcoal Nautical Seascape w/ Boats, SignedPastel on paper 10 x 8 in, 18 x 16 in, Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY GEORGE W. PLATTOil on board painting by George W. Platt, 1839 to 1899, an American artist. The piece represents a sea shore. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Wooden frame. Collectible Antique Fine Art, NautiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Souvenir Etching, 1974, on handmade Richard de Bas Auvergne, sign...Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Souvenir (W.C. 170) Etching, 1974, on handmade Richard de Bas Auvergne, signed, dated and numbered 46/75 in pencil, printed by Alan Uglow and Winston Roeth, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Blue Haircut Etching with offset lithograph printed in colours, 1...Jim Dine (American, born 1935) Blue Haircut (W.C. 151) Etching with offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972-3, on J. Green mould-made, signed, dated and numbered 75/75 in pencil, printed by MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dow "Prince Theater, Florida, 1975" PhotographJim Dow (American, b. 1942) "Prince Theater, W. Xmas Tinsel, Pahokee Florida, 1975," contact gelatin silver print, printed in 1999, edition 1 / 25, signed, dated, and titled, on reverse, unframed. SheSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Gourley (American, 20th Century)William Gourley (American, 20th Century) Seascape oil on canvas signed W.M. Gourley and dated 1932 to lower right 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLTON PLUMMER (AMERICAN, 1929-2020) WATERCOLOR ONCARLTON PLUMMER (AMERICAN, 1929-2020) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 19.5", W 29", SEASCAPE Watercolor under glass. American, Born 1929 Brunswick, Maine and Died 2020 in Chelmsford, Massachusetts. Artist's siSee Sold Price
Sold2024American- California Alexander A. Dzigurski 1911-1995 Seascape "PACIFIC SUNSET" W/ PAPERSAmerican- California Alexander A. Dzigurski 1911-1995 Seascape "PACIFIC SUNSET" W/ PAPERS FROM FINDLAY GALLERIES INC CHICAGO 1964. Frame Measure 30" X 42", Sight 22 1/2" X 35 1/2". // Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE HENRY PETTIER SMITH(1854- 1907).Wavy ocean surface on a cloudy day with two sailing ships in the background. Signed lower left Henry P. Smith 1881. Cleaned and re-varnished. 17.25"h. 28.25"w. Framed, with damage 23"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dey De Ribcowsky Painting - Seascape w/ SailboatsRichard Dey De Ribcowsky (American - born in Rustchuk, Bulgaria, 1880-1936). Seascape with Sailboats. Oil on canvas, n.d. Signed in lower right. A beautiful painting by Richard Dey De Ribcowsky, an inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harry Chase Seascape w Ship Watercolor PaintingHarry Chase Seascape w Ship Watercolor Painting. Signed and framed in period frame. Artist lived 1853 to 1859, American. Measures 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 20th CENTURY AMERICAN SEASCAPERocky Coastal Seascape Oil on board h. 17-1/2 w. 23-1/2 in. (sight) Signed with initials "T.T." lower left overall: 20-1/2 x 26-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Descended through an old Pound Ridge, NY famSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Gray O/C Seascape, Near Bar HarborJim Gray (American/Tennessee, 1932-2019) oil on canvas seascape titled "Near Bar Harbor", depicting waves crashing against a rocky shoreline. Signed lower right in red "Jim Gray ASMA". Titled on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED W SCHWARTZ Listed Amer. Artist Oil/c SEASCAPEALFRED W SCHWARTZ Listed American Artist Oil/c SEASCAPE.Signed lower right: A W SchwartzSize: 22 x 28 , outside of frame edge: 26 x 32ASKart:ALFRED W SCHWARTZ Listed Amer Artist Oil/c SEASCAPESee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Budish (American, b. 1951)Jim Budish(American, b. 1951)"Chauncey - Too"bronzeincised initials, copyright-marked and numbered "214/250" at proper left side.h. 21-1/8", w. 6-5/8", d. 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935), SCREENPRINT IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1970, H 24", W 29.25" (IMAGE),JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935), SCREENPRINT IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1970, H 24", W 29.25" (IMAGE), EIGHT HEARTS Signed and dated lower center, from an unknown edition size. Framed H 31", W 36".See Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Davidson (American, b. 1962)Jim Davidson (American, b. 1962), "Little Golfer", patinated and cold-painted bronze, cast signature on base, h. 48", w. 39", d. 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).'Wrench', 1974. Lithograph. Signed top left. Dated top right. A/P top left. From a Manhattan, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 22.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).'Tools', 1970. Lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. Edition 61 of 63. From a Manhattan, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 39.625" h x 54.625" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM RENO (AMERICAN B. 1929) SECRETARIAT BRONZEApparently unsigned. On a marble base with brown patination. Dimensions: (Incl. base) H 20" x W 30" x D 8.5" Condition: Few light surface marks.See Sold Price
523 Lots AwayBK Auctions2020-W $1 Proof American Silver Eagle Coin PCGS PR70DCAM FDOI Jim Peed Signed$1
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsExceptional 19th Century Tug Boat Framed Antique American Seascape Oil Painting Circle of Jacobsen$20(2 bids)