Sold2021French Liquor Set Decanter Chisel FranceFrench Liquor Set Decanter 6 Small Clear Glass Or Crystal Chisel France, Bottle 10"1/2 X 5"1/2 X 1"3/4 and Glasses 3" Tall, Good condition.…..HANDLING/SHIPPING in house for this item is $40,�See Sold Price
Sold20243 GLASS LIQUOR SETSGREEN DECANTER WITH 6 SMALL GOBLETS, COBALT CUT TO CLEAR DECANTER WITH 6 STEMS, & AMBER CUT TO CLEAR WITH 6 GOBLETS.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM French Luminarc Red Gold Fruit Leaf Design Liquor Decanter and 6 Cordials.Vintage French Luminarc Gold & Burgundy Grape Leaf Design Cordial Sherry Glasses & Liquor Decanter Set Made In France C. 1960s The Set consists Of 6 small stemmed cordials And matching decanter. The sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stunning Baccarat Crystal Liquor Set & Gilt Bronze TrayBeautiful Baccarat Crystal Liquor Set (3 Decanter with 6 Glasses) With Gilt Bronze Tray. French! H: 9.1/2" x Tray W: 10"See Sold Price
Sold20217-Pc Blue Glass Liquor SetGilt decorated and enameled decanter [9" H] with stopper and 6 small glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Antique French Legras St Dennis Crystal Decanter Liquor SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Antique French possibly Legras St Dennis enameled crystal liquor decanter and liquor glasses, in clear crystal with painted floral enamel decorations and overall gilt accents. InclSee Sold Price
Sold20248 PIECE FRENCH STYLE LIQUOR SETCRYSTAL DECANTER, WITH 8 CUPS & UNDERTRAY.WATER MARKS TO GLASS, STOPPER HAS SMALL CHIP ON TOP. PATINA AND DISCOLOR. 11" H DECANTER & 2" H CUPS. 13 1/2" W TRAY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Porcelain Leaf Form Sweet Liquor Alcohol Porcelain SetAntique Porcelain Leaf Form Sweet Liquor Alcohol Porcelain Set. Leaf like natural design. Signed with numbers on the bottoms. 6 pieces; 1 decanter, 1 underplate, 4 small glasses. Approximate size: 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2021(9) CRANBERRY CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS LIQUOR SET(lot of 9) Cranberry cut-to-clear glass liquor set, 20th c., including: (1) decanter with stopper, approx 11"h, (8) cordials, (one) with small chip to rim, (one) with small chip to foot, approx 4"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2018French "Stacked Books" Small Tantalus SetFrench tantalus liquor set, a false-book box, the leather- and velveteen-lined interior with a gilt decanter and four glasses, and gilt-stamped "Made in France." Closed: 5" H X 7" W X 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6 Pc) Crystal Decanter w/ Glasses SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A crystal liquor set, with decanter and matching glasses, all decorated with a forest scene depicting a deer motif. This set includes one decanter with lid and five small liquor shSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7 Pc) Bohemian Czech Glass Liquor Decanter SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) Bohemian Czech ruby red cut to clear liquor decanter set, depicting cut motifs representing a forest outdoors scene. This set includes: one (1) decanter, one large plate/tray (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Leather Hidden Books Tantalus SetFrench leather hidden books tantalus set includes two small gilt glass decanters (5"H x 2"W) and three small liquor glasses (2" and 2.5"). Condition report: Common wear and distress to leather, missinSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH BRONZE & BEVELED GLASS TANTALUS SETFRENCH BRONZE AND BEVELED GLASS TANTALUS SET HAVING FITTED INTERIOR WITH 4 DECANTERS AND 16 LIQUORS; 11"H X 13"W X 10.5"D; CONDITION: NOT ALL LIQUOR PATTERNS MATCH; ONE HAS SMALL CHIP TO RIM/HAIRLINESee Sold Price
Sold2021(6 Pc) French Limoges Porcelain Napoleon SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A french Limoges porcelain Green Camus Napoleon cognac decanter with five small liquor cups commissioned in 1969 to celebrate the bicentenary of Napoleon birth. This unique set incSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Pair Of French Crystal DecantersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of French crystal liquor decanters, in clear glass, with cut designs. Include matching stoppers. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 13" CONDITION: SeveralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lovely Nippon hand-painted bluebird demitasse set w/5 saucers, 6 small cups, 1 clear glass, sugar &Lovely Nippon hand-painted bluebird demitasse set w/5 saucers, 6 small cups, 1 clear glass, sugar & creamer and includes matching wood tray @ approx 19" long and 11" wide (some chips in paint). Cups aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Glass Liquor SetDESCRIPTION: An Italian blown glass liquor set composed of a decanter and 6 glasses. Each features a green hue and garnished with leather straps, fitted with gilt metal tetes des lions with rings in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7 Pc) Portuguese Glass Liquor Set Decanter & GlassesDESCRIPTION: ( 7 Pc) Portuguese Glass Liquor Decanter Set in clear glass decorated with frosted glass lines and silver line accent. Set includes a decanter and six liquor footed cordial cup glasses. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Gilded Glass Liquor SetDESCRIPTION: An Italian glass liquor set composed of a decanter and 6 glasses. Features an emerald green base hue, embellished with gilded detailing and ruby red hued glass cabochons. Stickered:"MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN 925 ARGENTO SILVER OVERLAY DECANTER SETSeven Piece Vintage Mid Century Italian Argento Silver 925 Overlay Tea Glass Liquor Set. Decanter 9 3/4" and 6 matching glasses 2". Weight on all 1 pd 14 oz.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass 9 Piece Liquor Set.Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass 9 Piece Liquor Set. Decanter measures 11"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass Carafe Decanter SetMurano Glass Carafe Empoli Verde Decanter / Pitcher with Shot Glasses Small Glasses Set 6" H Decanter 8" H with Top Glasses 2" H Items are in Overall Good Condition Please Look at Photos Closely Out oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Porcelaine de Paris Neiman Marcus Limoges France 9 piece Liquor Decanter with King, Queen,$50
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions9-Piece Crystal Glass Drinking Cocktail Set with Gold Rims Pitcher, Liquor Decanter, 7 Glasses$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52French Design, Art Deco Style, Wall Mirrors, Faux Macassar Ebony, Glass, 1970s$1,000
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCIndiana Glass Co. “Wild Rose Clear” 6” Small Fruit / Dessert Bowls - Set of 4$5
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.6pc Collection Vintage Sign Lights. 1) "EXIT". 1) Up/Down Elevator Arrow Sign. 1) Set 6 Domed Clear$50
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul & Pacific Railroad Pedestal Parfait Glasses and Hiawatha Glass$40