Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis. Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1501. In 8° (162 x 98 mm); [191] carte. (manca l’ultima carta bianca, leggere macchie al frontespizio.) Legatura del secolo XVII in pergamena con titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Girolamo, santoEpistolae Venezia, Andrea Torresano d’Asola, 15 maggio 1488 . In 2°. Solo parte II di 2. 233 carte non numerate (di 234, mancante l’ultima bianca), spazi per capilettera con letterine guida, marcSee Sold Price
Sold2017Medicina - Arcolano, GiovanniDe febribus. In Avicennae quarti canonis fen primam dilucida, atque optima expositio Venezia, Eredi Lucantonio Giunta, 1552. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, con l'ultima carta biaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Caussin, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia...Caussin Nicolas, De symbolica Aegyptiorum sapientia... Parisiis: sumptibus Simeonis Piget, 1647. In-4° (mm 220x160). Pagine [16] (l'ultima carta bianca), 641, [43]. Marca tipografica al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alamanni, LuigiLa Avarchide Firenze, Filippo Giunti 1570. In 4°. Marca tipografica sulla prima e ultima carta, capilettera e fregi xilografici, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno a carta a4v, con l'ultima bianca,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino le altre Ferrari bookItalian edition of Dino l'autre Ferrari by Jean-Pierre Gabriel. Book is in mint condition and was printed in 1989. It has 388 pages and the size of the book is 255mm by 215mm. N.B This item is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas. Signed FERRARI 1845Dipinto olio su tela raff. ''ULTIMA CENA''. Firmato FERRARI e datato 1845 in basso a sinistra. In cornice dorata coeva. Già rintelato e rintelaiato. Mis. Lung. cm. 188.5 Alt. cm. 86.5 ca. Val. 3000/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari Horse Bronze Statue Large - Size: 26"L x 42"W xTitle: Ferrari Horse Bronze Statue Large - Size: 26"L x 42"W x 61"H. Date/Period: 2019 Dimension: 26"L x 42"W x 61"H. Material: Bronze Additional Information: A stunning large and heavy bronze sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Ferrari Daytona.This is a very unique piece. The car is heavy bronze. 1971 Ferrari Daytona Bronze, illegibly signed. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 45" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari Racing CarToschi M. L. B. Italian - 1950 - 22" Long Excellent Plus This is one of the most sought after of all Ferrari racing cars. Made in Italy about 1952. This example in excellent plus paint condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Electricity.- Hauksbee (Francis) Esperienze fisico-meccaniche sopra varj soggetti contenenti unNO RESERVE Electricity.- Hauksbee (Francis) Esperienze fisico-meccaniche sopra varj soggetti contenenti un racconto di diversi stupendi fenomeni intorno la luce e l'elettricita, first Italian edition,See Sold Price
Sold20241789 ITALIAN MILITARY CODE Kingdom of Naples antique giurisdizione militareOrdinanza di Sua Maesta sulla giurisdizione militare, e sopra i delitti, e le pene della gente di guerra first edition Naples, Royal Printers, 1789 engraved arms to title Original mottled calf, spineSee Sold Price
2016A 16mm Vietnamese Nha Trang Qinan 14 Beads Bracelet越å—芽莊 å¥‡æ¥ åå…亳米åå››å手串 手 串|產地 越å—芽莊,共 14 顆,ç 徑 16mm ,éSee Sold Price
Sold2015Noctilux-M 1.2/50mmSerial No. 2176728, 1966 此為徠卡名鏡Noctilux-M 1.2/50mm,當年產量只有1500支左右,編號See Sold Price
Sold2022A fine chinese enamel red glazed with flower porcelain bowlFine chinese enamel red glazed with flower porcelain bowl; Fabulous color and beautifully hand painted; 3.15"H; 6.25"x2.65";See Sold Price
Sold2017M3 Olive “Bundeseigentum" with Hektor-M 4.5/13.5cmM3 Olive “Bundeseigentum" with Hektor-M 4.5/13.5cm Rare and fully original camera from a small group of olive finished Leica M3 cameras, prepared for German Army (Bundeswehr). Total production of olSee Sold Price
Sold20211999 Pokemon Base Set Factory Sealed Unopened 36 Pack1999 Pokemon Base Set Factory Sealed Unopened 36 Pack Booster Box - Blue Wing Charizard Box - Extremely Tough to Find BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Cloisonne Beast Shaped Incense BurnerA Chinese Cloisonne Beast Shaped Incense Burner, Ht. 56cm, Wd. 35cm,See Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 1/4 Cut Solid Oak Leaded Glass 3 Door American Bookcase. L. 88'' x H. 53'' x D. 12''.$300(3 bids)
1 day LeftRbfineartsRARE L. C. Tiffany Favrile Heart Art Glass Bud Vase, Signed On The Bottom$1,200(5 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1880's Hand Made Wooden & Hand Wrought Iron Pull Cart with steel faces on the wheels - L 48"$200(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1920's Wrought Iron Table with Harp Shaped underside décor. L 65" w 33" hgt 29". Has$30(2 bids)