Sold2021ASSORTED ACID-ETCHED AND ENGRAVED GLASS GAS LAMPASSORTED ACID-ETCHED AND ENGRAVED GLASS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FIVE, frosted and colorless, comprising three Spot-Optic examples with matching floral etched decoration, and two blown and floral engraSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising a rose to frosted colorless acid-etched gas-style, a frosted colorless with polychrome-enamel floral decoration, a light rose to frosted cSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN ASTRAL LAMPAcid etched and engraved shade and cut glass lusters. 18 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED FROSTED AND COLORLESS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FIVE,ASSORTED FROSTED AND COLORLESS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FIVE, frosted and colorless, comprising three matching colorless examples with acid-etched floral and butterfly decoration, a Greek Key, and a EmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED COLORED GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED COLORED GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a cranberry vasiform example with wide scallop and point rim and acid-etched moths and flowers decoration, fitterless base, and a cobalt blueSee Sold Price
Sold2018C 1870's Cornelius & Baker Gas Table Lamp of WarriorC 1870's Cornelius & Baker Gas Table Lamp of Warrior with Horn, Battle Axe & Sword - shade is 1870's period acid etched with butterflies. H 24" dia. 5.5". Good condition. Glass has no cracks. PicturedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS HALL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED VICTORIAN GLASS HALL LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a cranberry Panel-Optic, a colorless opalescent Coin-Spot, and a frosted colorless acid-etched example with scrolling design. VariouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts acid etched glass lampblackberry and leaf decoration, 17 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED GLASS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED GLASS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two frosted colorless with one having stylized floral pattern and the other having a shell and band pattern, a shaded yellow featuring an ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY ACID ETCHED GLASS LAMPDimensions: H 34" x Diameter 8.5" Condition: good, some chips to base & rim, glass is goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED GLASS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED GLASS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF TWO, amber, comprising a Dew Drop and a Daisy and Button. Various makers. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 3 3/4" to 4 3/4" H, 4 5/8" and 4 7/8" D fittersSee Sold Price
Sold2017FROSTED AND ETCHED GLASS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREEFROSTED AND ETCHED GLASS GAS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREE, frosted colorless, matching floral designs. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. 4 1/4" HOA, 3 7/8" D fitters.One undamaged, other two with a mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acid Etched (3) Glass Lamp ShadesThree (3) vintage acid etched glass lamp shades. Fitters measure from 2 in. - 4 in. Measure 3 in. - 7 in. tall and 5 in. - 7 in. wide. Weigh 2 lbs 2 oz. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max MillerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crackle/Acid Etched Glass Lamp in Vaseline GreenCrackle/Acid Etched Glass Lamp in Vaseline Green: Applied glass detail. Measures 42.5" tall to top of finial. No condition issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Katona and Daum Art Deco Gilt-Iron and Acid-Etched Glass Floor LampLouis Katona and Daum Art Deco Gilt-Iron and Acid-Etched Glass Floor Lamp Circa 1925-30 Of tall flower form, with an inverted bell-form shade, in colorless glass, etched with a pattern of stylized floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gallé Metal-Mounted Acid-Etched Cameo Glass LampGallé Metal-Mounted Acid-Etched Cameo Glass Lamp Circa 1920 With a domed shade in plum colored glass over mottled dark salmon and colorless glass, decorated with rose blossom in various stages ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé Metal-Mounted Acid-Etched Cameo Glass LampGallé Metal-Mounted Acid-Etched Cameo Glass Lamp BaseCirca 1910Of slender vasiform, in purple colored glass cased over colorless glass, decorated with trees and a mountainous landscape, cameo sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carder Steuben Acid-Etched Glass Boudoir LampCarder Steuben Acid-Etched Glass and Gilt-Bronze Boudoir Lamp, ca. 1903-1933, Corning, New York, the mauve glass lamp acid-etched with a passion flower and signed on the side with Steuben's fleur-de-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLOWN ACID-ETCHED FLORAL GLASS GAS SHADES, LOT OF FOURBLOWN ACID-ETCHED FLORAL GLASS GAS SHADES, LOT OF FOUR, frosted colorless, each having a scalloped and pointed rim and matching floral pattern. Each being fitted with a brass shade ring. Maker unverifSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Handel acid-etched glass piano lampFirst-quarter 20th Century; Meriden, Connecticut Shade signed: Handel / Brown / 6132 1/2; Base signed: Handel [cloth label] The pivoting cylindrical acid-etched glass shade with caramel-colored pineSee Sold Price
Sold2017GOLDEN IRIDESCENT ACID-ETCHED ART GLASS LAMP SHADEGOLDEN IRIDESCENT ACID-ETCHED ART GLASS LAMP SHADE, bell form, floral etched-decoration, unsigned. Maker unverified. First quarter 20th century. 4 7/8" H, 2 1/8" D rim.Undamaged.Provenance: From the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018FROSTED AND ACID-ETCHED GLASS HALL LAMPFROSTED AND ACID-ETCHED GLASS HALL LAMP, frosted colorless, large ovoid form with intricate etched medallions with stylized floral decoration, attached brass hanging fixture with applied metal foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Steuben Acid Etched Black Glass Lamp Base.A Steuben Acid Etched Black Glass Lamp Base. In a chinoiserie motif. Together with a patinated metal lamp in the form of a samurai Steuben base height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021BLOWN ACID-ETCHED AND ENGRAVED GLASS TANKARD PITCHERBLOWN ACID-ETCHED AND ENGRAVED GLASS TANKARD PITCHER, colorless, tapered form with an etched flowering branch pattern with an engraved perched bird, applied silver-plated lid with integral handle andSee Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Acid-etched multi-layered glass lamp base with magnolia design, signed.€400
Oct 02PiasaEtablissements Gallé Large vase in multilayered glass, engraved cameo decor, acid-etched with€800
Oct 02PiasaCamille Tutie de Varreux (1872-1942) Lamp in multi-layer glass with acid-etched winter landscape.€300
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Lamp base in acid-etched multilayer glass decorated with the heart of Mary,€240
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene Glass Shade & Ca. 1903-1933, H 4.75" Dia. 4.5"$150
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Czech Cut Crystal Glass 9 inch Pitcher in Gold Splendid Signed$800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Moser Czech Cut Crystal Water Goblets Gold Splendid Signed$1,800
4 days LeftHammersite A Fine Silver and Acid Etched Glass Claret Jug by I.S. Prudnikov, Russia, 1871-1896$400