Sold2020Pair Antique Large Tulip Shaped Red Glass Lamp ShadesPair Antique Large Tulip Shaped Red Glass Lamp Shades. Measurements in inches: 8 high x 7 across Condition:Good with no chips, cracks or repairs Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Lava Glazed Haeger Style LampsPair of large red and black lava glazed table lamps mounted on wooden bases, 42 1/2" H x 11 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR MONUMENTAL CUT RUBY OVERLAY GLASS TABLE LAMPSA pair of impressively large ruby red cut to clear overlay table lamps with bronze tone metal fittings and what appears to be custom shades. Each lamp measures 36" to top of crystal finial x 9.5" x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE DECORATIVE GLAZED CERAMIC TABLE LAMPS(pair) Large ceramic table lamps, long neck over rounded body, in an orange-red glaze, accented with rope tassels, on a brass foot, accompanied by gathered fabric shade and gilt pineapple finial, overSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF INCREDIBLE LAMPS POSSIBLY BACCARATWith eight arms accompanied by large crystal prisms with blown red cherries and berries. These lamps has what appears to be the elements of Baccarat. Both are unsigned, but are absolutely exquisite. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Carved Wood Indonesian Figures, 20th c., inlaid with circular mirrors tiles, red andPair of Large Carved Wood Indonesian Figures, 20th c., inlaid with circular mirrors tiles, red and green circular tiles, now on ebonized wood plinths wired as lamps, Figures- H.- 30 in., W.- 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Bronze Satsuma LampsPair of Large Bronze Satsuma Lamps. Bronze Foundation and Top. Floral designs with intricate Porcelain Images featuring Satsuma Festive Cultural Scenes. Gilded, hues of reds, greens, whites, and beig.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Red Flambe Porcelain Vase Lamps20th Century, Each Large Vase Of Globular Form, Craquel Glaze, Overall Height 32 Inches, Both Drilled Underside, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese ruby-glazed famille rose enameled lamp, Republic periodA Chinese ruby-glazed famille rose enameled lamp Republic period With ruby red-ground, white to interior, and gilt details throughout. Featuring large, white-ground medallions and a pair of lobed medaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Imari Double Gourd Vase LampsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Imari Double Gourd Vase Lamps 19th century, porcelain hand painted in underglaze blue, iron red and gilt with Chinese boys amidst large floral blooms and scrolling vines, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Verre De Ross Mixed Metal LampsDESCRIPTION: Two mixed metal lamps with shades shaped like large trumpet-shaped flowers and a plant motif throughout. Shades are yellow with blue, purple, and red splashes near their edges. Shades areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Star Lamps Bronze Sculpture Diego GiacomettiDiego Giacometti ( 1902--1985) Swiss Bronze Pair of Star Lamp Signed Size Overall height 29” Body height 18” afterSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LARGE CHINESE RED JADE PIXIUA Large 19th c. Pair of Carved Chinese Red Jade Nephrite Mythical Pixiu. Each depicted on all fours with tail curled by back lion's paw foot. Each measure 10x4x9 combined weight 18 pds. PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Red Tole Lamps with Mustard Tole LampPair Red Tole Lamps with Mustard Tole Lamp (BECK557/3)(MS) Dimensions: Largest 28 3/4" H Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Large Red Marble VasesPair of large red marble vases, 20th Century. Height: 31-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VICO MAGISTRETTI Pair of large lampsVICO MAGISTRETTI (1920 - 2006) ARTEMIDE Pair of Mezzachimera table lamps, Italy, 1970s Acrylic, enameled metal, three sockets each Original labels to both 31" x 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair large Chinese red glazed porcelain jarsPair large Chinese red glazed porcelain jars, 18.75"Hx12.5"x12.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Pair Of Large Red Ware Garden Planters Of ElephantsNice pair of large red ware garden planters of elephants with a heavy engraved glaze. Very decorative in fine condition.14" wide, 22" tall, 27" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of large red glazed porcelain jarsA pair of large red glazed porcelain jarsheight 27in (69cm); diameter 14in (36cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LARGE CRYSTAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, ORNATE BRASSPAIR LARGE CRYSTAL LAMPS, CRYSTAL DROPS, ORNATE BRASS BASES, FRINGED SHADES, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 37"H, SKU317.04See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE CRYSTAL LAMPS, GILT METAL BASES AND BIRDS,PAIR LARGE CRYSTAL LAMPS, GILT METAL BASES AND BIRDS, NEW PLEATED SHADES, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Large Chinese Red Lacquer Composition PanelsPair Large Chinese Red Lacquer Composition Panels of 4 shaped windows with Chinese Figures in Gardens with a background of medallions, a seal mark to lower left corners, and a border all in red lacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Red and Gold French Style Flower Potmeasuring 19" diameter x 15" highSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign barber, scissors, large pair of red & black painted wood scissors with original iron$400(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaPair of large candelabra in patinated bronze and gilded bronze with seven lamps and stylized foliage€2,000
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMaison Rougier large tulip lamps EUC A vintage midcentury modernist pair of sculptural lamps from$2,000
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of large amphora with gold dragon pattern painted in Qianlong of the Qing Dynasty$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF WOODEN TORAH ARK LIONS. American, Early 20th century. Blue painted Decalogue flanked$300
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19th C. French Bronze Mounted Rouge Marble Candelabra/ Lamps$8,000
3 days LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, Horses$13,000