Sold20222 BRONZE HIGH RELIEF PLAQUES2 BRONZE HIGH RELIEF PLAQUES, ONE W/KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK, ONE W/A CONTINENTAL CITY, 8 IN, GRAPEVINE BORDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER TASSEL BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE OF PERSEUSAfter Edmond Louis Charles Tassel (French, active 1870-1900) bronze relief plaque depicting a portrait bust of Perseus, the greatest hero in Greek mythology. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lincoln Portraits by Brenner, Roine, DavidisonGroup of 4 Abraham Lincoln Portraits includes 2 Bronze bas relief plaques one inscribed V.D.Brenner another J.E.Roine,one Iron Roundel, unsigned and a Plaster Bust, verso insribed Jo Davidson 1945(4 PSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Bas Relief Plaques: Bronze, Brass, Metal c. 1900An Ornate Louis XV-style brass frame with an mounted white metal bas relief of and a bronze bas relief of a bearded scholar studying(SCZE7001/2)(TC) Measurements:The ornate frame overall 21x 13, its rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Bonnard Bronze Co. Hercules and CerberusHenry Bonnard Bronze Co 'Hercules and Cerberus' bronze relief plaque, 15-1/2"H x 12" W, signed at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmond L. C. Tassel (French, 1849-1899)Edmond Louis Charles Tassel (French, 1849-1899) "Bust of Perseus" patinated bronze bas-relief plaque inscribed "E. Tassel, ed.". 20" x 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief PlaquesSet of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief Plaques from Orpheus, Song and Proof Each signed James McGarrell, dated 1991-92 and numbered 4/5. Height of each plaque 11 1/2 inches, width 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Boris Schatz Sterling and Bronze Relief PlaquesBoris Schatz (Russian, 1867 - 1932), sterling and bronze relief plaques, framed, largest 9 1/2" h x 10 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of French Patinated Bronze Relief PlaquesA pair of a French patinated bronze relief plaques depicting classical scenes. Both stamped F. Barbedienne and mounted into frames. Plaques: 5 in x 6-1/2 in. Proceeds to benefit Habitat For Humanity oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Bronze Relief Plaques Mounted on Frames(Continental, 19th/20th century) Nymph Under Grape Vine, monogrammed "P.R.", in two parts, 22-1/8 x 6-1/2 in.; Putti with Tambourines, unsigned, 15-7/8 x 11-1/8 in.; Mythological Scene, possibly ZeusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Four Bronze Relief Plaquesof various Italian paintings including Botticelli's Primavera. Largest: 2 1/2" high, 4 5/8" wide. Light patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUES. ONE OF ROMEO & JULIET. 7PAIR OF BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUES. ONE OF ROMEO & JULIET. 7 X 9 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief PlaqueAntique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief Plaque. Immortal City. Mountain Scene. Appears to be unsigned. Heavy. Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 10 1/2 inches wide. JJK-CB-DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Relief Plaquedepicting classical-style figures 28 1/2 in. (72.4 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Relief Plaque Signed DrambellBronze Relief Plaque Signed Drambell. Firenze Anna MCMXI. This Plaque comes from estate of Marc Farnese. Marc Farnese Antiques of Philadelphia. Dimensions: 16 1/2 inches high x 12 inches wide Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Polish Bronze Relief Plaquewith inscription in Hebrew and dated "Poland 1868" 20 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. (52.1 x 36.2 cm.) Provenance: Louis Kemp founder of Louis Kemp Seafood Co., and author of Dylan & Me: 50 Years of AdventuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAYMOND AVERILL PORTER (AMERICAN, 1883-1949) BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUERAYMOND AVERILL PORTER (AMERICAN, 1883-1949) BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE, depicting Native Americans with harvest offering, signed and dated upper left. Dated 1912. 11 1/2" x 10". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE WASHINGTON BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUEANTIQUE BRONZE GEORGE WASHINGTON BAS RELIEF PROFILE PORTRAIT WALL HANGING PLAQUE - 10 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE WASHINGTON PROFILE BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUEBRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE PROFILE PORTRAIT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON - 8 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Relief Plaque of Michael Faradayunsigned; inscribed "Cast in Hadfield Manganese Steel" (an alloy that Faraday developed) 18 1/2 in. (47 cm.) dia., Frame: 26 x 26 x 2 in. (66 x 66 x 5.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Theodore Roosevelt Bronze Relief PlaqueBronze with later paint decoration. With a quote from Roosevelt's The Strenuous Life speech. 12 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRONZE PLAQUE, ALEXANDER FINTA (1881-1958) 1923 "COURT APPONYL" 14 1/2" X 9 3/4" OVERALL$150
11 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJean Martin Charcot & Sigmun Freud Miniature Bronze Plaques$11(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRONZE RELIEF OF AN ELDERLY JEWISH COUPLE. American, c. 1900. Cast in a frame type of structure.$150
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Pair of Bronze Plaques of Shah & Farah Pahlavi by R. Cliquet$12,000
391 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisHenri THIERY (1875-1941), bronze and plaster plaques including effigy of Richard Vankenhove,€200