Sold2021(lot of 12) Chinese Canton rose medallion trays(lot of 12) Chinese Canton rose medallion trays, 8.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose wares(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose wares, comprising a pair of bok choy and butterflies dishes, a peach and lotus dish, five Canton rose medallion dishes of various sizes, two Canton rose medallion coffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Famille Rose Footed Tray Item FLarge Famille Rose Footed Tray Item F PLEASE SEE UPDATED CONDITION REPORT BELOW AND ADDITIONAL PHOTOS, Item A of A-P: A 16 lot collection of notable Rose Canton, Mandarin, Medallion and Famille Rose aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A lot of 8 Chinese Canton rose medallion armorialDia. 24,4 cm (the pair of deep plates)See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion bowls(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion bowls, 9.5"w. and 14"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(set of 7) Chinese Canton rose medallion sweet meat trays(set of 7) Chinese Canton rose medallion sweet meat trays, each featuring large peony bloom and butterflies, the wood box painted with the Hehe twins, signed Lin Xiangxing to the upper right, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) Chinese Canton rose medallion enameled wares(lot of 3) Chinese Canton rose medallion enameled wares, largest 11.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 13) Chinese Canton rose medallion dishes(lot of 13) Chinese Canton rose medallion dishes, each 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion wares(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion wares, comprising a punch bowl and a dish, 10.25"w. and 13.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Chinese Canton rose medallion dishes(lot of 3) Chinese Canton rose medallion dishes, each 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Canton rose medallion jardinieres(lot of 2) Chinese Canton rose medallion jardinieres, goldfish swimming in interior, 10"h x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Rectangular TrayDESCRIPTION: A Chinese export canton rose medallion rectangle tray decorated with happy family scenes. Domestic shipping with full insurance and packing service cost: $39.00. MEASUREMENT: Long: 23.6 cSee Sold Price
Sold201812 CANTON FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN ITEMSPainted with alternating panels of birds, flowers, butterflies, and people in a house around a central gold circle. Chinese export, 19th C. Biggest: 29cm (11 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Large Set Chinese Canton Rose Medallion19th century lot of excellent rooster pattern rose medallion porcelain including a variety of pieces. 17 dinner plates, 23 saucers or bread and butter dishes, 11 soup bowls with 8 lids and a nice largSee Sold Price
Sold20232 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION TRAYS2 fine antique Chinese Rose Medallion platters: 12.5 x 10.5 in and 11.5 x 8.5 inches. Both unsigned and excellent condition and both having mountain scenics alternating with Asian genre scenes.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Chinese Canton Rose Medallion Platter19th C. Chinese export porcelain Canton Rose Medallion Platter, 12.75 x 16.25 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of large Chinese Canton rose medallion vases andA pair of large Chinese Canton rose medallion vases and a fencai vase with ladies, 19/20th C. H.: 61 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Tray36cm by 19cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Canton Famille Rose Medallion Punch BowlCanton Famille Rose Medallion Punch Bowl 12" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) CANTON EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN VASES & CONDIMENT BOWLS(lot of 4) Chinese Canton export porcelain tableware, each with enameled rose medallion decoration, gilt ground with foliates and butterflies framing figural scenes of court ladies, including: (2) vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REPUBLIC ROSE MEDALLION SWEET MEAT TRAYSChinese Republic Period hand painted enameled Canton Rose Medallion divided sweet meat trays depicting butterflies amongst floral blooms. Accompanied with original dark red lacquered wooden fitted preSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) CANTON EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN MEIPING VASES & COVERS(lot of three) Chinese Canton export vases, cover with gilt foo lion finial, meiping vase decorated with foliated gilt ground trim at the shoulder and foot, framing figural scenes of court ladies, appSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA fine Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cup and saucer, Qianlong€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose teapots, a small covered tureen with stand, two cups and two€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Canton famille rose 'mandarin subject' cups and seven saucers, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650